5:10 pm - 02/25/2013

Jimmy Kimmel makes a painfully unfunny parody: Life of PSY



Source

I thought it was PSY himself at first but then it just got disgusting.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
windygables 25th-Feb-2013 04:06 pm (UTC)
oh deer.
benihime99 25th-Feb-2013 04:08 pm (UTC)
They should have asked Psy to make a parody of himself, I'm pretty sure he would have done it

I didn't find this one funny though, and the ending...

Edited at 2013-02-25 06:05 pm (UTC)
yolleh 26th-Feb-2013 01:12 am (UTC)
But then they'd have to pay him
nortonamo 25th-Feb-2013 04:08 pm (UTC)
d u m b
aures 25th-Feb-2013 04:10 pm (UTC)
don't even know what this was about, this is just rubbish
forestofthedead 25th-Feb-2013 04:23 pm (UTC)
Not funny at all.
tees2mai 25th-Feb-2013 04:24 pm (UTC)
no ty
uledy 25th-Feb-2013 04:42 pm (UTC)
that was in bad taste. and not even funny.
jongkeyisreal 25th-Feb-2013 04:52 pm (UTC)
rip gangnam style
b1gay4 26th-Feb-2013 05:01 am (UTC)
rip @ ur un
ashiva 25th-Feb-2013 05:34 pm (UTC)
I'm ok with parodies about real people, but when you end up chopping someone's head off it becomes really distasteful (at least if the person parodied isn't involved with sketch).
shintotchi 25th-Feb-2013 05:36 pm (UTC)
The opening started to amuse me, and then it just became a flat NO.
toshi830 25th-Feb-2013 05:50 pm (UTC)
As much as I was annoyed with the Gangnam Style craze, knocking off his head and saying "you're welcome" is really distasteful.
lee_chikin 25th-Feb-2013 06:51 pm (UTC)
shineeinfinite 25th-Feb-2013 07:03 pm (UTC)
it was bearable until "he's dead now, you're welcome"

no...not ok
sub_divided 26th-Feb-2013 08:15 pm (UTC)
Yeah exactly, "I'm stuck with a boombox that only plays one song" was funny, but the beheading... no.

And the accent is wrong too.
pistolkrystle 25th-Feb-2013 07:46 pm (UTC)
tasteless, gross and unnecessary.
soramai 25th-Feb-2013 07:47 pm (UTC)
How is this funny? very bad taste.
hisjulliet 25th-Feb-2013 07:56 pm (UTC)
oh
annhh 25th-Feb-2013 08:24 pm (UTC)
um. isn't this just like any other late night parody. simple and stupid. they're disrespectful regardless of the target
aka_no_namida 25th-Feb-2013 08:29 pm (UTC)
the fuck is this. how distasteful. "annoying song"? excuse me, but wasn't it especially the US making as big a fuss over the song as everyone else did?

gosh, I wanna kick those people laughing in the BG so hard, even though I know it's not worth it for being dumb enough to laugh at something like this.
leave PSY alone, he's awesome. he was awesome way before Gangnam Style. he will always be awesome.
mjspice 25th-Feb-2013 09:45 pm (UTC)
MTE. I can't even...
edanz_castle 25th-Feb-2013 11:05 pm (UTC)
Oh Jimmy Kimmel.
45s 26th-Feb-2013 12:01 am (UTC)
Ideg why some doods cannot make jokes about women and poc with vaguely implying they want them dead or sexually assaulted.

You could write this joke without that ending. But Kimmel is the type of dood that would be joking with his friends, they make fun of his hair or something and he'd shoot back with their mom dying of cancer or some dark sociopath shit.
4minutesluts 26th-Feb-2013 01:30 am (UTC)
and then he'd laugh real loud about it while every stared at him silently
yasmine2009 26th-Feb-2013 12:17 am (UTC)
OMG! This would have been ok if they hadn't killed "him." That was not needed at all. Gross.
shanny_w 26th-Feb-2013 02:02 am (UTC)
why did they have to decapitate him in the end tho? :(
b1gay4 26th-Feb-2013 05:00 am (UTC)
still funnier than every single episode of jimmy fallon
aaalove 26th-Feb-2013 01:15 pm (UTC)
I failed to laugh...
zsutzy 26th-Feb-2013 03:15 pm (UTC)
haha love it!
mjspice 26th-Feb-2013 03:52 pm (UTC)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 5:58 pm GMT.