6:24 pm - 02/15/2013

Jessica, Yuri, Taeyeon, Tiffany, Seohyun and Sooyoung back to Japan ~




























The girls are going back to Japan for their second leg of the "Girls & Peace" Second Japan Arena Tour in Saitama at the Saitama Super Arena.

Source: Soshified
panna_pierogowa 15th-Feb-2013 07:49 pm (UTC)
Jessica is a true goddess. So beautiful!
And I am jealous of her hair, so shiny and looks so healthy!
tees2mai 15th-Feb-2013 07:51 pm (UTC)
ooh i'm super into jessica's outfit

seohyun and yuri, pls lose the turtlenecks
babydollnana 15th-Feb-2013 08:01 pm (UTC)
I love Yuri's look so much! Jessica and Soo always look pretty flawless but Seohyun looks a bit off here.

edit: I also love Taeyeon's look too, reminds me of something Jessica would wear tbh

Edited at 2013-02-15 08:02 pm (UTC)
achan123 15th-Feb-2013 08:06 pm (UTC)
sica and Yuri look Hawwwttt!!! X)

and seohyun's hair is nagl...

Edited at 2013-02-15 08:07 pm (UTC)
abortions 15th-Feb-2013 08:37 pm (UTC)
their foundation looks so pale and pure
flumes 15th-Feb-2013 08:37 pm (UTC)
like them so correct
krobwell 15th-Feb-2013 08:41 pm (UTC)
everyone looks amazing expect seohyun. it's the shoes.

and yuri looks FIERCE go on wit ya bad self
odd_fish_stick 15th-Feb-2013 08:44 pm (UTC)
i've always wanted the shoes yuri has
eishastan 15th-Feb-2013 08:58 pm (UTC)
They look great but Sica is looking flawless! her outfits are always perfect.
miwa201 15th-Feb-2013 09:21 pm (UTC)
I love Sooyoung and Taeyeon's outfits. Looks like whatever she did to her lips has settled down.

I remember trying those MxMJ flats Yuri has, they're so cute. :( Why am I broke.
allegsiseu 15th-Feb-2013 09:35 pm (UTC)
i need to id seohyun shoe's asap. she and jessica look the best.
yoongjay91 15th-Feb-2013 09:37 pm (UTC)
gosh they all look good. ergh, jessica<3
yesungholic 15th-Feb-2013 09:50 pm (UTC)
I really hate turtlnecks....bah
cagallisakura 15th-Feb-2013 10:16 pm (UTC)

poor Sica, do the photographers really need to be that close :(

so Yuri didn't have any schedules... she actually flew back to Korea just to watch Jessica's musical LOL
shocko_o 16th-Feb-2013 03:58 am (UTC)
i'm laughing at that gif but that's really sad :(
and that's so sweet of you yuri ((but waste of money?))
disco_friends 15th-Feb-2013 10:29 pm (UTC)
they need to learn how to match their foundation to the rest of their body...
other than that they look pretty as usual
sayufied 16th-Feb-2013 12:55 am (UTC)
I think for most of them (except for Yuri, Sooyoung and Hyoyeon) it is matched, but BB creams have a lot of SPF which usually reflects if you take a pic what the flash on. so they look paler, not because of the foundation, because of the SPF! ^^
uniqlos 16th-Feb-2013 09:52 pm (UTC)
they need a non-spf tinted moisturizer sigh.
nekokonneko 16th-Feb-2013 01:58 am (UTC)
maybe it's the lighting. sooyoung and seohyun look like they're in whiteface for most of their shots but seohyun looks normal in another
sayufied 16th-Feb-2013 12:59 am (UTC)
JESSSIIIIICAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
What are you doing to me, STAHP IT!! You're wardrobe, hair, skin ERRTHING is flawless
xcherryblossomx 16th-Feb-2013 02:02 am (UTC)
I want yuri's flats
unicornios 16th-Feb-2013 02:47 am (UTC)
omg Jessica unnie <3<3

Taeyeon does not give a fuck lol
shocko_o 16th-Feb-2013 04:02 am (UTC)
woahh sica working that hair!
and i love sooyoung's coat, there's always something i love in her outfits.
ullielvidina 16th-Feb-2013 06:15 am (UTC)
Sica, the queen of perfection.
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2014, 8:20 am GMT.