12:24 pm - 02/14/2013

OMONA SEMI-SECRET VALENTINES ARE HERE!!!!!!!



Our mail box has been bursting with creative, beautiful and hilarious cards. We hope you all had as much fun creating them as we all will reading & receiving them. HAPPY VALENTINES DAY, OMONA!!!!!



1 CARDS 1

2 YG stans

3 xbmp0o

4 wthrtj

5 w212fk

6 vdoej5

7 VDAY4REAL

8 v79qxf

9 tumblr_inline_mhxmigBu4P1qz4rgp

10 TOP

11 t68lk6

12 stutterflies

13 straight guys

14 simplyobessed

15 shanny

16 seungho

17 sandrahall

18 S41P0hZ

19 PHOTOGRAPHERUNNIE

20 purekpopology

21 ODD FISH STICK


22 mods

23 missnothings

24 mhy1vt

25 m_fran

26 ikxtMUYopMGnt

27 istalkfuture

28 iyPo6cHrd654i

29 kpopology

30 lurkers


Share your favorite cards, and say thanks if you received one.

I'll be back with some more cards later, so stay tuned!

PS: LJ is giving away a free userhead today

POST 2: 31-60
POST 3: 61-90
POST 4: 91-159
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
shanny_w 14th-Feb-2013 08:30 pm (UTC)
#27 IS QUITE BEAUTIFUL!

omg *shaking and crying* who ever my secret admirer is, thank you! you really know me :O you even knew i liked sibfoxes :O

LOL@ the flop kkk-pop trolls @ ontd one. that was hilarious how everyone called them out right away.

& JYP'S CLEAR PANTS STRIKE AGAIN !!

Edited at 2013-02-14 08:32 pm (UTC)
istalkalert 15th-Feb-2013 02:52 am (UTC)
#27 IS DEFINITELY AMAZINGLY BEAUTIFUL T____T *CRIES*
benihime99 14th-Feb-2013 08:33 pm (UTC)
11 et 27 are great
stephantasm 14th-Feb-2013 08:33 pm (UTC)
Excuse me
shanny_w 14th-Feb-2013 08:34 pm (UTC)
There are still 3 more posts coming! Don't worry <3
cairistiona 14th-Feb-2013 08:33 pm (UTC)
Excited for more cards!
The Block B one! <3
ukwons 14th-Feb-2013 08:34 pm (UTC)
kanbinayume i wanna b ur valentine pls
kanbinayume 14th-Feb-2013 09:11 pm (UTC)

omg yes so happy II cud prolly cry rn!!!!!!!!
benihime99 14th-Feb-2013 08:36 pm (UTC)
please tell me you made 11
It would be amazing
lb_x 14th-Feb-2013 08:37 pm (UTC)
#21 deserves an internet (or at least some cookies) for making me laugh so hard.
achan123 14th-Feb-2013 08:38 pm (UTC)
why my card not here?
kekeke..its ok! hopefully in the next one! these all are really wonderful!

:D
cairistiona 14th-Feb-2013 08:41 pm (UTC)
Shanny_w said there are 3 more posts! :D
shanny_w awww14th-Feb-2013 08:39 pm (UTC)
#22
chibiyunie 14th-Feb-2013 08:40 pm (UTC)
AHW 26! I got a card. I LOVE IT ❤
Thank you! :)
Come tell me who you are so I can hug you and we can share our unconditional love for flawless everlasting goddess Sooyoung ❤

.

These cards are seriously hilarious ★


Edited at 2013-02-14 08:53 pm (UTC)
hellodee16 14th-Feb-2013 08:43 pm (UTC)
I appreciate the YG & TOP stan ones <3

how did I miss the post about making these?? aww.

the lurkers one is cute too lol

Edited at 2013-02-14 08:45 pm (UTC)
the_erotomanic 14th-Feb-2013 08:43 pm (UTC)
15 even haters are cute. i loled at 18.
uledy 14th-Feb-2013 08:44 pm (UTC)
omg, these are amazing. love the jyp one. such a great pick up line XD

momomoing 14th-Feb-2013 08:44 pm (UTC)
#11 haha <3
asnindie 14th-Feb-2013 08:45 pm (UTC)
To the person who gave me the card, that's really sweet, I'd dry hump you if I could:D
daisyazul 14th-Feb-2013 08:45 pm (UTC)
#16.

Aww. Love the A+ one. And yes Seungho looks really hot cute =]
prettyminstrel 14th-Feb-2013 08:46 pm (UTC)
11 is amazing

and aww at the woo bin one
benihime99 14th-Feb-2013 08:53 pm (UTC)
I got them
it's cute ^^
lysblack 14th-Feb-2013 08:49 pm (UTC)
aww man i forgot to submit my cards, i always forget that valentine's day is on feb 14, because in brazil it's a different date.
daisyazul 14th-Feb-2013 08:59 pm (UTC)
I think you can still submit it, there are more posts to come throughout the day. Or leave it in the comments =]
lee_chikin 14th-Feb-2013 08:49 pm (UTC)
I DIDN'T MANAGE TO MAKE ALL THE CARDS I WANTED.
Forgive me Onew stans, SHINee stans, Omona as a whole and people I'll leave unnamed.
BUT OH WOWIGUDFSGFIOUA I RECEIVED A CARD. WITH ONEW. AND CHICKEN. I LOVE YOU SECRET ADMIRER!
lee_chikin 14th-Feb-2013 08:53 pm (UTC)
The alternation of Caps and non in my card leads me to think of b1gay4, but otherwise I don't have a clue about who sent it to me :O
love_keiko 14th-Feb-2013 08:52 pm (UTC)
the TOP stan one is the best.

ILU TOOOOOOOOO!!!!

cagallisakura 14th-Feb-2013 08:54 pm (UTC)
lol the cards i made look so bad, embarrassing lack of PS skills
shanny_w 14th-Feb-2013 10:24 pm (UTC)
it's ok. i flopped on my production as well. no one will know
lexissexist 14th-Feb-2013 08:58 pm (UTC)
#14 Is the best so far. I always like someone who wears a $6 000 suit.
markthatcoin 19th-Feb-2013 11:00 pm (UTC)
Marry me
kanbinayume 14th-Feb-2013 09:14 pm (UTC)
lmao top's shirt and the unicorns valentines were hilarious
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Aug 21st 2014, 9:59 pm GMT.