10:00 pm - 03/30/2013

Teaser for "When A Man Loves" Starring Song Seungheon and Shin Sekyung

lysblack 31st-Mar-2013 03:26 am (UTC)
so many people i adore are in this drama, but i shall not touch it, in fact i'll avoid this like hell.
hagar_tammaa 31st-Mar-2013 03:34 am (UTC)
I love Song Seung-heon but I will never watch anything from him again all his work is shity lately
baroness 31st-Mar-2013 07:05 am (UTC)
ugh i know.
dr jin made me so mad
hagar_tammaa 31st-Mar-2013 02:13 pm (UTC)
Honey I stopped at My Princess
baroness 31st-Mar-2013 03:38 pm (UTC)
yeah it wasn't amazing either but i managed to finish that, not very memorable, dr jin tho was lightyears ahead in suckiness
hagar_tammaa 31st-Mar-2013 03:46 pm (UTC)
Thank god dramabeans warned me off that. I don't need anymore kdrama turn offs right now
baroness 31st-Mar-2013 05:05 pm (UTC)
i've watched too much, i don't enjoy anything anymore ;___;

well that winter, the wind blows is rly good but there's only 1 ep left
hagar_tammaa 31st-Mar-2013 05:46 pm (UTC)
I downloaded that winter, the wind blows but I'm scared to watch it I've had too much melo in the last year that I'm just not emotionally ready to dive in that again. I just want to watch a good romcom kdrama(why don't they make them anymore) is that too much to ask?

and is that winter that good like everybody is saying or will I be disappointed?
baroness 31st-Mar-2013 05:55 pm (UTC)
so far i absolutely love it, it is depressing, but it's such an interesting story imo and the actors are great, their chemistry is insane.
i don't usually watch/love melo, and i tend to choose romcoms... level 7 civil servant was such a disappointment, i thought it would have been cute and fun :( and yeah, there's not enough good, funny romcoms, every freaking drama is ruined with some stupid revenge scheme and i'm so over those. i want an original story already!!!
hagar_tammaa 31st-Mar-2013 09:34 pm (UTC)
well I will start it today

and IK! it's like, Drama you are supposed to be romcom why are you going into melo grounds like I didn't sign up for this. Incarnation of Money promised me to be romcom and it's making me cry every episode - not that it's a bad drama but it's not what went in for. I wanted kang jihwan's insane personality to shine and just give me the crazy comedy he does but so far he is making me cry more than making me lol
aleexnews 31st-Mar-2013 05:14 am (UTC)
You put two people that can't act as the leads, haha not going near this. I watched My Princess, I know what's coming.
baroness 31st-Mar-2013 07:05 am (UTC)
they sure are beautiful, but you are speaking the truth.
aleexnews 31st-Mar-2013 07:40 am (UTC)
oh indeed! He was the main reason why I watched My Princess in the first place, it's too bad he just can't show any emotions.
aznparawhore21 31st-Mar-2013 05:41 am (UTC)
I have seen any of the main characters films besides the main girl in fashion king...which I did not finish....so idk what to expect from this.....
bumie 31st-Mar-2013 06:44 am (UTC)
I hate that Yeon Woo-Jin is the second lead , I won't handle this at all .
strawberry_efeu 31st-Mar-2013 08:07 am (UTC)
Oh, this is the second time in a row Infinite has had the same name for their title song as a currently airing drama...first The Chaser/추격자 and now When a Man Loves/남자가 사랑할 때. I wonder if they're doing it on purpose...
daisukihae 2nd-Apr-2013 08:44 am (UTC)
MTE tbh o__o so weird
ohlookshiny 31st-Mar-2013 10:37 am (UTC)
this honestly looks ridiculous :/ poor tae pil.
hurtmybones 31st-Mar-2013 11:22 am (UTC)
song seung hun should not be doing anything that isn't romcoms
exo_cath 31st-Mar-2013 04:14 pm (UTC)
I think I'm the only person looking forward to watch this lol

I've been waiting for ages for this to finally begin airing xD
edanz_castle 31st-Mar-2013 11:19 pm (UTC)
hahaha should I pass on this?
ayumikoshiro 1st-Apr-2013 01:22 pm (UTC)
They are so pretty but so bad at acting like the anti The Winter Wind Blows. Who knows maybe they'll surprise us and do a 180 on their characters. I'll probably watch it anyways just to get the feel of it for a few episodes.
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 12:59 am GMT.