8:24 am - 02/26/2013

Jaejoong releases ‘Y’, the repacked album of ‘I’

2013021201281_0

After the successful release of his first solo album, ‘I‘, Jaejoong has revealed ‘Y‘, the repackaged version of the album!

The repack includes a previously unreleased song, “Only Love“, as well as Kiss B both featuring Flowsik of Aziatix, in addition to all the other songs on ‘I‘.

Only Love” is Jaejoong’s self-composed song of the dance genre, and was first performed at his recent ‘Your, My and Mine‘ concert.

So if you haven’t gotten your copy of ‘I‘, pick up the ‘Y’ version instead for two more songs and photocards!

Take a listen to the two new tracks, which definitely give off a different feel from the rocker Jaejoong we’ve gotten to know with the first version of the album.

Only Love


Kiss B


Only love sounds like some Jin/YamaPi reject

Allkpop, BubbleFeetGravityCH5@YT 1, 2
ceecile 26th-Feb-2013 07:38 am (UTC)
I don't like the song but the lyrics to Kiss B are pretty hot XD
surfandlurk 26th-Feb-2013 07:38 am (UTC)
Was about to post mine. Damn mobile. You might want to post the KISS B lyrics OP :)

[Translation] "Kiss B" -- JaeJoong ft. FLOWSIK

I want to give you
Your favorite ice-cream
White vanilla cream
To be honest, rather than hold your hand
I want to kiss you
Our own secrets
Everyone is going to be jealous
Our screams of happiness
They will listen in on it

You Are My Everything
And So Hot So Cool
So Sweet Oh Making In Love
So Hot So Cool
So Sweet Yeah

Listen to what I’m saying
Do what I tell you
See? We’re well matched
Don’t love another man
You’ll be disappointed, baby
Call me today too
Love me. You want it too, don’t you?
Keep our convo safe from your man

To Play To Play Kiss B
Like It Like This TP
To Play To Play Kiss B
Like It Like This TP

Please come to me without anyone knowing
Till the morning light
Don’t mind the others
Just do as you always did
You’re my real MVP

You Are My Everything
And So Hot So Cool
So Sweet Oh Making In Love
So Hot So Cool So Sweet Yeah

Listen to what I’m saying
Do what I tell you
See? We’re well matched
Don’t love another man
You’ll be disappointed, baby
Call me today too
Love me. You want it too, don’t you?
Keep our convo safe from your man

To Play To Play Kiss B
Like It Like This TP
To Play To Play Kiss B
Like It Like This TP

All I Need Is One Kiss
Get A Taste Of Your Bliss
Stir Up The magic
When You And I Mix
From The Bed To The Floor
Hotter Than Before

You that I cannot see

So Turn The Lights Off
May I Take Your Top Off
Take Off Mine

The figure that I awaited for

We Finally Got Time
Top To Bottom Front
To The back Every Spot I Won’t Miss
And It All Starts From Just
This From One Kiss From One Kiss

Listen to what I’m saying
Do what I tell you
See? We’re well matched
Don’t love another man
You’ll be disappointed, baby
Call me today too
Love me. You want it too, don’t you?
Keep our convo safe from your man

To Play To Play Kiss B
Like It Like This TP
To Play To Play Kiss B
Like It Like This TP

Korean lyrics: Melon
Translated by: Hannah @ PrinceJJ
Shared by: PrinceJJ



I hope he makes a Japanese version of this and perform it on Tokyo Dome.
11th_dance 26th-Feb-2013 07:59 am (UTC)
he co-wrote it with LeeU, right? all i can think of is the fun they were having while writing this asnfkjasdnf
jaeji 26th-Feb-2013 09:27 am (UTC)
already settling into the yunjae tag with my popcorn.

all these flawless theories rn
 photo tumblr_mfahenWc9p1qb75ypo9_250_zps993d83db.gif

that said, bring me back some good ol' rock, jae ;_;
jaeji 26th-Feb-2013 09:34 am (UTC)
 photo ScreenShot2013-02-26at53005PM_zps320fb5f1.png

ofc what else could he possibly mean
harisukaori 26th-Feb-2013 10:01 am (UTC)
Jin/YamaPi reject

accurate description OP ^^
jae_bias_bitch 26th-Feb-2013 10:43 am (UTC)
OMG the second song is so beautiful,I love it
lietacincay 26th-Feb-2013 10:52 am (UTC)
Y??? Y for Yamapi??? nyahahh XD
22by7 26th-Feb-2013 11:27 am (UTC)
this comm's yunjae-hate is nearly as obnoxious as cray cray yunjae stanning... ok, omona wishes :b but

"Keep our convo safe from your man"
OBVIOUSLY TELLING YUNHO TO KEEP IT SECRET FROM CHANGMIN KEKEKEKEKEKEKE
rawrboysmode 9th-Mar-2013 04:35 pm (UTC)
bwahahaha
scubajr 26th-Feb-2013 12:40 pm (UTC)
"Only love sounds like some Jin/YamaPi reject" THE TRUTH.
I really like 'Kiss B' though.

Now let the Yunjae speculations commence!

Edited at 2013-02-26 12:40 pm (UTC)
mjspice 26th-Feb-2013 12:43 pm (UTC)
Hmmm not sure if worth it for only a few extra songs....
eliteja81 26th-Feb-2013 01:55 pm (UTC)
Kiss B lyrics XD JJ was really inspired LOLs
I like both songs - they are different from the rest of album but nice in their own way :)
pepper 26th-Feb-2013 02:17 pm (UTC)
I don't like Only Love... like, at all. But whatever, OP, I love you for mentioning Yamapi. MA HUSBAND.

Anyway, Kiss B is my new jam~ I MEAN C'MON JAEJOONG SINGING ABOUT FOREPLAY AND SEX POSITIONS AND VANILLA? WHATEVER I DID TO DESERVE THIS PIECE OF HEAVEN. Plus, the pics in the booklet are flawless. /I'm sold
benihime99 26th-Feb-2013 02:23 pm (UTC)
I really like the booklet for this version
I'd like to find some HQ pic to make a post
jrt131n 26th-Feb-2013 03:12 pm (UTC)
Honestly would rather hear him do more rock songs...if it ain't broke, don't try to fix it.
jrt131n 26th-Feb-2013 03:18 pm (UTC)
Is it wrong that when he said Like it Like this TP I just assumed that TP stood for Tasty P***y?(censored myself.) (or it can stand for penis for those yunjae shippers out there)
22by7 26th-Feb-2013 04:07 pm (UTC)
no it's not wrong because my first thought was that TP stood for toilet paper and THAT'S wrong.
22by7 26th-Feb-2013 04:09 pm (UTC)
also i want a mv for 'kiss b' that's like ga in's 'bloom' mv you know what i'm talkin about
breakingreality 26th-Feb-2013 04:19 pm (UTC)
omg bless this comment
shintotchi 26th-Feb-2013 04:52 pm (UTC)
I had hoped these would be two more rock songs, but I figured not after an article mentioned them being different from the other songs. I didn't care for Only Love unfortunately. The autotune was atrocious there. Kiss B was great though. I'll listen to that again. Needless to say I'll act like Only Love doesn't exist.
jrt131n 26th-Feb-2013 05:59 pm (UTC)
The auto tune just about killed me. I listen to a the couple of seconds before stopping it.
rinn1e 26th-Feb-2013 05:23 pm (UTC)
Kim Jaejoong unleashed the T. Pain of his soul. Now it can go back in and stay there for another 5 years.

shintotchi 26th-Feb-2013 06:07 pm (UTC)
LOL irl. A+
prettyminstrel 27th-Feb-2013 04:39 pm (UTC)
shit i hope he include sex scenes in the mv
sosyndicate 27th-Feb-2013 09:42 pm (UTC)
I'm about the last person to claim to be a JYJ/Jaejoong fan, but "Kiss B" is the SHIZNIT! Love it. Excuse me while I go do body rolls in the background.
This page was loaded Nov 27th 2014, 11:57 am GMT.