9:37 pm - 02/04/2013

Omona Semi-Secret Valentines!!



The most romantic month of the year is upon us! This gives us all the chance to let our Omona BFFs or Omona Crushes know just how much we admire and appreciate them. Aww <3


How do Omona Semi-Secret Valentines work?
Step 1: Choose a Omona BFF, Omona crush, or even a group of Omona BFFs.
Step 2: Think of all the wonderful things they like/do and things that you like about them
Step 3: Get creative! Open up what ever paint program you have and start creating a unique Valentines Card just for them. Make sure you write their username(s) on the card.
Step 4: Sign your name to the card or leave it off so they have to guess who their admirer is (it's a lot more fun this way imo)
Step 5: Upload your card to a reliable image host, and e-mail your card to omona.valentine@gmail.com.
Step 6: Repeat as many times for as many Omona BFFs or Omona Crushes as you wish!

Don't worry about the quality of your art, it's the thought that counts! <3

If you don't have a paint or PS program try GIMP. It's free!

EXAMPLE 1:

I don't know who that secret admirer might be but they seem very intelligent and attractive. And as you can see this beautiful card represents turdferguson quite well.

EXAMPLE 2:

yuukihitohira, find and marry this person!



All submitted cards will be gathered and put into a post (or posts) for Valentines Day. That gives you 10 days to finish up your cards. HAVE FUN!!

We hope you'll join in on this Valentine's event!
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
wowwh 5th-Feb-2013 05:43 am (UTC)
LMFAO DYING @ THE CARD FOR TURDY
bestsama 5th-Feb-2013 05:45 am (UTC)
so can we send these to just general groups, like say-- all omona members or all kikwang fans
shanny_w 5th-Feb-2013 05:48 am (UTC)
YUP! & ppl are also invited to make a card for them self if they feel lonely. I aint gonna say nothin.
anthonymarie 5th-Feb-2013 05:45 am (UTC)
ahahahaha
odd_fish_stick 5th-Feb-2013 05:50 am (UTC)
#solonelyinmylife
turdferguson 5th-Feb-2013 05:54 am (UTC)
hehe idk about that. you never know, maybe people admire you from afar
purekpopology 5th-Feb-2013 05:53 am (UTC)
I want to make a thousand caaaards!!! To all my special omona bffs and fellow stans dfjsdkfjsakl if only i was more creative *CRIES* i will start brainstorming tomorrow T_T!!!
turdferguson 5th-Feb-2013 05:57 am (UTC)
omggg

Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic


Image and video hosting by TinyPic
pivotandsway 5th-Feb-2013 07:12 am (UTC)
ilusm (i luv u sm (entertainment))
tiggie0307 5th-Feb-2013 05:57 am (UTC)
Cupid is not pleased with that photo! XD
nortonamo 5th-Feb-2013 05:57 am (UTC)
omo I know who I'll be sending one too~~ ;-P
the_erotomanic 5th-Feb-2013 05:58 am (UTC)
i hope i don't get lazy and make one for myself my favorite omonaiers.
b1gay4 5th-Feb-2013 05:58 am (UTC)
lmf yall gon get the most fucked up cards frm me
ideservestars 5th-Feb-2013 06:02 am (UTC)
i wanna rite u a card
ideservestars 5th-Feb-2013 06:01 am (UTC)
ooooooo! that sounds like fun!
scarletapples 5th-Feb-2013 06:02 am (UTC)
#foreverlonely (or too much of a newbie)

sounds like a blast though!

Edited at 2013-02-05 06:07 am (UTC)
age_of_green 5th-Feb-2013 06:33 am (UTC)
Team Newbies stick together bb.
markthatcoin 5th-Feb-2013 06:02 am (UTC)
ooo ok i'm making a list... checkin it twice...
toshi830 5th-Feb-2013 08:33 am (UTC)
homegirl, it's v-day, not christmas, get it together
aleexnews 5th-Feb-2013 06:03 am (UTC)
hmm this is gonna be difficult
the_erotomanic 5th-Feb-2013 06:07 am (UTC)
oh can we use tumblr to host the pics?
shanny_w 5th-Feb-2013 06:31 am (UTC)
if it's not going to time out. cause if i can't see the card i can't post it.
krobwell 5th-Feb-2013 06:07 am (UTC)
lol dis gon be a perf way to spend my study time
lysblack 5th-Feb-2013 06:07 am (UTC)
lmao omg this idea is awesome, just to see the first card my day (or night) was made.
palebluedot09 5th-Feb-2013 06:14 am (UTC)
omg this is such a fun idea
in_noctem 5th-Feb-2013 06:16 am (UTC)
I want to make a few if I have time but I can't decide between making them blatantly ugly or putting in effort to making it look semi-pretty.

What are you guys doing for Valentine's? It's nbd to me but my friends usually go all out and make little gift packs for everyone and it's really cute. This year we're just having a lunchdate before school T_T

Edited at 2013-02-05 06:16 am (UTC)
b1gay4 5th-Feb-2013 06:29 am (UTC)
um im 12 so on valentines day i have to pass out valentines to my classmates evn the people i hate but it's w/e \(`ン`)/
have fun on ur lunch!
shanny_w 5th-Feb-2013 06:31 am (UTC)
COME ON!
b1gay4 5th-Feb-2013 06:31 am (UTC)
question will these all be sent out on the same day? (2/14)
or just as they are sent in?
shanny_w 5th-Feb-2013 06:32 am (UTC)
All on the 14th!
cagallisakura 5th-Feb-2013 06:35 am (UTC)

I can't do art but I wuv you guys.

Edited at 2013-02-05 06:36 am (UTC)
xcherryblossomx 5th-Feb-2013 05:07 pm (UTC)
you have 9 days to learn how to do something decent in paint!
hisjulliet 5th-Feb-2013 06:45 am (UTC)
aw this sounds like fun
burnbook31 5th-Feb-2013 06:57 am (UTC)
this looks fun but i dont know anyone from omona :(
xcherryblossomx 5th-Feb-2013 05:08 pm (UTC)
you can make one for a group of people without naming them

for example I am making one for all Uee fans <3
benihime99 5th-Feb-2013 07:09 am (UTC)
I have too many people to send my love to, and close to no talent... in advance I'm sorry for this future mess
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Dec 21st 2014, 10:00 am GMT.