2:10 pm - 02/24/2013

JYJ’s Jaejoong decides to make Jiji jealous

20130223_jaejoong_puppy1-600x450

JYJ‘s Jaejoong has a furry new addition!

On February 23rd, the singer uploaded a photo announcing that he’s the proud parent of a puppy named Juni. “Introducing the new family member,” he tweeted. “His name is Juni~ A boy~ He looks like a bichon.. But he’s actually a poodle~ Jiji, you have a younger brother now^^.

After sharing another photo of the brown pup, Jaejoong updated fans on his decision to change the puppy’s name to Chang Sik. “Changed his name.. He looks like Mr. Go Chang Sik… So I named him Chang Sik… I’m sorry, Mr. Go Chang Sik. I’ll be borrowing your name ㅜ.”

20130223_jaejoong_puppy2

Fans gushed over the canine cutie, leaving comments like, “He’s adorable!“, “I have never seen such a fluffy puppy“, and “He’s so cute. I bet Jiji will be jealous.

What do you think of Jaejoong’s new puppy? Do you think Chang Sik and Jiji will happily co-exist?

20130223_jaejoong_puppy3

Allkpop, JJ@twitter
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
11th_dance 24th-Feb-2013 05:11 pm (UTC)
/flailing/ THE DOG'S SO FREAKING CUTE
aures 24th-Feb-2013 05:15 pm (UTC)
so cute~ ♥ i liked the name Juni better though
purekpopology 24th-Feb-2013 05:16 pm (UTC)
that puppy is unbelievably fluffy!! super cute :)!
ceecile 24th-Feb-2013 05:17 pm (UTC)
Is the dog with him or with his sister then?
The dog is cute but I don't like small dogs like bichons or poodles.
chloe1910 25th-Feb-2013 02:19 am (UTC)
haha, I'm opposite of you. I love small dog. Mine baby is a bichon/poodle mix.
pepper 24th-Feb-2013 05:20 pm (UTC)
It's so fluffy! :,D
tothechangmin 24th-Feb-2013 05:25 pm (UTC)
ASDJFHALKSFHAKJSFHKDHASHL

i really want a dog :(
kayleen_san 24th-Feb-2013 05:26 pm (UTC)
It's all a lie. That's not a dog....that's a small pile of living fluff OMG SO CUTE.
jlie_ly 24th-Feb-2013 05:28 pm (UTC)
i think it's ChangSeok not ChangSik (lol that was his doppelganger's name in Vacation)

maybe his sister was sighing somewhere when she saw this, whatever pets he got ended up in her care. I feel like he's on his way to become a pet hoarder.
22by7 24th-Feb-2013 05:30 pm (UTC)
he looks like he was crying

HE PROBABLY CRIES AND HUGS HIS PUPPY

lbr what else are puppies for
unicornios 24th-Feb-2013 09:58 pm (UTC)
omg
baroness 24th-Feb-2013 05:40 pm (UTC)
junsu is still the superior jyj pet owner imo
weerainbow 24th-Feb-2013 10:41 pm (UTC)
...and forever will be ;)
burger 24th-Feb-2013 06:30 pm (UTC)
I scrolled down quickly and thought he was a female idol without makeup

BUT CRYING OVER THIS DOG it is rivalling all my other Favourite Dogs Of Idols omfg so cute
p3rk3le 24th-Feb-2013 06:52 pm (UTC)
adorable! And i like him being a dog person rather than a cat person. although i doubt there's anything he loves more than jiji XD
jessicamariek 24th-Feb-2013 06:58 pm (UTC)
First Yesung and now this? Uuuugh attractive men + cute puppies = sooooo many feels :P
45s 24th-Feb-2013 07:08 pm (UTC)
Real life pokemon
lenkaxchan 24th-Feb-2013 08:07 pm (UTC)
...so what about Vick?
2pmkhjforever 24th-Feb-2013 10:08 pm (UTC)
This
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 22nd 2017, 3:44 pm GMT.