3:53 pm - 02/13/2013

Peniel's second Vlog! Yup, you should watch it.

in_noctem 13th-Feb-2013 03:31 pm (UTC)


Poor Peniel LMAO. Sungjae beating him with the newspaper was my favourite, and lol at him being labeled 'woman'. The google bit was funny as well.
purring_feline 13th-Feb-2013 04:02 pm (UTC)
I really lost my shit when I saw the 'woman' sign! And Sungjae answering 'Yes'!
kelseyum 13th-Feb-2013 04:18 pm (UTC)
lmaaaao the woman sign killed me
edanz_castle 13th-Feb-2013 03:58 pm (UTC)
This was hilarious...I specially loved the part when Sungjae body slammed Penial on the couch. These kids are crazy lol

Edited at 2013-02-13 03:58 pm (UTC)
prettyminstrel 13th-Feb-2013 03:59 pm (UTC)
that qt little bow!

also, did i spy jyj there? lol
purring_feline 13th-Feb-2013 04:42 pm (UTC)
Sungjae's a Cassie! :D
prettyminstrel 13th-Feb-2013 06:05 pm (UTC)
ah that's cute! no wonder i see a vid of them covering mirotic :D
kelseyum 13th-Feb-2013 04:21 pm (UTC)
lmaaaao they're so violent! this was hilarious, i actually burst out laughing at some parts. his own little ad-libs after the pickup lines were so good "ohh yeaaah".
sungjae must have been so clueless to what peniel was saying lol

and peniel looked damn good in that outfit!

Edited at 2013-02-13 04:22 pm (UTC)
yingmoon26 13th-Feb-2013 04:21 pm (UTC)
LMFAO omg so dorky

peniel saying those pickup lines and always going 'oh yeaaaaaaaah~' made me lol so much
xcoca_mochax 13th-Feb-2013 04:28 pm (UTC)
Lol these guys are so dorky >.< I want more
But I see you sungjae and your Cassie self
handsomeboys 13th-Feb-2013 04:31 pm (UTC)
Did u just fart? Cause u blew me away~~~
LMAO

Oh and Sungjae u were flawless as a woman <3
froggster 13th-Feb-2013 04:35 pm (UTC)
dorky awkward baby <3
I won't say anything about his song-pick, since the rest was so cute LMAO
asnindie 13th-Feb-2013 05:26 pm (UTC)
It's hard not to like Peniel, he really is a sweetheart. However ain't noone want to listen to Chris Brown on Valentines day.
gray_fairy 13th-Feb-2013 05:36 pm (UTC)
Is the "woman" a WWE fighter or something? ._.
hearttaek 13th-Feb-2013 06:55 pm (UTC)
Lol "you cant see me" john cena i dieeeeed
vvipforseungri 13th-Feb-2013 08:22 pm (UTC)
lmfao I did too
realme21 13th-Feb-2013 07:47 pm (UTC)
I think this is a very good way to reach out to fans. Hope next time, he mentions youtube usernames to attract more viewers.
The pick up lines were horrible but kinda funny.
realme21 13th-Feb-2013 07:48 pm (UTC)
PENIEL LOOKS LIKE A MIX OF XIA JUNSU AND JAEJOONG.
Yeah I see it.

He sounds like he has an accent.

Edited at 2013-02-13 07:49 pm (UTC)
iftheshoefits88 13th-Feb-2013 09:18 pm (UTC)
Chicago accent maybe?
realme21 13th-Feb-2013 09:28 pm (UTC)
not sure. Not really familiar with him.
lainmyownworld 13th-Feb-2013 10:45 pm (UTC)
he has a bit of a lisp i think too
pumpkin_bread 13th-Feb-2013 11:51 pm (UTC)
i wish i were a stan of this group because the fact that Peniel is from Chicago makes my heart sore, like, the only kpopper I've known to actually be from Chicago, my home city. i cry.

Edited at 2013-02-13 11:52 pm (UTC)
hyperhyperbole 15th-Feb-2013 06:52 am (UTC)
Not really, but I wish we all sounded like that because he sounds adorable.

Chicago accents are pretty neutral, just with stronger vowel sounds on A's (like the A in Chicago would be more nasal, for example) and we tend to pluralize everything. His accent doesn't sound very Chicago to me but it's precious and I love it.
iftheshoefits88 15th-Feb-2013 07:22 am (UTC)
Ahhh ok. I didn't really know what it exactly sounded like. I just knew he was from Chicago so I just threw that possibility out there.

Thanks for being so informative!
sergel02 13th-Feb-2013 08:12 pm (UTC)
bah loving this group
vvipforseungri 13th-Feb-2013 08:20 pm (UTC)
OMG THE FART JOKE LMFAO Sungjae's just like "Yeah." the look on Peniel's face loool
swhyeon1991 13th-Feb-2013 08:44 pm (UTC)
ZOMG this is 934802983 times better than his first vlog. Still awkward at certain points but he's definitely improved! He was so badass when he jumped onto the couch lol but I knew there should have been several NGs. Aww why are the Penielope scenes deleted tho!!

Also he looks so foiiiine in that casual outfit ;__;
AND PENJAE IZ REEEEEAAAALLLL.
gray_fairy 13th-Feb-2013 10:58 pm (UTC)
Penjae iz always real tbh
nightfrost75 13th-Feb-2013 09:23 pm (UTC)
Sungjae seem to enjoy this a little too much.
I'm so glad he's keeping up with the vlogs they are awesome.
goldynchickie 13th-Feb-2013 09:48 pm (UTC)
Omg! This was hilarious! Love Sungjae hitting Peniel with the newspaper and of course the body slam, lol.
iznanassi 13th-Feb-2013 10:02 pm (UTC)
I'M CRYING OMG
soramai 13th-Feb-2013 10:23 pm (UTC)
This is so good! OMG! I love those boys!
kneekalies 13th-Feb-2013 10:25 pm (UTC)
PENIEL AH!! so cute & funny!
weerainbow 13th-Feb-2013 11:49 pm (UTC)
lol this is as much a how to beat up unwanted admirers video as anything but boy did it make me laugh!!
momomoing 14th-Feb-2013 01:36 am (UTC)
These are the best.

I love the 'WOMAN' sign especially
21banged 14th-Feb-2013 03:59 am (UTC)
lmao these dorks I can'r even <3

Also, Sungjae is having a leeetle too much fun beating the crap out of Peniel. And CUBE/Sungjae/Peniel/All of them are trying to make Penjae happen, not that I'm complaining, BRING ON THE PENJAEEEE
engraved_16 14th-Feb-2013 05:16 am (UTC)
omg i loved this it was hilarious, sungjae and peniel are soo cute!
haha at sungjae admiring JYJ, so adorable and when he had the 'woman' tag on his coat omg dying.
moondust33 14th-Feb-2013 06:29 am (UTC)
I think Sungjae was having too much fun :P
yuma_daisuki 14th-Feb-2013 01:02 pm (UTC)
PenJae, I ship!

Peniel looks so damn fine in that outfit... but why they delete Penelope part D:
lalaland_xx 14th-Feb-2013 11:17 pm (UTC)
I feel like if this was a nobody's vlog no one would watch it. Like... he's not as witty as vloggers should be idk...

But I love you Peniel and Woman...
tyreling 15th-Feb-2013 12:49 am (UTC)
DYING
I TOTALLY SAW THIS ON MY DASH AND I CAN'T
IT'S TOO HILARIOUS. OH PENIEL...
antrea 15th-Feb-2013 03:23 pm (UTC)
The bloopers were stunning lol "OH MY GOSH" and I wish they kept the part when Sungjae threw water at Peniel's face lmao "I NEED THE MOISTURE"
Peniel is soooo cute
This page was loaded Nov 23rd 2014, 4:06 pm GMT.