4:26 pm - 02/19/2013

Sooyoung and Seohyun Exploding Ovaries in CeCi magazine


MoonSoshi9

so sexshi and qt at the same time, confused feels
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
fibfables 20th-Feb-2013 02:59 am (UTC)
sooyoung looks absolutely breathtaking :O x *__*
unicornios 20th-Feb-2013 03:00 am (UTC)
Sooyoung's torso is so... narrow.
I love the third shot and their matched pants and shoes.
hellodee16 20th-Feb-2013 03:06 am (UTC)
damn Sooyoung. werq. <3
jessicamariek 20th-Feb-2013 03:14 am (UTC)
OMFG, Sooyoung, that first shot. I am used to you being a gorgeous beautiful goddess...but when did you get that sexy? alkdjf;aklgh so many feels. (And so much jealousy re: her tummy/waist, ugh ugh ugh *does more situps*)

...and I want their shoes from the last two shots. I need some more cute flats and/or Chucks.
brackdiamon 20th-Feb-2013 04:06 am (UTC)
You gotta work your whole body for a flat stomach, not just situps!
lysblack 20th-Feb-2013 03:21 am (UTC)
sooyoung makes me go:



seobot looks nothing different than her usual self, sooyoung is making her look extra bland.
anconeous 20th-Feb-2013 03:34 am (UTC)
Seobot looks extra Seobot-ish in the shoot. Sucks for her to be next to Sooyoung.
angeliitacullen 20th-Feb-2013 03:23 am (UTC)
ugh sooyoung is flawless

Seohyun looks cute as usual, but Soo is weeeerrrrrkinnn' it
achan123 20th-Feb-2013 03:25 am (UTC)
:O

In the first photo, sooyoung looks...beautiful beyond comparison.
that's it...she and Tiffany are now tied at first place for sexiest snsd member...
mentality34 20th-Feb-2013 03:32 am (UTC)
lmao @ tiffany being anywhere near first place for sexiest member
anconeous 20th-Feb-2013 03:33 am (UTC)
Sooyoung-ah, why so flawless?!

lee_chikin 20th-Feb-2013 02:11 pm (UTC)
;__; beautiful gif
21banged 20th-Feb-2013 03:43 am (UTC)
Sooyoung is smoking grass is green, sky is blue etc etc.

I need more Sooyoung x Seohyun shoots, they are looking FOINE <3
haimazn 20th-Feb-2013 03:55 am (UTC)
I read that as "sooyoung is smoking grass." lol...
epona 20th-Feb-2013 03:58 am (UTC)
exploding ovaries is such a stupid phrase can we not
brackdiamon 20th-Feb-2013 04:04 am (UTC)
ikr it doesn't even make sense!
brackdiamon 20th-Feb-2013 04:03 am (UTC)
Woa Sooyoung, can I get ya 'numba?
lalikitita 20th-Feb-2013 04:05 am (UTC)
Sooyoung's legs make me nervous. And not in a good way. More like "omfg her legs are so thin and they're going to break any moment and I should be there to catch her" kind of nervous OTL
rylee900 20th-Feb-2013 02:45 pm (UTC)
Yeah me too
eishastan 20th-Feb-2013 04:10 am (UTC)
I don't like the third picture, their faces look weird but i love the rest of the photos, they both look great and everyone needs to repent for badmouthing the princess of all things good and holly Seo Juhyun.
seines 20th-Feb-2013 05:28 am (UTC)
i love all these sooyoung praises but mte
toshi830 20th-Feb-2013 04:18 am (UTC)
Sooyoung, you're so hot it hurts but I feel like you'd tower over me and that's kinda scary.
bestsama 20th-Feb-2013 04:54 am (UTC)
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
fuck
lee_chikin 20th-Feb-2013 02:12 pm (UTC)
Yeah. Basically.
thebluemonk 20th-Feb-2013 04:59 am (UTC)
this comment would be about my ovaries exploding

zhuer 20th-Feb-2013 05:19 am (UTC)
hair porn, hair porn everywhere. werk it Soo
shueisha 20th-Feb-2013 05:31 am (UTC)
Sooyoung looks fab! <3

As for Seohyun..everytime I look at a pic of her, I can't help but wonder if looking scared is in.
seines 20th-Feb-2013 05:32 am (UTC)
my babies are perfect

my queen is going to kill this year. several photoshoots and we haven't even reached half of the year.
_clochette_ 20th-Feb-2013 06:30 am (UTC)
sooyoung looks amazingly better with any hairstyle variation that doesn't involve bangs
aeries_amethyst 20th-Feb-2013 07:16 am (UTC)
iawtc XD

They need to bring back her absolutely flawless hair from "The Boys" era because these bangs that she's wearing in "IGAB" are not doing her gorgeous self any justice at all =____=
aeries_amethyst 20th-Feb-2013 07:13 am (UTC)
SOOYOUNG IS FIERCE, FABULOUS AND FLAWLESS SHIKSHIN GODDESS!!! XD GIRL IS WORKING IT!!! ^__^

Seobaby is looking pretty cute too, but my eyes are on Sooyoung here lol ;)

And OP, here are some more pics =]

alt

alt

alt

alt

alt

alt

alt

alt
kamoteatmani 20th-Feb-2013 12:11 pm (UTC)
Seobot's actually looking gewd here in the shots without the bangs.

Tbh hew is da flop who ever thought of bringing back the bangs it's really nagl
bumie 20th-Feb-2013 09:10 am (UTC)
Sooyoung is werkin it , she is amazingly beautiful and my wish for this year is coming true and I hope more and more modeling sooyoung will come .
hillando 20th-Feb-2013 11:19 am (UTC)
ugh give me their hair, it's flawless
lenkaxchan 20th-Feb-2013 11:54 am (UTC)
Sooyoung (╯°□°)╯︵ ┻━┻
kamoteatmani 20th-Feb-2013 12:15 pm (UTC)
Yuri is def my #1 sexiest snsd member but Sooyoung/Jessica are most photogenic. Sometimes Sooyoung makes me nervous because she looks so willowy outside camera shoots I feel like she's going to break any moment :( I like Seohyun's lankiness over Sooyoung better tbh.

Ugh I still hate Seohyun's bangs. It makes her age so much and dat makeup and hairstyle is nagl on her. I miss pre-IGAB Seo! :'(
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 23rd 2014, 12:24 am GMT.