12:42 pm - 02/07/2013

Two X MV teaser for next week's comeback "Ring Ma Bell"






twox

Sources: jtunecamp on youtube (1, 2), @JTune_official (1, 2)

dear J.Tune camp, how dare you cause me to gasp extremely loudly when I realized there were two versions of the teaser, only to break my heart with the ridiculous lack of words other than 'Ring Ma Bell'. you're lucky I like you. but if there really is an English version then that would be awesome. xo markthatcoin
hellodee16 7th-Feb-2013 06:51 pm (UTC)
idk about the song but I love the look of the mv
falling_empress 7th-Feb-2013 07:58 pm (UTC)
here for eunyoung =)
allegsiseu 7th-Feb-2013 08:13 pm (UTC)
English teaser could just mean romanized names. But what do I know?
markthatcoin 7th-Feb-2013 08:14 pm (UTC)
mte -_- that's the only difference i could see (other than the still image)
honeebs 7th-Feb-2013 08:22 pm (UTC)
Ma bell like the phone company/telephone!?
Well if this is all JTuneCamp has, so be it.
armithgreenleaf 7th-Feb-2013 08:28 pm (UTC)
What if J.Tune is trolling, YG style?
markthatcoin 7th-Feb-2013 09:26 pm (UTC)
lol honestly i think there's only going to be one version of their comeback song and it will be in Korean
(J.Tune Camp twitter keeps referring to this as a single so tbh i don't think there will be any other songs during this promotion cycle)
armithgreenleaf 7th-Feb-2013 09:37 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I also think that's going to be the case. J.Tune are not very forward thinking, marketing wise.
spread 7th-Feb-2013 09:37 pm (UTC)
Darn, they're going the "cute" route.
Double Up will now be a thing of memory...
b1gay4 8th-Feb-2013 12:38 am (UTC)
thank g0de
spread 8th-Feb-2013 01:41 am (UTC)
song_jihyuk 8th-Feb-2013 02:34 am (UTC)
ikr im disappointed as well :c
b1gay4 8th-Feb-2013 12:38 am (UTC)
image switch :-(
sayhitoforever 8th-Feb-2013 02:18 am (UTC)
lmao, korean version
unicornios 8th-Feb-2013 02:36 am (UTC)
here for goddess Eunyoung tbh.
love_keiko 8th-Feb-2013 02:46 am (UTC)
same. i could care less about everything else that's going on.

i want them to succeed with this one (that sounds annoying so far) because i want her to succeed.

that is all.
markthatcoin 8th-Feb-2013 03:09 am (UTC)
LMAO i feel the same way. but i love MBLAQ so i want their little sisters to do well!
purekpopology 8th-Feb-2013 03:39 am (UTC)
I really like their styling in the picture!! I hope the song is good, I want to like Eunyoung's group after seeing her on R&I~
markthatcoin 8th-Feb-2013 07:05 am (UTC)
i want to like them too! but their debut song was forgettable. so i'm hoping i can like them now!
iksagor 8th-Feb-2013 04:03 am (UTC)
Lookin' more like Hello Venus >:(
daisyazul 8th-Feb-2013 04:21 am (UTC)
Meh.
This page was loaded Aug 22nd 2014, 12:00 pm GMT.