1:38 pm - 03/29/2013

Marie Claire March issue: Gong Hyo Jin, So Yi Hyun, Son Dam Bi, Lee Yoon Ji, Lee Da Hae, Kim Hee Ae

Gong Hyo Jin's trip to Turkey


























Kim Hee Ae






Lee Yoon Ji








Son Dam Bi






So Yi Hyun


















Lee Da Hae







Hwang Jung Eum



Via kmagazinelovers
xredada 29th-Mar-2013 02:31 pm (UTC)
In the first picture, I thought the rocks were camels sitting down (omg). Love the Turkey shots, wonder if she just went up to random people to ask for a picture lol. The picture of her in the mosque is really cute too.
the_erotomanic 29th-Mar-2013 02:41 pm (UTC)
these are some pretty photos.
oniongulru 29th-Mar-2013 03:27 pm (UTC)
I'd be surprised if she didn't have fans come up to her in Turkey because K-dramas+movies are super popular there. They're actually quite mainstream.

The pictures are really pretty tho! I love a lot of the shots and wow the one in the mosque is such fanservice for muslim fans it makes me happy
nami 29th-Mar-2013 11:06 pm (UTC)
Ummmm :D I'm totally lost as to why you think kdrama is mainstream in tr.
oniongulru 29th-Mar-2013 11:49 pm (UTC)
Well I kind of second guessed myself as soon as I posted it tbh. Because it's really different in every city (and even within cities). It's just that they were really popular when/where I lived there like pretty much everyone had watched a few in both mine and my cousins' high schools.
swhyeon1991 29th-Mar-2013 03:31 pm (UTC)
Gong Hyojin is so qt. ;__; Love Yoonji & Dambi's shoots. Lee Dahae too omg is it a wig or her real hair?
eastern_bloc 29th-Mar-2013 03:33 pm (UTC)
love all the gong hyo jin photos, also having major sock envy!
RoknRollPumpkin 29th-Mar-2013 03:35 pm (UTC)
The Turkey pictures are rubbing me the wrong way for reasons I can't articulate right now...?
But I've always loved Lee Yoon Ji. Underrated actress if you ask me.
Also, not a huge fan of Lee Da Hae but homegirl is kinda werkin it in those pictures, and the short hair suits her better than I would have thought.
prlsb4swiine 30th-Mar-2013 12:56 am (UTC)
omg i almost jumped when I saw yoon ji~ she's so shockingly beautiful idk why she's not seen everywhere tbh
bornclassie 29th-Mar-2013 09:47 pm (UTC)
forever jealous of how gong hyo jin manages to make gorgeous look so effortless.
pladpuss 29th-Mar-2013 09:55 pm (UTC)
Pretty ladies! Lee Da Hae rocking the pixie!
wtshibal 30th-Mar-2013 12:08 am (UTC)
love gong hyo jin
murderistx 30th-Mar-2013 12:37 am (UTC)
The white dresss with (pearl?) polka dot Kim Hee Ae is wearing, Omg, that dress is ridic. It is so unflattering on the body.
And son dambi's red dress photo is so weirdly shopped.

On a more positive note, love gong hyo jin's shoot. its looks so lively and fun.
prlsb4swiine 30th-Mar-2013 12:57 am (UTC)
omg gong hyojin in the mosque :3 lol my heart
she is so cute and I'm seriously eyeing some of her shoes/socks
engraved_16 30th-Mar-2013 02:28 am (UTC)
Ohh loving the first photoshoot! just because they're shooting in a different country and interacting with the people and such :)

i also really like so yi hyun's photoshoot too :)
mjspice 30th-Mar-2013 08:31 am (UTC)
These are lovely!
k0dama 30th-Mar-2013 04:11 pm (UTC)
tumblr is an ass
iksagor 31st-Mar-2013 09:36 am (UTC)
Lee Yoon Ji and So Yi Hyun are so pretty!
willytillyfilly 31st-Mar-2013 09:55 pm (UTC)
Gong Hyo Jin's picture of her making the "shhh" gesture in the mosque is rubbing me the wrong way, for some reason....... IDK OK
This page was loaded Nov 27th 2014, 12:19 am GMT.