1:49 am - 02/15/2013

Tiffany makes FuseTV’s Be My Valentine: 30 Artists That Make Our Hearts Pound


fuseTV

just thought this was qt. i'd love for fany to be my valentine <3
WHO DO YOU WANT AS YOUR VALENTINE. WERE YOUR FAVES ON THE LIST. HOW WOULD YOUR TOP 30 LOOK.
walkingparadoxx 15th-Feb-2013 04:10 pm (UTC)


they didn't lie
xalexandriam 15th-Feb-2013 04:19 pm (UTC)
they listed TOP, so i'm good lol.
drfaith101 15th-Feb-2013 04:24 pm (UTC)
There is a lot of ugly on that list.
tees2mai 15th-Feb-2013 04:30 pm (UTC)
tumblr_mh6u13vAcO1r6mutco1_500
yay go fany!

the gif of her crying makes me really sad :(
sweetdary 15th-Feb-2013 04:45 pm (UTC)
{TRANS} 130214 SNSD's Tiffany Official Site Update - Rea... on Twitpic

pany wiiiii.

Edited at 2013-02-15 05:01 pm (UTC)
iftheshoefits88 15th-Feb-2013 04:49 pm (UTC)
wheres that crying gif from? was that taken from their star life theater episodes?
cagallisakura 15th-Feb-2013 06:26 pm (UTC)
Yep! I believe that's the episode when Tiffany was talking about losing her mom and her hardships in becoming an idol.
iftheshoefits88 15th-Feb-2013 07:15 pm (UTC)
Thought so. I only watched it once cause it make me really sad when she talked about all that
p3rk3le 15th-Feb-2013 08:01 pm (UTC)
actually, wasnt she talking about her dad? that they've been distant with each other and all. I think she was crying because she loves him but they havent been that close, especially since she gave up her life there to go to korea.
cagallisakura 15th-Feb-2013 08:36 pm (UTC)
Now that you say that, I think you're right ._. Omg I'm terrible, I kinda always assume if she's crying while talking that it's about her mom. Ugh I couldn't find the subbed part of this on YouTube since they're all down. Now I feel the need to download all the eps and watch them again >.>

And yes -sob- that tumblr post killed me, so many feels for my bb ;~;
sweetdary 15th-Feb-2013 09:02 pm (UTC)
maybe you will find it in daylimotion, where she talk about her mom is in the tv show chololate, the mothes day ep.
cagallisakura 17th-Feb-2013 07:13 am (UTC)
yo if it still matters to you, i was actually wrong.she's actually talking about her dad http://cagallisakura.tumblr.com/post/43295229009/ive-become-distant-with-my-father-its-been
the_erotomanic 15th-Feb-2013 04:53 pm (UTC)
why doesn't jared leto age?
misoras 15th-Feb-2013 04:57 pm (UTC)
lol
___sasuka 15th-Feb-2013 05:00 pm (UTC)
fany fany tiffany :3
yoongjay91 15th-Feb-2013 05:02 pm (UTC)
how can my heart not pound/flip seeing that smile ;~;
but uhm i dont even know or like most people in the list...
lexissexist 15th-Feb-2013 05:19 pm (UTC)
Fitting company on that list.
soramai 15th-Feb-2013 05:37 pm (UTC)
Yeah!!Tiffany!

titre ou description
ullielvidina 15th-Feb-2013 05:47 pm (UTC)
OOT but is that Shiina Ringo in your icon?
aleexnews 15th-Feb-2013 06:19 pm (UTC)
not the OP but that looks like sohee..
aria04 15th-Feb-2013 08:45 pm (UTC)
Someone who knows Shiina Ringo, I like you!
dapo322 16th-Feb-2013 10:02 am (UTC)
Pretty sure it's Sohee. I believe it's from one of San.E's mvs
soramai 17th-Feb-2013 12:50 pm (UTC)
yes! :)
soramai 17th-Feb-2013 12:50 pm (UTC)
late but yes it's Sohee.
chibiyunie 15th-Feb-2013 05:48 pm (UTC)
That eye smile gets me every time *swoon*
chibiyunie 15th-Feb-2013 05:47 pm (UTC)


My biggest girl crush, be my valentine lovely Soo <3
aleexnews 15th-Feb-2013 06:18 pm (UTC)
why does fusetv often include kpop stars in their lists? is this run by some major kpop fangirl or?
cagallisakura 15th-Feb-2013 06:25 pm (UTC)
That or they're just trying to get Kpop fans to click into their site. It's the same as why popdust went all kpoppy.
aleexnews 15th-Feb-2013 06:29 pm (UTC)
yeah and also they seem to know their facts, like yoona being the face, so they either have workers that know their Kpop stuff or they research well lol
lee_chikin 15th-Feb-2013 06:19 pm (UTC)
I find 3/4 of that list questionable, plus Tiffany ranks towards the end in my GG list.
SNSD-wise I'd want Sooyoung. In general Onew, duh.
aleexnews 15th-Feb-2013 06:27 pm (UTC)
also i want GD oppa as my valentine and since TOP is on there too i'll take him as well<33
toshi830 15th-Feb-2013 06:49 pm (UTC)
fusetv is right, everyone can go love yoona so I have less competition in my fanboy dreams at stephanie hwang



she's so lovely it hurts
superjesster 15th-Feb-2013 07:10 pm (UTC)
yes, good
cocodile 15th-Feb-2013 07:39 pm (UTC)
Her smile makes me smile, too. I have no idea how I deluded myself into thinking I didn't like her in the beginning.

Fany-Biased 5ever
p3rk3le 15th-Feb-2013 07:55 pm (UTC)
my girlbias!!! <3 gosh that tumblr post, OP... it made me tear TT
and this is my wanted valentine. always and forever.
onehe4rt 15th-Feb-2013 08:46 pm (UTC)
That's so cool!
I love Tiffany! :3
She definitely needs more recognition..
cairistiona 16th-Feb-2013 01:00 am (UTC)
I love her so much! I only don't have an icon of her because I can't find one beautiful enough! She's my queen forever. <3
pumpkin_bread 16th-Feb-2013 01:46 am (UTC)
she is perfection.
shocko_o 16th-Feb-2013 05:34 am (UTC)
that is such gorgeous hair and top.
hmm really? i've always felt like tiffany was the most popular among i-fans.
cagallisakura 16th-Feb-2013 08:07 am (UTC)
she's definitely one of the most popular among the i-fans but also one of the most hated among the i-crowd. a lot of people think she's bitchy/annoying/rude/attention whore/etc. whatever, their loss, more eye-smiling princess for me <3
mjspice 16th-Feb-2013 03:03 pm (UTC)
Eugh @ the list.

Only saving grace is this guy tbh:

This page was loaded Dec 20th 2014, 9:35 pm GMT.