6:03 pm - 02/26/2013

Wonder Girls post: Yubin in the Virus, Sun in Elle March '13, Yenny in the Three Musketeers!

This is Yubin standing in front of the camera on the set of The Virus, asking you to love her:


Sunye in Elle Magazine March 2013



JYP on facebook

Yeeun's photos and fancams from The Three Musketeers!


Wonder Girls’ Ye Eun revealed how she feels about the debut in the musical field.

On February 23, Ye Eun uploaded a picture on her Twitter with the caption, “The first musical has finally come to an end. Thank you dear fans and all of those who sent me cakes, pear juice, and flowers.”

She added, “Even though I made a few mistakes because I was very nervous, but I will improve more! Yenstance(Ye Eun+ Constance), Three Musketeers fighting!”

Ye Eun challenged herself to act in musical with The Three Musketeers which premiere in February 20. The musical The Three Musketeers is about the adventures of d’Artagnan, Athos, Porthos, and Aramis. Ye Eun played the role of d’Artagnan’s first love, Constance.

The musical will be played until April 21 at Seoul Chungmoo Art Hall. Besides Ye Eun, Nam Gyung Joo, Shin Sung Woo, Kim Beob Rae, Lee Gun Myung, Kim Min Jong, Um Gi Joon, Park Jin Woo, Lee Chang Min(2AM), Kyuhyun(Super Junior), and Jun K(2PM) will appear in the musical.

Wgyenny twitter, en.korea.com, tvreport



Yenny takes a selca of her beautiful self:

총사임관식 때 아주 잠깐 입는 핑크드레스!! 혼자 보기 아까워서 사진 투척! (드레스가요.... ㅋㅋ) http://yfrog.com/moj9almj


With another castmember:


Here's one of her with her family:


kwon_lover, 파 이야, 디디 시그널, Wgyenny twitter, wgyenny twitter, bakgoeun

This post is for all the girls... all around the world (mostly pivotandsway for helping me)
lysblack 27th-Feb-2013 02:18 am (UTC)
too much beauty, perfection and talent in one post.
century_fox 27th-Feb-2013 02:24 am (UTC)
my beautiful angels ♥
yasmine2009 27th-Feb-2013 02:57 am (UTC)
Flawless unni trio!
drownanddive 27th-Feb-2013 02:58 am (UTC)
Sunye looks so gorgeous and happy in her photoshoot, Yubin is adorable in that video, and Yenny is perfect and fabulous and I LOVE HER COSTUMES OMG. <3 these lovely ladies.
the_erotomanic 27th-Feb-2013 03:02 am (UTC)
is that gown waterproof or wut? sunye looks lovely playing around the resort. and that 1st photo of her holding the bouquet is beautiful.

ye eun looks pretty as constance. and it's interesting that the fantaken photos are from 2am fans.

i wonder how big a role yubin will play in the drama. anyway, i hope she does well.
odd_fish_stick 27th-Feb-2013 04:26 pm (UTC)
i think it's a trash the dress shoot, it's very popular lately http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trash_the_dress
the_erotomanic 27th-Feb-2013 04:36 pm (UTC)
ah, thanks! i feel bad for the gowns. lol!

and wikipage referenced sunset beach. i used to watch that. haha!
b1gay4 27th-Feb-2013 03:13 am (UTC)
video with a more stable view of yeeun~~
ovary_acting 27th-Feb-2013 04:24 am (UTC)
Aw they are all so perfect <3
flumes 27th-Feb-2013 04:46 am (UTC)
ew why dedicate anything to lj's worst user tbh!!!

but god this post bringing tears to my eyes. yenny looks so great. and i think i will scream when the virus comes out i'm so excited and also scared
pivotandsway 27th-Feb-2013 08:44 am (UTC)
ew why dedicate anything to lj's worst user tbh!!!

why are you so obsessed w/ me...
flumes 27th-Feb-2013 09:27 am (UTC)
im not even sure who u r...
akaich0u 27th-Feb-2013 05:59 am (UTC)
Gosh those Sunye pics. *wipes away tear*

I want to see Yeeun's musical. I'm gonna have to get around to watching Yoobin's drama too.

Great post!
greyrosesinjune 27th-Feb-2013 06:52 am (UTC)
Oh Yeeun. She looks so beautiful and flaw-free and happy. C:
pivotandsway 27th-Feb-2013 08:43 am (UTC)
iconic post iconic OP iconic group <3<3<3 I love how their news is outpacing their posts on here tbh they're just doing so much and Yubin's show starts Friday and Lim's radio show (segment?) is soon I'm rly proud of them <3
odd_fish_stick 27th-Feb-2013 04:27 pm (UTC)
bow @ this post. beautiful
This page was loaded Nov 27th 2015, 10:41 pm GMT.