12:10 am - 02/18/2013

SHINEE DREAM GIRL TEASER STOP EVERYTHING

Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
kiku_cha8_8 18th-Feb-2013 08:11 am (UTC)
this is going to be the trippiest shit.
pirate_toast 18th-Feb-2013 08:17 am (UTC)
why do i get that feeling, too..
turdferguson 18th-Feb-2013 08:12 am (UTC)
groundbreaking
flawless
inspiring
everything
yumematsu 18th-Feb-2013 08:12 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD??? OH MY GOD

I LIKE THE EDITING BUT I HOPE THE WHOLE MV ISN'T LIKE THAT BUT I COULD GET USED TO IT IF I HAD TO

THE SONG SOUNDS REALLY GOOD AND TBH THE MUSIC VIDEO LOOKS REALLY COOL, WAY MORE INTERESTING THAN NORMAL SM FARE

I FUCKING LOVE SHINEE
yumematsu 18th-Feb-2013 08:14 am (UTC)
also this teaser needs more jjong, onew and taemin, because as much as I love Minho and Key i JUST WANT TO SEE ALL OF THEM
jjoeyjjang 18th-Feb-2013 08:13 am (UTC)
hyperventilating, giffing this seems like it's going to be a bitch though

edited because it was disrepsectful of me to not have a shinee dp for a shinee post as huge as this one.

Edited at 2013-02-18 08:20 am (UTC)
silly_edward 18th-Feb-2013 08:14 am (UTC)
is Shinee the only SM group that has dibs on production sets bigger than a box? I can't think of any other SM artists that have had similar MVs - they are always in boxes.
achan123 18th-Feb-2013 04:33 pm (UTC)
exo maybe??
jacky_snoopy 18th-Feb-2013 08:14 am (UTC)
YESSSSSSSSS

and wow I just noticed I don't have a SHINee icon... need to change that >.<
stephantasm 18th-Feb-2013 08:16 am (UTC)
goddd
turdferguson 18th-Feb-2013 08:16 am (UTC)
dis my only shinee icon lord help me

someone break out the sparkly text
uledy 18th-Feb-2013 02:11 pm (UTC)
please stock up and prepare for tomorrow.
shindongwoo 18th-Feb-2013 08:17 am (UTC)
alshiwyrl;aldk;aourl;jdjklliewhlrhklrihlil.djkl.jdlkjdq
uledy 18th-Feb-2013 01:59 pm (UTC)
ASDFGHJKL;WJEHBNRLSFDN!!!!
pirate_toast 18th-Feb-2013 08:17 am (UTC)
AHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
pirate_toast 18th-Feb-2013 08:18 am (UTC)
it looks like this MV is going to be attractive yay hehe <3
shintotchi 18th-Feb-2013 08:18 am (UTC)
Huzzah! SM let them out of the box and into...a zebra! :D
lightframes 18th-Feb-2013 11:56 pm (UTC)
You should have texted me and woke me up!!!
amandaplan 18th-Feb-2013 08:19 am (UTC)
loving the mv. when i first saw the tumblr gifs before the teaser i was like" why are the gifs blurred out?"
ukwons 18th-Feb-2013 08:19 am (UTC)
i love it i love everything omg
anconeous 18th-Feb-2013 08:20 am (UTC)
I FUCKING LOVE IT. ALL OF IT. GDI SHINEE IS BACK BACK BACK BACK, YO!

And SM seems to have been upgrading their budget for SHINee's videos ever since Sherlock. AS THEY SHOULD BE.
g_odalisque13 18th-Feb-2013 08:20 am (UTC)
stop everything is right!
i was actually doing something else, but i immediately stopped to watch the teaser XD
and oh my god it looks amazing! and sounds amazing.
all the fangirl feels.
hilary_faye 18th-Feb-2013 08:20 am (UTC)
I was legit surprised at how cool this looks. Way do actually do something different SM.
es2pido 18th-Feb-2013 08:22 am (UTC)
This is the most sophisticated box I've ever seen coming from SM.

Naiseu.
grapewhine 18th-Feb-2013 08:25 am (UTC)
queen_insane 18th-Feb-2013 08:27 am (UTC)
ahhhhhhhh yes!

I love the sound of it!
amandaplan 18th-Feb-2013 08:27 am (UTC)
i think key is feeling this concept :D
 photo tumblr_mieq0iHmds1qg1bxbo1_500_zps4d22f742.gif
bea_chan22 18th-Feb-2013 11:26 am (UTC)
He looks good compared to SHINee's previous PVs and I'm not complaining!
lyto 18th-Feb-2013 08:29 am (UTC)
At first I got minecraft vibes...and then I felt like they were trippin' on acid or something o_o
gray_fairy 18th-Feb-2013 01:21 pm (UTC)
Prepubescent frog, LMAO xDDDDDDD
guraeman 18th-Feb-2013 08:31 am (UTC)
I LOVE IT AND I DIDNT EVEN WATCH THE VIDEO YET
turdferguson 18th-Feb-2013 08:31 am (UTC)
i LOVE THESE FUCKERS but in all seriousness i hope the entire video isn't full of flashing neon lights!!

if they truly loved us they wouldn't give us headaches ;;
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Sep 18th 2014, 5:40 am GMT.