9:33 am - 02/09/2013

Happy Lunar Year from JYPNation




JYPE artists hand drawn gift for the Year of The Snake


The artists from JYP Entertainment got together to celebrate the year of the snake.
As the Lunar New Year is approaching on February 10th, artists are getting in hanboks and wishing their fans a happy Lunar New Year.

JYP Entertainment decided to get a little unique, and each celebrity in the label decorated a little part of a large picture of two snakes for the Lunar New Year. The above photo was attached to a tweet that read,
You can see the various designs from the members of 2PM, 2AM, miss A, 15&, Baek Ah Yeon, Wonder Girls, JJ Project, the JYP Entertainment actors, as well as J.Y. Park himself.

Happy Lunar New Year to JYP Nation!


-----------------------------------------------------------------

[Behind The Scenes] 2013 New Year's Gift by JYPnation

(turn on CC)

the_erotomanic 9th-Feb-2013 06:17 pm (UTC)
it looks like a colorful double headed dildo. hehe!

but it's really cute that they did something like this.

happy lunar new year to everyone!
royu_kiyo 9th-Feb-2013 06:20 pm (UTC)
Cannot unsee.
the_erotomanic 9th-Feb-2013 06:24 pm (UTC)
lim looks fabulous.

and that one guy who said we are the pink ladies (or something like that) is an actor, right?
lysblack 9th-Feb-2013 06:35 pm (UTC)
yup! jype now has five actors.
the_erotomanic 9th-Feb-2013 06:37 pm (UTC)
thanks!

i hope they become big stars, too.
lysblack 9th-Feb-2013 06:33 pm (UTC)
JYPNation, doing new year greetings qt as fuck! This was such an adorable idea, and ilove the pink pens case, i had one of those when i wad a kid. lol ngl they all looked like super cute grade schoolers.

and they need a new family pic asap!
hpn88 9th-Feb-2013 07:06 pm (UTC)
ia, nothing will ever be as epic as lim and woo switching clothes in the first one though...
hpn88 9th-Feb-2013 07:05 pm (UTC)
dead at the snakes wearing diamond tears
they should stop doing these things because its a constant reminder of how much talent is locked up in their basement
itsprincess 9th-Feb-2013 10:09 pm (UTC)
looooool i didnt even notice the diamond tears ahaha
chansnug 9th-Feb-2013 07:09 pm (UTC)
this is so cute i love it <3
evivante 9th-Feb-2013 07:11 pm (UTC)
I also posted this! OP got it first :)

I really didn't know one of the guys from Rooftop Prince is a JYP actor! Nice. They all look so great here, nice therapeutic downtime from their busy schedules too. Love the arrangement of crayons and pastels lol

Of course Taec would draw OKCAT. Of course.
hina 9th-Feb-2013 07:19 pm (UTC)
lol at them all colouring so seriously. With glue sticks and colour pencils all around them. So cute.

Jinwoon is so good looking omg.
simplyobessed 9th-Feb-2013 07:33 pm (UTC)
Aw, they are too adorable! I see Okcat! :D I love JYPNATION! :)
daisyazul 9th-Feb-2013 07:49 pm (UTC)
This is cute! This looked like fun, I love to color. Gah makes me miss 2pm even more.
b1gay4 9th-Feb-2013 08:14 pm (UTC)
glad they played "give it to me" in the bg. i hope this means anothr 2PM korean comeback
aya_sama3000 9th-Feb-2013 10:25 pm (UTC)
uggggggggggggggghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh why are the ppl in jype so fucking perfect ;~;

so adorable coloring like big preschoolers X3
scarletapples 10th-Feb-2013 01:42 am (UTC)
they were all coloring so seriously, lol. Love the diamond tear wearing snake!

JYPE <3
sandritablue 10th-Feb-2013 03:26 am (UTC)
Adorable!! Sohee's lack of effort while coloring is amusing XD
Damon is so cute <3
achan123 10th-Feb-2013 03:40 am (UTC)
aww :) i miss colouring...
my colouring used to be the shit. me and my crayolas were practically besties...
mjspice 10th-Feb-2013 02:21 pm (UTC)
This is so awesome. Tho I'm kinda bummed that some of them didn't draw anything.
domokuniscute 10th-Feb-2013 03:13 pm (UTC)
1:32 "The fuck is this colouring business"
This page was loaded Aug 22nd 2014, 5:44 pm GMT.