2:05 pm - 03/30/2013

TAENGSTAGRAM TIME~~~~~~~

(" it was a gud show :) Thor!! was the BEST!ㅋㅋ SUPERSHOW5 WORLDTOUR 화이탱♥ ")

24xi9l4.jpg

Taeyeon-ah, Seohyun-ah, Oppa is sorry for having 'naughty hands'...

jounetsu aired yesterday! i haven't been able to watch it yet, but i guess something like this comes on.... ^^ㅎ


morninggggg! Yesterday night, I tried doing this by myself >_< Lately, I think simple ones are better ♥



my mom's nail :) Hand model mom! This is the present I did for my mom ♥


Did for my mom...>_< did for my mom did for my mom did for my mom!!
mom said. ssoooo expensive..ttaettae...lol I also did this for my mom!! Present ^_^*

*Note: In Japanese, there are quite a few ways to express "giving" or "receiving" something and which one to use depends on the situation, whether you're on the giving or receiving end and whether the other person is a family member. She is just correcting herself.


Did it for her? (kureta?) Did it for her? (ageta?)..... Teach me!!!

*Note: Refer to previous comment translation for explanation.




- - x - -

( "Seohyeon.Yuri.Tiffany.Taeyeon/ 폭풍간지 유리언니이시다 >_<

Seohyeon.Yuri.Tiffany.Taeyeon/ It's hurricane ganji Yuri unnie >_<" )

fcl25s.jpg

- - x - -

( "꺄! 폭풍간지 유리온니>_< Rocckkkkk

Kyaa! Hurricane ganji Yuri unnie>_< Rocckkkkk" )

f12r8.jpg


edna. my hero

- - x - -

( "Nerrrdddd want to be like Ednaaaa~~ nerddddd" )

2pt9o9e.jpg


*new display picture*



- - x - -

( "'ㅡ'V" )

15i0mlk.jpg

- - x - -

( "Grrr~ taengudnight Thailand♥" )

2n19zjq.jpg

yeah, that is chocolate mushroom snacks/kinoko no yama(?). a limited summer release at that!!!!
you all hurry and sleep, too~~^^ i slept a lot in the plan


*liking her own photo lol*

Dukong I l i k e y o u ☺

- - x - -

( "Waiting to go on stage..cant wait!!(;" )

16giioz.jpg


2 minutes after taeyeon_ss updates and


Awesome!!! S♡NE!! feels so good!.....

taeyeon_ss, soshified, NKSubs, ch0sshi 1 2 3, Kymmie 1 2 3 4 5

pretty sure tiffany uses taeyeon's ig lol
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
volume1995 30th-Mar-2013 10:57 pm (UTC)
this is one of the best things to ever happen though look how cute she is god damn it
p3rk3le 30th-Mar-2013 11:13 pm (UTC)
she's even more loveable now!!! <33333
goshipgurl 30th-Mar-2013 11:03 pm (UTC)
tiffany needs her own instagram already
achan123 30th-Mar-2013 11:11 pm (UTC)
this. does she have her own twitter ?
achan123 30th-Mar-2013 11:10 pm (UTC)
she has THE best skin in kpop.... :3
imyoona 31st-Mar-2013 07:16 am (UTC)
she really does, so much envy.
erbalurbal 30th-Mar-2013 11:12 pm (UTC)
qt pie
jesymphony 30th-Mar-2013 11:27 pm (UTC)
Taeng/Instagram = New OTP
engraved_16 30th-Mar-2013 11:40 pm (UTC)
LOL omg that Polaroid photo killed me

and lmao "Ayo GG" in glow sticks hahah
daisychains555 31st-Mar-2013 12:31 am (UTC)
While everyone is so convinced Taeyeon/Leeteuk happened, I'm all for Tayeon/Kangin to be a thing. Idk, I think they'd be good each other (her more good for him but well). I ship it *kanye shrug*
daisychains555 31st-Mar-2013 12:32 am (UTC)
also she is too lovely for words. i can't believe there was a time I didn't like her. Thank the good Lord I've seen the light.
miwa201 31st-Mar-2013 12:35 am (UTC)
She's too cute. Jay reposted that photo of Yuri, Seohyun, Tiffany, and Tae with the rock sign and GD retweeted it lol.
unicornios 31st-Mar-2013 12:43 am (UTC)
princess <3
toshi830 31st-Mar-2013 12:46 am (UTC)
so cute, taeyeon getting instagram fills my life with cute adorableness

all I read was yoonabitch grow the fuck up though
bebita19 31st-Mar-2013 02:32 am (UTC)
Edna!! Queen of all queens!

Taengstagram is my new otp. <3
chibiyunie 31st-Mar-2013 04:09 am (UTC)
I just can't with this adorable kid.
She is seriously too flawless and perfect.
Taengoo and Instagram = OTP <3

OP please keep making this posts ~
shintotchi 31st-Mar-2013 05:09 am (UTC)
Just here for Kangin. <33
queefing 31st-Mar-2013 05:17 am (UTC)
Taengstagram gives me life



Tiffany needs to gtfo of Taeyeon's insta and go love herself on her own thing.
imyoona 31st-Mar-2013 07:20 am (UTC)
Yes, some Yoona!

Tiffany has to gtfo though and Taeyeon's skin looks so smooth!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Feb 24th 2018, 12:13 pm GMT.