12:16 pm - 02/12/2013

B.A.P's One Shot MV is out!



Sorry mods, forgot the source the first time!! >.<

TSEnt@YouTube
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
supplanter 12th-Feb-2013 04:07 am (UTC)
I HAVE BEEN F5-ING SINCE 10:05PM EST WAITING FOR THIS POST TO COME UP, SLACKERS

(j/k ilu OP, mods manning the post approval queue)

Thots: That little bitch youngjae would be the one to stab all the others in the back (see: killing camp, episode 3).

THE SONG IS GREAT

(Rather, the three songs Punch, One Shot, and Coma are all great. Rain Sound was good, and I am meh about Zero, but this is pretty solid, considering there's usually one track that doesn't quite do it for me. Also, I feel better about the lyric distribution this time around (well, for youngjae; it's back to business as usual for himchan/jongup), and even daehyun I think gets to sing in a more optimal range (he doesn't sound so great live in the lower range where Crash starts off).)

(Ah, TS in-house producers are good ppl....)

THE CHOREO LOOKS GOOD

DARK HAIR GREAT ON EVERYONE

THE MOVIE no wonder it cost 1M won, at least it was 7min.

lulz, in ending one it panned to daehyun's reaction first, fufufu.

(zelo's reaction was kind of funny, somehow it came off more like "uhhh, duuude?" rather than SHOKKU)

Am really interested seeing how the digital/physical sales will go; I made extensive (but general) predictions on an older post. XD Bah, random photocards, I am not buying multiple copies, but I'm still hoping I'll get who I want. Otherwise... I guess trading is a possibility.
supplanter 12th-Feb-2013 04:17 am (UTC)
Heard it posited that the first ending was what BYG feared would happen, and the second is what actually happens. Because Youngjae is a little bitch. XD

Edited at 2013-02-12 04:21 am (UTC)
modestgoddess79 12th-Feb-2013 04:08 am (UTC)
The whole video I'm like WTF is this and incoherent fangirling!

Also is Zelo old enough to even watch this video?

And BYG name checked Martin Luther King (we all know it was his idea)
asnindie 12th-Feb-2013 04:39 am (UTC)
Poor jello got shot aswell, lol I hope his mom doesn't watch the mv, worst nightmare for a mom tbh.
ninyafreak 12th-Feb-2013 04:09 am (UTC)
SCREAMS AT YOUNGJAE'S PERFECTION HAHAH HIS ACTING IS PERFECT AND HE TROLLED B.A.P XDDD

and some babyz be butthurting because omfg youngjae betrayed our oppars!11!!!11!
yunlovejae 12th-Feb-2013 04:10 am (UTC)
one word: YOUNGJAE
jjang_intae 12th-Feb-2013 04:10 am (UTC)
Whyyy do I have to be in public?! Sat down in the middle of the shopping centre just to watch it. Loving Youngjae and Zelo's parts. Bang Yongguk in a wife beater and Himchan driving *_* That yacht(?) scene at the start was cute :3 HIMCHAN GETS LINES! Jongup & Daehyun look so good <3 Can I just point out how good Youngjae looked in that white shirt

Edited at 2013-02-12 04:12 am (UTC)
___varying 12th-Feb-2013 04:58 am (UTC)
Yes to the white shirt and the wifebeater, mmmm.
rainbwoo 12th-Feb-2013 04:10 am (UTC)
7 minutes. omg.

wtf with the ending(s). i'll take the first ending because seriously?? what/why do they get arrested for in the alternate ending? they look like a bunch of lost kids that found each other, made their own family circle and then hung out together. they are pretty harmless? they even robbed to get money but that's to save youngjae's ass and then turned out youngjae is an undercover police?? the only thing i can think about is that they probably got arrested for using some of the money to buy those new black outfits to look fierce in their operation saving youngjae. or did they get arrested for having a party on the boat with underaged kid and alcohols involved? what is that thing youngjae put in bang's backpack/jacket? is this a set up by youngjae because he didn't get any ladies at the boat??

even though they all died in the first ending, at least there's no betrayal going on there. haha. it's sad and maybe i'm sick in the mind for liking this more than i do for the other. they were all so badass though taking revenge at them for killing/hurting youngjae. this brotherhood is the reality i wanted (?)

i'm still not very sure about the song but i do like the music so i think after another few listen, it will grow on me. the verse with youngjae and daehyun is just, so much love. hnghh. i really like the third song in the mv, though. need to listen to the full album.
asnindie 12th-Feb-2013 04:29 am (UTC)
Lol I think it was the underage Zelo drinking,
scarletapples 12th-Feb-2013 04:11 am (UTC)
YOUNGJAE UNDERCOVER COP? WHAAAAAT

I can't wait to see this performed, they're gonna bring it. Everything is so good omg I don't even know where to begin

And yay for them filming some parts in the Philippines, I totally noticed the jeepneys :p
unbewithable 12th-Feb-2013 04:35 am (UTC)
i'm anxiously waiting for the choreography.
already 12th-Feb-2013 04:12 am (UTC)
THE DIFFERENT VERSIONS OF YOUNGJAE NO I SCREAMED INTERNALLY BETWEEN THE 2 ENDINGS

I loved the song ;A; ;A; ;A;
21banged 12th-Feb-2013 01:03 pm (UTC)
lmao mte The intonations were so very different
curryza 12th-Feb-2013 04:13 am (UTC)
I'M CRAZY OMG THIS IS VERY, VERY, VERY GOOD

I WAS PUZZLED AT FIRST BECAUSE EVERYONE WAS DEAD AND SUDDENLY YOUNGJAE IS THE TRAITOR? BUT THE MV IS SUPER GOOD

I like the songs in the mini very much gosh
kelseyum 12th-Feb-2013 04:13 am (UTC)
OHMYGOD YES!! this is honestly the best comeback, ever. the mv is amaaaazing, the song is gorgeous, and holy effff the choreo looks insane!! like when zelo did that back jump thing, it seriously blew my mind.

they all look so good too!! like every single one of them. but when did zelo stop looking 16 and start looking like that!? hot damn!
and the gun fighting scene. i found it so sexy haha. i love the brotherhood, getting revenge for them killing youngjae. but then youngjae just went all ninja undercover on us and betrayed them all LMAO

they seriously need to win awards for this. it's blown everyone out of the water in my opinion.

Edited at 2013-02-12 04:37 am (UTC)
gray_fairy 12th-Feb-2013 12:28 pm (UTC)
IA. Along with VIXX's On and On, this is totally the best comeback of this year BY FAR, but this one wins because the MV is simply superb.


asnindie 12th-Feb-2013 04:14 am (UTC)
YUNGJAE x YONGGUK: LUST FROM BEHIND BARS FANFIC NAOOOO!!!

unlickdbearwhlp 12th-Feb-2013 04:17 am (UTC)
YAS!
lazmy 12th-Feb-2013 04:14 am (UTC)
love the song and dance. i'm so happy they ditched the whiny oppa concept.
gray_fairy 12th-Feb-2013 12:29 pm (UTC)
What was the whiny oppa concept? o_o I'm glad they ditched the cheesiness of Stop it, tbqh.
realme21 12th-Feb-2013 04:15 am (UTC)
Was too long :/
I hope they rest after this.
unlickdbearwhlp 12th-Feb-2013 04:16 am (UTC)
lol Youngjae got that ass. That's all I got from this plot. Plus inappropriate Zelo feels. His worm dance tho.

Where was this shot?

This, and Niel in that Teen Top teaser. This month is gon' be too much.
vvipforseungri 12th-Feb-2013 04:17 am (UTC)
Korea/Philipinnes
asnindie 12th-Feb-2013 04:16 am (UTC)
THIS IS GIVING ME OLD DBSK FEELS FOR SOME REASON. WHY ARE MY CAP ON!!!! IDK WHAT'S GOING ON!!!
purekpopology 12th-Feb-2013 04:30 am (UTC)
OLD DBSK FEELS?! LOL I'M PLEASED YET CONFUSED BY THIS? MAYBE RISING SUN-ISH? I'M REPLYING IN CAPS BECAUSE IT FEELS APPROPRIATE.
oreoandtwist 12th-Feb-2013 04:17 am (UTC)
I'll probably write again here when I gather my thoughts. Because I am seriously incoherent right now from all these internal spazzing and whatnot.

It was awesome.
sunshine2163 12th-Feb-2013 04:17 am (UTC)
i don't know if anyone else will find this funny but as I am watching this video my daughter starts to fart. But it wasn't like regular farts. I swear she started farting to the beat of this song. When the bass dropped she let out the longest shart I have every heard in m life. Now I have to go change a diaper. Lol. Nice song though.
uledy 12th-Feb-2013 04:31 am (UTC)
I always find farting funny so...
harbour_jane 12th-Feb-2013 04:18 am (UTC)
needs more himchan imo
although youngjae looks super hot all busted up and sweaty so i can't really complain that much

qt icon op!
xxkumorixx 12th-Feb-2013 04:18 am (UTC)
AWWW YEAH! I prefer them singing in this style much more than when they tried to go all soft. The plot was like hmm but they pulled it off. engrish is always lulz but its ok. I totally dig the choreography though

Edited at 2013-02-12 04:21 am (UTC)
shintotchi 12th-Feb-2013 04:26 am (UTC)
By the time I had gotten to the end of the vid, I had totally forgotten the lulzy engrish. XDD Why did you have to remind meeeeeeeeee?
rosetta16 12th-Feb-2013 04:19 am (UTC)
Man, Zelo and Himchan r so freaking flawless, I needed more of them in the mv
krobwell 12th-Feb-2013 04:19 am (UTC)
Youngjae, I pick you from the start for a reason. Flawlessness.

ALSO YES WERK THAT FLOOR
asnindie 12th-Feb-2013 04:19 am (UTC)
Anyway now that I've calmed it.

I really liked the song, I loved Rain Sound so I was expecting to like this but this is such an upgrade from last year, it's amazing how versatile they are.

The choreography looks intense, the line distribution is great. But holy crap this was violent, seeing baby Zelo get shot was alittle dark tbh. This is basically what a comeback should be, the company putting some bloody effort in to the group.

If this doesn't get top ten weekly then I'll be pretty upset for BAP.

supplanter 12th-Feb-2013 04:24 am (UTC)
But zelo "got shot" in warrior. XD At least this time all his hyungs go down with him!
vvipforseungri 12th-Feb-2013 04:21 am (UTC)
OKAY SO BAP BROUGHT IT AND MORE. Needs more Jongup.

This song is so fantastic, even if it is a bit OST-y. Let us all forget about Stop It, yes? Because this is BAP. I am so ready to see the full choreo. Zelo's little scuttle thing... unf. Not agreeing with BYG's hair all the time but otherwise errone was looking fiiine.

I love all the songs, but Punch is kind of weaker, maybe because it's not as catchy idk but I don't actually hate any of the songs (Secret Love was meh, Goodbye was meh, What The Heart Tells To Do was wretched, and Happy Birthday was so forgettable) so this is one solid release.
21banged 12th-Feb-2013 01:07 pm (UTC)
mte I could see this song being like the OST for an action movie or some shizz
modestgoddess79 12th-Feb-2013 04:22 am (UTC)
Youngjae's middle name is Betrayal
already 12th-Feb-2013 05:58 am (UTC)
honeebs 12th-Feb-2013 04:22 am (UTC)
Luv it. So many funny moments. They look good, real good.
Himchan what is life boo what is life. He had the best visual imo in this.
Can't wait for the stage.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Oct 22nd 2014, 6:22 am GMT.