1:09 am - 02/12/2013

130122 - MOONLIGHT PRINCE EP.1 [ENG SUB]







Dailymotion
Part 1 | Part 2 | Part 3 | Part 4 | Part 5






changmin's cuts














source(s):
full video: ksnsubs
cuts: hyunsyajoon@ytube
aknyo93 11th-Feb-2013 07:57 pm (UTC)
yaaay
finally!

I'll watch it now.
umbrella_smile 11th-Feb-2013 09:43 pm (UTC)
I love Changmin, and I will continue to watch the show, but it is painfully boring. I hope it picks up speed after a few episodes.

Oh Changmin talked about 3d porn in the most recent ep. Just saying.
kohaku_chuu 11th-Feb-2013 10:18 pm (UTC)
This. Changmins snark is possibly the only thing that saves this show, it's SOO unbelievably boring....they really should add some more action instead of talking to no end...
They could also add a female MC, I'm not feeling the combo at all...:/
umbrella_smile 11th-Feb-2013 11:33 pm (UTC)
Yes to a female MC.
sisterjune 11th-Feb-2013 10:34 pm (UTC)
yeah its boring so i am just watching his cuts so far, i cant decide if changmin is prob better off on this low key show or if he (and we lol) would have been happier if he was made a regular on something like 1N2D or Running Man or Infinity Challenge lol.
_ochre 11th-Feb-2013 11:14 pm (UTC)
ugh yes to running man he would be so fucking entertaining cos he basically doesn't want to lose and would be like YAH!!!!!! to all his seniors
umbrella_smile 11th-Feb-2013 11:31 pm (UTC)
His interactions with Haha on DBSKs last running man were adorable
sisterjune 12th-Feb-2013 04:45 am (UTC)
i still remember the stink eye he kept giving yunho on running man cause he kept fucking everything up XD bless. changmin would get comfortable around the RM team quickly tho since they are such warm fun people. altho they do have a really strong and tightnit bond/chemistry. which is prob why the PD said he didnt want to add anyone new after joong ki left.
umbrella_smile 11th-Feb-2013 11:28 pm (UTC)
Oh god yes running man!
prettyminstrel 12th-Feb-2013 02:39 am (UTC)
he was just expressing his feels about his interest ok

umbrella_smile 12th-Feb-2013 03:38 am (UTC)
I fully support his interest and would happily join him.
aifurikuri 11th-Feb-2013 10:32 pm (UTC)
LOL, awesome analogy!
sisterjune 11th-Feb-2013 10:35 pm (UTC)
omg XD give him time!
umbrella_smile 11th-Feb-2013 11:30 pm (UTC)
I think they are trying to give him something to do because 1. Yunho is working on his drama and 2. Yunho is going into the army soon. I have a feeling SME is trying to get him used to doing activities on his own. They should have put him on an already established show though.
aleash1989 12th-Feb-2013 12:54 am (UTC)
Oh wow. Yunho in the army. I don't want to think about that. However, could he just wait as long as Leeteuk did pretty please?
muzegrey 11th-Feb-2013 10:15 pm (UTC)
I think this was kind of boring because the guest is not great at variety and is very cold and didn't really have much timing which threw the rest off their game.

I liked that it was open and frank and I like how the questions tie the book to more open discussions.

But I love reading and discussion.
aleash1989 12th-Feb-2013 12:55 am (UTC)
I totally 100% agree.
anconeous 12th-Feb-2013 10:02 am (UTC)
The next episode with Kim Sooro seemed much livelier because he knew how to be in a variety show and play off of the other hosts.
muzegrey 12th-Feb-2013 06:54 pm (UTC)
Yeah! I think it just was not a good guest. :)
Sooro is always awesome!
illuxtris 11th-Feb-2013 10:48 pm (UTC)
Here to say I covet that jumper.
earthequality 11th-Feb-2013 11:00 pm (UTC)
That :???? blink face Changmin makes sometimes when his brain to mouth filter fails and he doesn't realize he's technically just said something he probably shouldn't have while the other hosts go WHAT. Lol

And his snark gives me lifeeee
prettyminstrel 12th-Feb-2013 02:25 am (UTC)
and then he goes all "wae???" when the other mcs bust him up for it lol

earthequality 12th-Feb-2013 08:39 pm (UTC)
Every MP gifset, he's making those two faces and then I remember he was unofficially banned from talking on variety programs after his first "I watch Porn, hey my mom is also in the audience hearing this" incident. XD

wae am I a fan of yours is my question, changmin, you dolt.
_ochre 11th-Feb-2013 11:12 pm (UTC)
THOSE FUCKING SOCKS SRSLY

_ochre 11th-Feb-2013 11:13 pm (UTC)
oops sorry too big, but deal with it ok ^__^
umbrella_smile 11th-Feb-2013 11:30 pm (UTC)
HAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA

Also he looks sexy with his hair pushed back.
theharleyquinn 12th-Feb-2013 12:09 am (UTC)
The fact that he's wearing Simpsons socks with New Balance tennis shoes. I love Changmin.
fffireburns 12th-Feb-2013 12:26 am (UTC)
lmao

I absolutely love that pullover though, omg.
prettyminstrel 12th-Feb-2013 02:15 am (UTC)
him and his socks in the show has been giving me life lmao

Edited at 2013-02-12 02:26 am (UTC)
earthequality 12th-Feb-2013 08:43 pm (UTC)
Him and socks PERIOD, all the latest variety programs he's been on I just want to punch myself because his sock/shoes never quite go with the rest of his outfit but these just take the damn cake.
aleash1989 12th-Feb-2013 12:53 am (UTC)
I think I would have found the show more interesting if I had read the book, but really, my book list doesn't need to be any longer. lol Actually I should get back to reading books on that list.

What's the rating of this show? They were talking about some pretty adult stuff.
prettyminstrel 12th-Feb-2013 02:36 am (UTC)
the usual standard 15+. isn't the 'adult stuff' were mostly prompted by changmin tho? lol
aleash1989 12th-Feb-2013 02:42 am (UTC)
It think so, and it makes me laugh so much to see what's lurking underneath the surface of Changmin. He's way more pervert than I ever imagined. It also cracks me up that one of the only lines he remembered was about boobs. rotfl Maybe he's just girl deprived or something.
b1gay4 12th-Feb-2013 05:31 am (UTC)
snooze fest good bye
b1gay4 12th-Feb-2013 05:32 am (UTC)
wheres the cut of him talking about porn
joy_twinz 12th-Feb-2013 01:15 pm (UTC)
I absolutely love Changmin, his snarks, and his socks. :D
This page was loaded Dec 21st 2014, 11:17 pm GMT.