9:57 pm - 03/16/2013

GIRLS' GENERATHION BEST SELECTHION NON STOP MIX DIGEST MOVIE


Girls’ Generation’s official remix CD, “BEST SELECTION NON STOP MIX”, will be released on March 20th. The album will cost 2,940 yen (US$31.35) and can be pre-ordered from sites such as YesAsia and CDJapan.

SMTOWN, soshified

either sm is drunk or they've been letting yuri edit the videos reuploaded with the edited one!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
pumpkinskin 17th-Mar-2013 05:05 am (UTC)
It was probably Sooyoung on Windows Movie Maker.

But srsly, that was awful.
mentality34 17th-Mar-2013 07:58 am (UTC)
sooyoung did a better job than this on her video for the fans though
4minutesluts 17th-Mar-2013 05:29 am (UTC)
despite being poorly edited and the most shameless kind of cash grab, this actually sounds decent
donutism 17th-Mar-2013 05:32 am (UTC)
Are they milking their fans as much as possible now?
allegsiseu 17th-Mar-2013 05:40 am (UTC)
even though i'm kind of upset that i have to pay $30 for songs i already have i will be getting 2

not surprised there is a fanwar in the comments at youtube... i'm not even sure against who, but i'm assuming e.l.f's...idek, this is why i fangirl alone
aiedailglow 17th-Mar-2013 07:54 am (UTC)
how the hell could there be a fanwar even, it's like.. only soshi in there

idg youtube commenters, smh
kotetsu 17th-Mar-2013 05:49 am (UTC)
the editing to this video is everything i was taught not to do in my design classes lol
achan123 17th-Mar-2013 05:51 am (UTC)
+1000000000000
achan123 17th-Mar-2013 05:50 am (UTC)
all those fonts :(
curryza 17th-Mar-2013 06:02 am (UTC)
oh god, awful video editing, and "Girls' Generathion"??
lovelyxbeauty 17th-Mar-2013 06:06 am (UTC)
Some of those fonts are not a good look
achan123 17th-Mar-2013 07:17 am (UTC)
:S u mean almost all...
melizah 17th-Mar-2013 06:10 am (UTC)
Did they force Taku to do the editing/mixing of the video too or something?

"Girls' Generathion", SM you should've double checked this.
unicornios 17th-Mar-2013 06:20 am (UTC)
omg where does it say girls' generathion? why can't I see it? u.u
silly_edward 17th-Mar-2013 06:43 am (UTC)
at about the :56 second mark
baeksica 17th-Mar-2013 06:31 am (UTC)
They could edit dragons and pigeons and lightning and angel wings and airplanes into their artists' MVs but they can't even spell things right and do this properly.

Must've been a drunk dare.
eishastan 17th-Mar-2013 06:47 am (UTC)
Unnecessary album, but i will probably end up buying it the next time i order something important.
The cover is nice tho.
achan123 17th-Mar-2013 07:21 am (UTC)
0:30 B,Bring the boys out
0:51 Tell me whatchu
0:56 Girls Generathion
0:57 Non stop Selecthion

da faak SM? O.o
pinkosa 17th-Mar-2013 05:49 pm (UTC)
I think B,Bring the boys out it's how the actual lyrics are... D:
aiedailglow 17th-Mar-2013 07:57 am (UTC)
my 12 year old self had better understanding in typography than the person behind this
warriorholmes 17th-Mar-2013 09:42 am (UTC)
SELECTHION!?

Playa pleathe
yolleh 18th-Mar-2013 01:18 pm (UTC)
omg lol

laugh gif photo: chuck laugh 0877607571.gif
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2018, 4:02 pm GMT.