8:33 pm - 02/26/2013

Lee Hi's teaser #3: pre-release "Turn It Up" release date March 1

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
waterpulse 27th-Feb-2013 03:10 am (UTC)
LMAO I came here to drop the TOP link but OP already has it up there. XD
markthatcoin 27th-Feb-2013 03:20 am (UTC)
gurl you don't know me at all
mizzyoung 27th-Feb-2013 03:12 am (UTC)
She looks really qt. I love this teaser more than the others.

I'm not gonna hold my breath on the March release tho seeing as it is YG.

Edited at 2013-02-27 03:20 am (UTC)
uledy 27th-Feb-2013 03:14 am (UTC)
i will officially be interested in her if this is a TOP "turn it up" cover.
45s 27th-Feb-2013 03:21 am (UTC)
Lol thinking the same thing
krobwell 27th-Feb-2013 03:19 am (UTC)
I DESPERATELY want that denim dress.

Anyways, I'm super excited.
ideservestars 27th-Feb-2013 04:27 am (UTC)
look at topshop, they have a lot of similar denim jumpers
love_keiko 27th-Feb-2013 03:22 am (UTC)
every time i see this video i'm reminded of a few things:

1. TOP is fine as fuck.
2. TOP's voice is like a cool breeze on a hot summer day (even when masked by excessive autotune).
3. TOP lost weight? his face looks fuller in this video than now.
4. TOP is secretly a god.
5. TOP needs a solo album (even tho this song is mediocre compared to other tracks he's done for himself and big bang).
unicornios 27th-Feb-2013 03:52 am (UTC)
TOP definitely lost weight.
zombiechick815 27th-Feb-2013 03:23 am (UTC)
I'm curious to see what Lee Hi's Turn it Up is. All I could think about was TOP when I saw this teaser.
b1gay4 27th-Feb-2013 03:24 am (UTC)
took them long enough
the_erotomanic 27th-Feb-2013 03:26 am (UTC)
is that really lee hi?

and it's really ballsy of yge to even include the time of release. i guess we're not getting a video for this?
royu_kiyo 27th-Feb-2013 03:31 am (UTC)
Love TOP's Turn It Up song. Hope Lee Hi drops a hot album.
momomoing 27th-Feb-2013 03:39 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
scubajr 27th-Feb-2013 03:56 pm (UTC)
Oh Lay bb.
unicornios 27th-Feb-2013 03:53 am (UTC)
Lee Hi x TOP oppa awkward collab please!
ovary_acting 27th-Feb-2013 04:19 am (UTC)
Haha omg yes!
lysblack 27th-Feb-2013 04:00 am (UTC)
rly yg? rly? turn it up?

but she looks super cute in that picture.
monster_mutt 27th-Feb-2013 04:06 am (UTC)
I see YG has been getting font ideas from Pinterest.
kotetsu 27th-Feb-2013 04:36 am (UTC)
lmao, my thoughts too.
shineeinfinite 27th-Feb-2013 04:42 am (UTC)
Lee Hi either lost a good bit of weight or photoshop is magic once again...personally, I hope she didn't lose too much, baby girl is still so young :(
markthatcoin 27th-Feb-2013 04:49 am (UTC)
she has def lost weight but i don't think it's as dramatic as the teasers hint at. here she is two weeks ago
shonen_key 27th-Feb-2013 04:59 am (UTC)
March 1st of which year?
lee_chikin 27th-Feb-2013 01:41 pm (UTC)
They still don't know. The slip of paper drawn by YG from the top hat was inconclusive.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 19th 2017, 7:04 am GMT.