12:39 am - 02/10/2013

Teen Top to Release First Album This Month

20110217_teen_top

A short notice was posted on their official Facebook account, written as:

Hello. This is TOPmedia.
As celebrating lunar new year, we have a surprising news for you.
You already noticed what it is? It's about TeenTop's 1st album you've been waiting.
TeenTop's 1st album will be released on 25th February! XD
Before that, pre-release song "I Wanna Love" M/V teaser will coming up on 12th via official channels such as YouTube.
And you can hear full music on 15th though music sited on 15th!
please expect the "I Wanna Love" M/V with mature TeenTop members and gorgeous images of Hong Kong!
we ask your support and love to TeenTop's 1st album.
Happy Lunar New Year with TeenTop! :)
Thank you.

source: Teen Top's Official Facebook via dkpopnews
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
desdelejos 10th-Feb-2013 05:51 am (UTC)
omg loling forever at their hair

they can't be serious :/
desdelejos 10th-Feb-2013 05:56 am (UTC)
oh it's old nvm
love_keiko 10th-Feb-2013 05:54 am (UTC)
YAS!

i cant wait to hear niel (neil?!) sing the whole song while his glorified back up dancers smile and try to look cool.
unlickdbearwhlp 10th-Feb-2013 06:15 am (UTC)
lol I wish. They've been fairer with line distribution lately. A lot more Chunji, and some Changjo.
epikfailure 10th-Feb-2013 05:55 am (UTC)
SO EXCITEDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
scarletapples 10th-Feb-2013 05:56 am (UTC)
Those hairstyles...such a dark time for them, lmao...

The end of February is starting to get a little busy! Let's see how this goes... I expect 80% of Niel in the title song again

Edited at 2013-02-10 05:56 am (UTC)
chunsakuma 10th-Feb-2013 06:01 am (UTC)
Finally! I mean, jfc, they've been around for almost three years already.
b1gay4 10th-Feb-2013 06:43 pm (UTC)
3 years?
so they should all be 14 by now right?
jjang_intae 10th-Feb-2013 06:10 am (UTC)
Hope this is going to be like Going Crazy or No More Perfume On You (without the dumb plotline). Whoever is dividing the parts better give Changjo & Ricky more lines
goldynchickie 10th-Feb-2013 06:19 am (UTC)
Yay! It's surprising they waited this long but then again they just started letting the others sing along side Niel...
lucyownsjoaquin 10th-Feb-2013 06:23 am (UTC)
please don't let the new song be by brave brothers.
b1gay4 10th-Feb-2013 06:43 pm (UTC)
spoiler its by brave brothers ft. tony an
xdark_symmetryx 10th-Feb-2013 06:30 am (UTC)
that photo...

what are these fetus children?
bleuvelvet 10th-Feb-2013 07:41 am (UTC)
an XD emoticon and a bed rock cover, teen top must be stuck in 2009
b1gay4 10th-Feb-2013 06:45 pm (UTC)
how else would they appeal to int fans bc im pretty sure 97% of int fans are attracted to XD's and "kekeke"'s. or just about anything eat ur kimchi comes up with.
peanim 10th-Feb-2013 09:52 am (UTC)
I get to see LJoe again. YES.
purekpopology 10th-Feb-2013 06:14 pm (UTC)
+1 I hope he has pink hair.
karmin90 10th-Feb-2013 12:00 pm (UTC)
1. I'm only here for Chunji singing if he sounds like he did on Immortal Song 2.
2. Changjo's superior attractiveness needs to be acknowledged.
3. Cap needs to stop his whole "too cool to be an idol" thing. He seems to have forgotten that he signed up for this.
ohlookshiny 10th-Feb-2013 01:29 pm (UTC)
good lord that's horrible styling. unfortunately i find neil's voice really grating so i can't get into their songs :/
kiminikaeru 10th-Feb-2013 01:35 pm (UTC)
people take them seriously?
krobwell 10th-Feb-2013 01:47 pm (UTC)
loling at those shocked by the OLD picture
obvs not qualified to comment on teen top
purekpopology 10th-Feb-2013 06:13 pm (UTC)
haha mte. i used the picture assuming everyone would know it was old... oops?
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 19th 2017, 9:41 pm GMT.