4:05 am - 02/23/2013

Chad Future answers fans questions! OP dies as hyung answers three of his questions.

Chad Future had a livestream today and answered fans questions. Some of the questions asked included:

Where are you from? Michigan. How did you get in to kpop? H.O.T. then Lollipop with Big Bang/2NE1. What is his plan for this year? Covers in the first half that will work it's way in to original music. He has really big collaborations in store and a top secret project. Craziest thing he's ever done? Breaking on to a airport runway to film a scene with a helicopter for one of his past projects. And much much more..

He also does a mv reaction to a fan requested kpop mv aka SHINee's Dream Girl.



Source: ChadFuture

Gahh seriously the livestream just made me love him even more. He is such a sweet heart! My questions were answered at 26:45 and 52:12. What closet would he want to raid in kpop, what was his favorite kpop song/MV of 2012, and what would he like to see from kpop in 2013?
palebluedot09 23rd-Feb-2013 03:41 pm (UTC)
He really is sweet! Idk how anyone can hate him.

hellodee16 23rd-Feb-2013 04:05 pm (UTC)
ngl, I'm not interested in watching the vid
BUT I'm happy for you OP.
palebluedot09 23rd-Feb-2013 04:44 pm (UTC)
thank you!
gigabytexx 23rd-Feb-2013 04:34 pm (UTC)
still gonna say it again, I love his purple hair :(

And I agree, he's such a sweet guy.
allegsiseu 23rd-Feb-2013 04:40 pm (UTC)
michigan!!!!
palebluedot09 23rd-Feb-2013 04:44 pm (UTC)
are you from mi too?
so am i!
allegsiseu 23rd-Feb-2013 05:02 pm (UTC)
yes!!! finally found an oppa from the d!!
falling_empress 25th-Feb-2013 06:51 pm (UTC)
wow lots of MI...my family is from ghetto ass linden/flint area lol...
purekpopology 23rd-Feb-2013 05:35 pm (UTC)
!!! michigan party here!! I'm in michigan too, the metro detroit area.
allegsiseu 23rd-Feb-2013 05:38 pm (UTC)
me too, but it's much easier to say detroit lol
purekpopology 23rd-Feb-2013 05:43 pm (UTC)
lol agreed. recently someone in the FFA zombiechick815 asked if anyone was from detroit and me and her met up and hang out on the weekends usually now. if you're interested/close we could hang out sometime! just PM me. it's hard to find irl kpop people.

Edited at 2013-02-23 05:43 pm (UTC)
allegsiseu 23rd-Feb-2013 06:40 pm (UTC)
i'd be interested. how to you pm? i've never used that function before.
purekpopology 23rd-Feb-2013 07:09 pm (UTC)
I just sent you a message, it should be in your inbox! You can get to your inbox by clicking envelope icon at the top of the livejournal page, or through the email notification if you got one.
shanny_w 24th-Feb-2013 06:26 am (UTC)
awww <3
candycoateddame 23rd-Feb-2013 05:40 pm (UTC)
I don't know much about him, but after watching the vid he seems pretty fun and nice. Congrats on getting your questions answered!
xcherryblossomx 23rd-Feb-2013 06:13 pm (UTC)
He is such a really nice guy.

Love that the lollipop MV inspired him. It was such an interesting MV, good old times.

Congratulations to OP for getting your questions answered by Chad Oppa!
p_jae 23rd-Feb-2013 06:44 pm (UTC)
Lmao. So happy for you OP <3
palebluedot09 23rd-Feb-2013 11:08 pm (UTC)
thank you!
45s 23rd-Feb-2013 07:44 pm (UTC)
Why do yall keep calling this white dood hyung haha
palebluedot09 23rd-Feb-2013 11:06 pm (UTC)
i'm actually poking fun at kpop fans who use the term oppa with that one
45s 24th-Feb-2013 12:28 am (UTC)
Ahhhhh ok now I get it lol. Thank you.
af_fx_tion 23rd-Feb-2013 09:02 pm (UTC)
Congrats, OP

I'm still amazed that he likes H.O.T. Forever having a soft spot for him because of that, ngl.
palebluedot09 23rd-Feb-2013 11:08 pm (UTC)
thank you!
yeah he likes a bit of everyone he said on his livestream
b1gay4 23rd-Feb-2013 09:21 pm (UTC)
happy 4 u OP :-) i remember when my bias first replyed to me on twitter, i'm glad you get to feel this kind of joy too :-) i think ur making me lean towards become a fan lol
why did he put quotation marks around "asian people"
palebluedot09 23rd-Feb-2013 11:07 pm (UTC)
yeah he is sweet. i've gotten like six or seven replies on twitter now plus he follows me! i'm glad you are starting to catch on to the wonders of chad future, my plan is working! mwhahahhaha
lee_chikin 23rd-Feb-2013 11:29 pm (UTC)
SHINee's comeback is basically blowing away my life, but I managed to catch OP's questions (and of course the SHINee commentary).
OP, the girl messed up your name!
AND CHAD DIDN'T MENTION CRAYON AMONG HIS FAV 2012 SONGS XD
istalkalert 24th-Feb-2013 01:52 am (UTC)
i'm not a true chad future fans, cause i didn't know about this D: *CRIES*
epona 24th-Feb-2013 05:37 am (UTC)
not watching that but did anyone ask him if he is just a huge joke or if he's actually serious
shanny_w 24th-Feb-2013 06:36 am (UTC)
I haven't watched it all yet to know, but after his debut he said he was for real and respected kpop. He thinks it is really high quality. At around 28mins he gets asked about getting flack for his kpop style. He said if people like him he is flattered but doesn't let the negativity get to him.
shanny_w 24th-Feb-2013 06:44 am (UTC)
ia with chad. BRIDGE THE GAP!!! if there was a we are the world kpop version would JYP be the MJ?

LOL@ The wrong formula. IDC about Chad's math fail, he impresses me.
This page was loaded Aug 20th 2014, 2:38 pm GMT.