7:44 pm - 02/07/2013

A 6 second teaser of Rainbow's song+MV (plus NU'ESt and TWO-X's)

Aired earlier at M-Countdown:



Source: shu35150827
oxygenlove 7th-Feb-2013 04:32 pm (UTC)
so eunyoung is the prettiest in her group?
b1gay4 8th-Feb-2013 01:32 am (UTC)
i guess so lol
gee 7th-Feb-2013 04:38 pm (UTC)
I am one of the 5 people on this earth excited for Two-X comeback. Yay.
sergel02 7th-Feb-2013 05:00 pm (UTC)
I'm one of those 5
pivotandsway 7th-Feb-2013 05:13 pm (UTC)
same. it actually seems like it might be decent too
yesungholic 7th-Feb-2013 05:18 pm (UTC)
I'm excited too!!!
markthatcoin 7th-Feb-2013 05:55 pm (UTC)
and with me we round out the five apparently
kiminikaeru 7th-Feb-2013 10:32 pm (UTC)
i loved the m!c teaser but the actual teaser that was uploaded by their company earlier sounds terrible
deaaan 8th-Feb-2013 03:03 am (UTC)
me too i enjoyed their debut single and i'm loving what i hear from the teasers

hey we have more than five
iksagor 8th-Feb-2013 04:07 am (UTC)
I'm super excited, tbh. I loved Double Up so much.
racquelle2005 7th-Feb-2013 05:02 pm (UTC)
ugh I am so excited for nu'est new video ;;
yesungholic 7th-Feb-2013 05:19 pm (UTC)
...rainbow doesn't sound (or looks) like I expected, but since it's a teaser I won't think too much of it!
excited for two x!!!
antrea 7th-Feb-2013 05:36 pm (UTC)
Not sure what I feel about NU'EST's ballad sounding single...
allegsiseu 7th-Feb-2013 05:37 pm (UTC)
rainbow's sound didn't really match the choreography so it must be the intro.

idk about two-x i liked what i heard but the aegyo poses i saw didn't correlate.

is nu'est a slow tempo song then?
lazmy 7th-Feb-2013 05:57 pm (UTC)
i really hope i like this song because i already love the styling in the group scene

no dumb ballads/cutesy stuff please please please
oliwon 7th-Feb-2013 06:31 pm (UTC)
can't wait for rainbow's song!!

And about two-x's song, ring my bell sounds like "in my bed in my bed"
I know it's just me :|
exo_cath 7th-Feb-2013 08:50 pm (UTC)
Cannot wait for NU'EST!
gray_fairy 7th-Feb-2013 11:47 pm (UTC)
I don't know Two X but the song sounds really jam-worthy ._. NU'EST are all super handsome but MV looks a bit emo-ish :/
engraved_16 8th-Feb-2013 12:28 am (UTC)
Ehh, not looking forward to Rainbow's new song from what i've heard

but OMG NU'EST new song sounds amazing ;~; i cant wait!!
b1gay4 8th-Feb-2013 01:31 am (UTC)
they all sound rlly good
iksagor 8th-Feb-2013 04:07 am (UTC)
Omg, Ring Ma Bell sounds much better than those other two teasers, I am so happy now.
supplanter 8th-Feb-2013 04:52 am (UTC)
TWO-X teaser looks like, er, the mv will be like 5Dolls "Like This or Like That" (not saying they did it first or anything....)
This page was loaded Nov 23rd 2014, 9:49 am GMT.