3:28 pm - 02/15/2013

Tiffany for Vogue Girl Korea - March 2013

iBNAFLWHh61m5.jpg

ibgtmpOfDYcZcp.jpg


i'm like 90% sure this was an unreleased photo from an older shoot (Levi's?) but have it anyway

soshified 1 2

ugh why can stylist not see that fany oppar should always have short hair
creepink 16th-Feb-2013 03:05 am (UTC)
Tiffany is perfect.
gee 16th-Feb-2013 03:09 am (UTC)
My queen ♥
lysblack 16th-Feb-2013 03:11 am (UTC)
phany phany tiphany! ♥
achan123 16th-Feb-2013 03:12 am (UTC)
she makes me wanna change my dp :/
but i still cant find that one perfect pic of her :(
although im sure there must be loads...

does anyone know any good dp images website or something? O.o

Edited at 2013-02-16 03:13 am (UTC)
cagallisakura 16th-Feb-2013 03:54 am (UTC)
along with the ones already recommended, i use jaded_lights and pistol-eyes. also, when you see other users' icons and you really liked them, stalk to userpic info to see where they got it from lol that's what i do :P
unicornios 16th-Feb-2013 03:34 am (UTC)
She kind of looks like Yoon Eun Hye in the first picture.
Are there only two pics?? Well, I like both :D
cagallisakura 16th-Feb-2013 03:55 am (UTC)
These are like preview pics. I'm sure more pics will come out when the issues is released!
consequences 16th-Feb-2013 03:36 am (UTC)
omg i would kill to have those shoes in the first photo ;A;
vvipforseungri 16th-Feb-2013 04:36 am (UTC)
Wow Fany looks so good man I'd do her.
aeries_amethyst 16th-Feb-2013 05:07 am (UTC)
We really need to bring back short-haired!Fany...I mean sure she's pretty with long hair but she looked so much more gorgeous with the shorter hair.
bumie 16th-Feb-2013 05:12 am (UTC)
she looks good
cee_90 16th-Feb-2013 06:10 am (UTC)
oh I miss her ITNW era short hair~! and I love it when tiffany wears something less too-girlish because she actually rocked it and look fabolous <3
_clochette_ 16th-Feb-2013 09:03 am (UTC)
her hair is like in a weird in between stage at the moment and I'm not feeling it
the_erotomanic 16th-Feb-2013 09:30 am (UTC)
she looks great, but she still doesn't know how to model. :o\
redgreendress 16th-Feb-2013 11:09 am (UTC)
She really does look great with short hair. Then again, she looks great with long hair, too. She would probably look great even with a shaved head.
cairistiona 16th-Feb-2013 01:04 pm (UTC)
She looks fantastic no matter how her hair is and what she's wearing. <333
22_taken 16th-Feb-2013 02:17 pm (UTC)
she's a living doll! so pretty~
miuratenshi 16th-Feb-2013 05:49 pm (UTC)
Flawless Fanypants.
___sasuka 16th-Feb-2013 06:36 pm (UTC)
fany unnie looked so great with short hair :3 COME BACK GENIE STYLE
hisjulliet 16th-Feb-2013 07:54 pm (UTC)
I

want

those

shoes

in

the

first

pic

so

BADDDDDDDDD
This page was loaded Jul 28th 2014, 10:21 am GMT.