7:49 pm - 02/17/2013

2PM's 2nd japanese album "The Legend" + Photobook

intro:




New songs -



















+ the already released masquerade, beautiful, kimi ga ireba and forever













+ wooyoung's "sexy lady" and nichkhun's "let it rain"


via noomafangz




8473631796_6b05d7f960_c
8473628696_b4f25a133c_c
8473627982_d4fd104632_c
8473625524_31b81f5a94_c
8473610596_3d3ebaf5eb_c
8473610316_7731ed2ec7_c
8473604774_e08b5a7746_c
8472535645_1842191aee_c
8472525375_9fd75fa81f_c
8472524603_2d6d58d90f_c
8472516157_3bf09c617d_c

there are more but i got lazy. check the source!



scans by norinori@w2d



Including his solo song, there are 4 of Junho's compositions in this album (this is love, forever, kimi ga ireba, say yes). Taecyeon, Nichkhun, Jun. K also composed their solos.

Thoughts about the album? I personally love "kimi ga ireba", chansung's "Oh", and "breakthrough"
rainbwoo 17th-Feb-2013 07:41 pm (UTC)
flawless album. personally love want you back and taecchankay's solo. the album has been on repeat for days now! favorite japanese album so far. even like it more than republic of 2PM.

Edited at 2013-02-17 07:44 pm (UTC)
22_taken 17th-Feb-2013 07:45 pm (UTC)
Solid album, performances are even better. I won't regret ordering it even though it's expensive :)

I'll be Ok, Missing you, Breakthrough and Taeckay solos are my favourite tracks.
allegsiseu 17th-Feb-2013 07:53 pm (UTC)
How much is it? I want it sooo bad. I was going to order it through yesasia; but I might use a Japanese site this time.
22_taken 17th-Feb-2013 08:10 pm (UTC)
The solos are only on version B.

version A: the album + photobook + dvd US$59.75 on YA
version B: the album + solos + solo off-shoot photobook US$50.99 on YA
regular ed: the album + Hanarete itemo (live ver) US$35.25 on YA

more details on wild2day's tumblr
allegsiseu 17th-Feb-2013 07:58 pm (UTC)
This album is my everything and I'm so happy to be a hottest!!!! The solos are amazing and I'm getting even more excited for their korean comeback.

I like Jun. K's solo but he has an amazing voice and i really just wanted to hear him sing. Really my only complaint about the album; not enough Jun. K singing.
krobwell 17th-Feb-2013 08:00 pm (UTC)
NGL I'm the worst 2pm ever, I didn't even know this album was happening...
But I literally squealed when I saw this post! <3
hpn88 17th-Feb-2013 08:46 pm (UTC)
i wish j-hottest were more sneaky cause i want a full fancam of missing you!
but want you back, SOS man, and breakthrough + Chanho solo's are my favs
22_taken 17th-Feb-2013 09:14 pm (UTC)
there is a fancam actually ;) I can give you the link if you want.

Edited at 2013-02-17 09:17 pm (UTC)
hpn88 17th-Feb-2013 09:21 pm (UTC)
yes!!!
lysblack 17th-Feb-2013 08:50 pm (UTC)
this album is pure perfection imo.

get it junho! but i wish that junsu's other songs had made the cut, i like both junbros as composers, but i like junsu better XD. and i love taec's song so much it makes me wanna dance.

i really hope that this (the boys own songs) will make in their korean albums and that jype will allow them to keep working with other jyp artists giving them songs (the same for yenny and san-e). i really want them to nurture their artists songwriting skills and freedom to actually release their work, this way they have even more in house songwriters and the company gets stronger and more diversified.
jrt131n 17th-Feb-2013 09:08 pm (UTC)
Am I the only one that has problems with Nichkhun hair? I always finds that it never looks right....I think its because of the eyebrows...
nnejck 18th-Feb-2013 02:25 am (UTC)
Nope you're not the only one. That hairstyle is not flattering on him. lol I agree, I think it is the eyebrows
cestparti 18th-Feb-2013 05:12 am (UTC)
his hair looks good when it covers his eyebrows

it's really not flatering when his bangs are short
drownanddive 18th-Feb-2013 04:19 pm (UTC)
You're not alone. I was just about to post the same thing. This hair is nagl for him.
chansnug 17th-Feb-2013 10:11 pm (UTC)
chansung's solo is the reason i live omg

i also really like sos man, kimi dake ni, and breakthrough!!
daisyazul 18th-Feb-2013 12:18 am (UTC)
Wth kind of Hottest am I, I didn't know about this D:

Anyway, I Looooove it. Can't wait their Kcomeback in April.
islandgurl84 18th-Feb-2013 01:10 am (UTC)
I pretty much love most of the songs but omg Chansung's solo has been playing on heavy rotation.
edanz_castle 18th-Feb-2013 01:47 am (UTC)
Me gusta. Chansung's solo is my jam.
nnejck 18th-Feb-2013 02:31 am (UTC)
Wow, I don't like a single song on here. :( Come to think of it, there isn't a single Japanese song by them that I actually like.

haimazn 18th-Feb-2013 03:37 am (UTC)
typically you don't want to put "when I say T you say Y" on the cd version.....
geniebsmart 18th-Feb-2013 03:45 am (UTC)
I'm jammin XD
music3chick 18th-Feb-2013 09:17 am (UTC)
hmm, that chorus of "True Swag" sound mighty familiar...
honeebs 18th-Feb-2013 09:35 pm (UTC)
I miss them so much but it will never be the same. I'll be forever missing them even when they're here and active.
ahhdoh 18th-Feb-2013 10:56 pm (UTC)
their first jpn album was a bore overall for me minus the flawless singles and a couple album tracks. this album is so much better. only one,breakthrough, missing you and sos man are my faves.
weerainbow 19th-Feb-2013 03:10 am (UTC)
I love almost all of these songs! True Swag isn't my cup of tea but that's just because I'm not into that style. I really enjoyed the other solos as well as the group songs. I'm impressed by the boys, they all sound really good!!
b1gay4 19th-Feb-2013 07:37 am (UTC)
"true swag"
wtf stfu junsu u r so lame smh
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 2:19 am GMT.