9:47 am - 03/22/2013

I don't know anymore

tumblr_mk1zxwErzH1qc7c2ko1_1280

tumblr_mk1zxwErzH1qc7c2ko2_1280
tumblr_mk1zxwErzH1qc7c2ko3_1280
tumblr_mk1zxwErzH1qc7c2ko4_1280
tumblr_mk1zxwErzH1qc7c2ko5_1280

Jeremy Scott (@ITSJEREMYSCOTT) showers us w/ eye-popping photos of CL from i-D Magazine
CL is wearing pieces from JScott’s A?W 2013 collection.
These photos were shot while CL was in London, she was also interviewed for the magazine.

YGLadies
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
mjspice 22nd-Mar-2013 05:14 pm (UTC)


Even GDRUGGIN won't be caught dead in these.
shanny_w some guys like it22nd-Mar-2013 09:45 pm (UTC)
blkjck 22nd-Mar-2013 05:14 pm (UTC)
u would put the worst ones first rme
benihime99 22nd-Mar-2013 05:18 pm (UTC)
please, I haven't posted the worst one (not in its full form anyway)

Edited at 2013-03-22 05:19 pm (UTC)
avex_girl 22nd-Mar-2013 05:15 pm (UTC)
That first one is very ghetto Samara.
achan123 22nd-Mar-2013 05:41 pm (UTC)
ghetto Samara

/DEAD XD
xoshio 22nd-Mar-2013 05:17 pm (UTC)
she looks like the bird from sesame street on the second picture and the first one looks like those pictures on the costume homepages where they sell shitty wigs

Edited at 2013-03-22 05:39 pm (UTC)
synonynonym 22nd-Mar-2013 05:18 pm (UTC)
lmfao
utadaboba 22nd-Mar-2013 05:19 pm (UTC)
um, eww
caramelorchoco 22nd-Mar-2013 05:19 pm (UTC)
i honestly burst out in laughter after seeing the first one XD
asnindie 22nd-Mar-2013 05:22 pm (UTC)
Lol me too, she looks like an extra from Yugioh in the first pic.
krobwell 22nd-Mar-2013 05:21 pm (UTC)
the second one deserves an award
aleexnews 22nd-Mar-2013 05:21 pm (UTC)
hahahaha lmfao all i could was start laughing omgg

and i should be getting rdy for work but i couldn't help it, i had to see what was after that first pic
tuscanpoo 22nd-Mar-2013 05:22 pm (UTC)
yingmoon26 22nd-Mar-2013 06:15 pm (UTC)
LOOOOL perfect photo
lysblack 22nd-Mar-2013 05:23 pm (UTC)
LMAO OMG I CANNOT, I HAVE TEARS IN MY EYES!

and the sadest part is that in most of these they still are covering her face in away or another.
mizzyoung 22nd-Mar-2013 05:24 pm (UTC)
G U R L
nagl at all
tuscanpoo 22nd-Mar-2013 05:24 pm (UTC)
but seriously the first one scared the shit out of me.
sjtaazrz 22nd-Mar-2013 06:14 pm (UTC)
Me too!
ahhdoh 22nd-Mar-2013 05:24 pm (UTC)
lol
morgenderper 22nd-Mar-2013 05:26 pm (UTC)
I think Jeremy Scott hates her.
fuckurou 22nd-Mar-2013 05:26 pm (UTC)
I like #1, #3, #5. Basically the photos where she's wearing red lipstick.

Edit: I'm really starting to admire how she got off her ass and put herself out there when YG arranged schedules dried up. I hope someday we will get the dirt on what's gone wrong with 2ne1's comeback, there must be more to it than bad management.

Edited at 2013-03-22 05:50 pm (UTC)
la_geni 23rd-Mar-2013 06:16 am (UTC)
That Foxreal person or whatever said that they didn't known how to market the new girl group because essentially they were 2ne1 2.0. I think after the mostly negative reaction the new girl group got from even Korean netizens after their little brief promos, YG moved on to 2ne1 again. I think he's struggling with how to market what they are trying to go for...which is...I have no idea.
miriamele 22nd-Mar-2013 05:27 pm (UTC)
*sigh* Really?

That's just.. yikes.
dysphoriia 22nd-Mar-2013 05:27 pm (UTC)
let's just sweep this under the yellow rug. i don't want to remember this.
150daysoffall 22nd-Mar-2013 07:03 pm (UTC)
Bom looks gorgeous in your icon OMG
rabu_parade 22nd-Mar-2013 05:27 pm (UTC)
I thought the first one was Lady Gaga. Idek.
inflixion 22nd-Mar-2013 05:27 pm (UTC)
The full shot of the second one is cute because it looks like she has a tail or it really is a tail.
benihime99 22nd-Mar-2013 05:29 pm (UTC)
Straight out of Monstres, Inc.
es2pido 22nd-Mar-2013 05:27 pm (UTC)
Even if the outfits are outlandishly horrendous, CL can still pull them off.

I think that's what's good about her: she call pull off the best and the worst clothes people can imagine.

Js.
mentality34 22nd-Mar-2013 09:30 pm (UTC)
.... no. just no. she's definitely in-character for the shoot, but it doesn't mean she pulled it off.
rasutokun 22nd-Mar-2013 05:28 pm (UTC)
I thought the first one was Taeyang until I saw the boobs.
gundae 22nd-Mar-2013 10:13 pm (UTC)
same here!
inurbed 22nd-Mar-2013 05:28 pm (UTC)
What the actual fuck is this
benihime99 22nd-Mar-2013 05:31 pm (UTC)
fashion they say
asnindie 22nd-Mar-2013 05:30 pm (UTC)
LMAO who thought this was a good idea, oh lord.

The first and the second last one are honestly one of the worst things in kpop ever and we've seen JYP wearing see through pants.

kibume 23rd-Mar-2013 10:18 am (UTC)
Any time someone mentions the see through pants, I die a little inside.
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Dec 19th 2014, 12:36 am GMT.