1:48 am - 02/28/2013

Fans come out with "rebuttal evidence" against Changtoria "dating evidence"

The "rebuttal evidence" are caps of Changmin saying his ideal women are Han Ga In and Kang Sora...

The part where he "supposedly knows Victoria's sleeping habits" was actually hinted to him by Yoo Jae Suk...

The picture that looked like he was holding hands with Victoria was actually just them passing by each other with a short greeting...

The "couple cell phone chain" is just a coincidence because the chain is a series of birthday chains that has a color for each month. Since they're both born in February, they will obviously have the same color chain.

The "taking the same plane" evidence is also false because the same plane was ridden by all of TVXQ, f(x), and other SM artists.




Photobucket

1. [+425, -49] These fans sound like they're going to dig up private information about whoever these idols are going to marry.. So scary... Who cares if they're dating or not, what's it matter to us? ㅋㅋㅋ They're acting like they're their ex-girlfriends/ex-boyfriends ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ

2. [+385, -140] I know this is random but I think Kyuhyun and Seohyun are dating too, maybe it'll come out soon

3. [+217, -39] If people hadn't forced the evidence in the first place, I'm sure this rebuttal evidence wouldn't have even been needed. Did journalists think fans would just shut up and take it once they started spreading false evidence? Of course they would squeeze out time to put together rebuttal evidence like this. Journalists, aren't you embarrassed of yourselves? I feel like your jobs are way too easy...

4. [+42, -24] Victoria should just practice her singing and lose some weight. She doesn't have any skills but never gets the hate for it... Not that she's that pretty either.

5. [+39, -20] What a bunch of idiots..... Do you guys have that much free time on your hands????

6. [+21, -19] They're both nobodies so the controversy's not even getting that much attention. Whether or not you guys are dating, it's all up to you ㅋ

7. [+20, -11] Don't care for either of them

8. [+18, -9] Look at the stupid fangirls trying to deflect attention by dragging Seohyun and Kyuhyun into this ㅋㅋㅋㅋ

9. [+16, -8] I think Tiffany and Nichkhun are 100% real

10. [+12, -4] Fangirls.... It's really not that important whether Victoria and Changmin are really dating or not... Since just because he isn't dating Victoria... doesn't mean he's going to date you guys, right?

-




Sources: netizenbuzz Sports Seoul


LMAO
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
lysblack 28th-Feb-2013 12:40 am (UTC)
can we have stuff like that for every idol out there? this amuses me greatly.
bunica1990 28th-Feb-2013 12:42 am (UTC)
It's my favorite scandal so far this year lol.
markthatcoin 28th-Feb-2013 12:41 am (UTC)
Netizens <333333
anconeous 28th-Feb-2013 12:41 am (UTC)
Somewhere in Seoul or Gimpo Airport (wherever he may be), Changmin is just rolling his eyes and judging everyone so hard for this.
tempestdance 28th-Feb-2013 12:42 am (UTC)
I think the best comment to the whole situation was that "if you can assume that people are dating based on how many same clothes and accessories they have together, GD and Junhyung have been married to each other for a long time."
saearara 28th-Feb-2013 09:57 am (UTC)
SO MUCH WIN.
milknote 28th-Feb-2013 12:42 am (UTC)
this whole article smells of desperation. i could really care less if they're dating or not but how does any of this "evidence" prove that he's not dating Victoria? they could just be really good friends or close labelmates which would explain all the "evidence" that they were dating.

btw, do idols really honestly answer the ideal girl/boy question? most of the time the answers seem really safe or just scripted. i wouldn't necessarily count that as proof they're not dating.
lysblack 28th-Feb-2013 01:13 am (UTC)
but how does any of this "evidence" prove that he's not dating Victoria?

but that is the whole point, if netizens can use a bunch of picture 'evidence' to prove that they were dating, so they are showing that it also cna work the other way around.
waterpulse 28th-Feb-2013 12:44 am (UTC)
Lol the believers and the non-believers are both reaching for the stars with these proof/anti-proof posts.
p3rk3le 28th-Feb-2013 12:45 am (UTC)
lmao. in the end everyone's gonna believe whatever they wanna believe.

Me for example, I'm waiting for Jihyo to break up with whats-his-face and date Gary~ delusional!, Junjin to get back together with Lee Siyoung delusional!, Kyuhyun to get himself in ANY romantic scandal. With a girl, preferably.. DELUSIONAL! and just for my rookies, i dont care if you people didnt like Romantic and the Idol S2, but I want my N/Eunyoung thank you very much. DELUSIONAL!!!!
yumematsu 28th-Feb-2013 12:52 am (UTC)
agreed on the monday couple omg they're so presh (like IT'S THEIR LIVES ETC ETC but I just adore them)
yesungholic 28th-Feb-2013 12:58 am (UTC)
so basically, because he has an ideal type that isn't Victoria, it means he's not dating her? xD
my mother's ideal type is blond with blond hair, and my dad is the opposite xD
cagallisakura 28th-Feb-2013 12:58 am (UTC)
bunica1990 28th-Feb-2013 01:00 am (UTC)
Lmao this gif!


ONTD exploding over their wins cracked me up.
rylee900 28th-Feb-2013 12:59 am (UTC)
Victoria should just practice her singing and lose some weight. She doesn't have any skills but never gets the hate for it... Not that she's that pretty either.
Lol how about no.


title or description
Stay pressed
krobwell 28th-Feb-2013 01:00 am (UTC)
ikr?! she's perf <3
umbrella_smile 28th-Feb-2013 01:00 am (UTC)
this entire scandal has injected the life of the gods into me



Edited at 2013-02-28 01:06 am (UTC)
royu_kiyo 28th-Feb-2013 01:59 am (UTC)
Is it wrong that I see penises in your comment?
simplynonsense 28th-Feb-2013 01:01 am (UTC)
lol.

A++++++ for the last comment though
krobwell 28th-Feb-2013 01:04 am (UTC)
I think Tiffany and Nichkhun are 100% real

no

neen_chan 28th-Feb-2013 04:54 am (UTC)
LMFAO, I was like " .. waitwut? " that came from no where LOL
kneekalies 28th-Feb-2013 01:08 am (UTC)
Has SM responded yet? They were so fast to shoot down that Sooyoung relationship rumor, but I think that is because she's a SNSD member.

Fangirls are gonna have to do better than this to get people to hop off this ship tbh
bunica1990 28th-Feb-2013 01:11 am (UTC)
They released a statement when Victoria posted the photo of the food.
caskers 28th-Feb-2013 01:20 am (UTC)
they look like they're holding hands in that last picture which is cute but idk a lot of people also think he's dating seohyun? not sure who i root for tbh
45s 28th-Feb-2013 01:22 am (UTC)
Damn #4. Tell us how you really feel ugh
sadistic_dance 28th-Feb-2013 01:32 am (UTC)
the same plane was ridden by all of TVXQ, f(x), and other SM artists.
Everybody fucking.
p3rk3le lmao28th-Feb-2013 01:40 am (UTC)
erbalurbal 28th-Feb-2013 01:37 am (UTC)
LOL #4. Don't touch my oppa.
jia_zhang 28th-Feb-2013 01:43 am (UTC)
Victoria should just practice her singing and lose some weight. She doesn't have any skills but never gets the hate for it... Not that she's that pretty either.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

_ochre 28th-Feb-2013 02:34 am (UTC)
tbh she's the only one who could probably kick every other idol's face while looking great
hisjulliet 28th-Feb-2013 02:33 am (UTC)
[+20, -11] Don't care for either of them

pretty much sums up everything I feel about this scandal
_ochre 28th-Feb-2013 02:33 am (UTC)
omg go away :(
_ochre 28th-Feb-2013 02:33 am (UTC)
WHO THE FUCK IS TRYING TO DESTORY THIS SHIP AND MY LIFE JESUS
_ochre 28th-Feb-2013 02:36 am (UTC)
petition for them to go on we got married and have her do her annoying over to top aegyo and changmin his fake aegyo and then we all die from teh aegyo happily ever after haters stay pressed
toshi830 28th-Feb-2013 03:34 am (UTC)
but khuntoria already happened
b1gay4 28th-Feb-2013 03:55 am (UTC)
lol none of this is true bc changmin is actually a ghost spirit some say he is evn the Holy Spirit u decide
dbskthskjyj 28th-Feb-2013 06:25 pm (UTC)
Now do you have photo evidence for that?
neo_valkyrie 28th-Feb-2013 04:00 am (UTC)
Why get hell bent out of shape in the first place though? Netizens weren't even responding negatively when the news first broke out and now all of this is just making things worse. Instead of letting the scandal die down these people are instead keeping it in the news.

I don't think anyone can say for sure that Vic and Changmin are dating or aren't dating unless they confirm it themselves.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 27th 2014, 12:16 am GMT.