9:21 am - 03/31/2013

[ENG SUB] Infinite's Guerilla Date

130330 Guerilla Date Infinite by kpopshowmania

Sorry, i cant embed the video since it's private! Unless you guys know how? :)



Highlights:
-Greasy Dongwoo for once and his super cool fan :)
-L being chosen as the best actor (LOL)
-Random student confessions on stage omg lol



What were your favourite parts omona? :)



Source: kpopshowmania @ wordpress




Omg Dongwoo, you need to stop hanging out with Woohyun so much! lol

age_ofconsent 31st-Mar-2013 04:21 am (UTC)
Omg Dongwoo :') and then the girl literally dropping onto her knees lmao.
Also loved the other girl: "they're not that tall but..." Did she seriousy pick Myungsoo as the best actor lol.
unbewithable 31st-Mar-2013 04:24 am (UTC)
MYUNGSOO'S HUG!
i was dying with the girl here.

and that confession. HUAHAUHAUAHA
this was so sweet. why don't i like infinite more?
engraved_16 31st-Mar-2013 04:33 am (UTC)
Indeed! :D you should board the Infinite ship already~
pentrue 31st-Mar-2013 10:07 am (UTC)
I've boarded the ship, set sail and am now enjoying mai tais on the beach with Dongwoo. Join us, you won't be disappointed.

Infinite are the only band where I actually like all the members.

They are such precious fools >.
unbewithable 31st-Mar-2013 02:29 pm (UTC)
the thing is i always liked my boybands tougher, darker. and well, uglier.
first time i saw infinite i literally thought they were too pretty.

but they look so sweet and so dorky. and myungsoo... <3
maybe i'm already on this ship and i haven't even noticed it. HUAHAUHA
gray_fairy 31st-Mar-2013 02:47 pm (UTC)
the thing is i always liked my boybands tougher, darker. and well, uglier

I can't think of any boyband really tough and dark tho. I was going to say BAP, but they're not really that tough (they're actually adorable off camera) and they're not ugly at all either, lol.
swhyeon1991 31st-Mar-2013 08:03 pm (UTC)
Lol I swear some omonaians find/call them fuggos.
unbewithable 31st-Mar-2013 08:48 pm (UTC)
dongwoo looks like a horse.
but other than him, they all look fine. they might not be my type, like hoya, but i can't say the boy is ugly.
in_noctem 31st-Mar-2013 04:29 am (UTC)
GOD, DONGWOO IS ADORABLE. So was the fan, I was reacting the same way when he said that.
tsuyoi_hikari 31st-Mar-2013 01:20 pm (UTC)
Dongwoo is just so adorable! :D
weerainbow 31st-Mar-2013 01:33 pm (UTC)
I smiled so much and laughed so much watching this it's ridiculous haha ^___^
Lucky students getting a visit from Infinite, it was crazy how things erupted when the boys walked out lol. The closest to this kind of thing I ever had was a talk at an end of year prize giving from Marti Pellow from Wet Wet Wet...I wonder if anyone even knows who they are any more 0.o
I loved that girl that came up beside Dongwoo and started dancing, everyone was so surprised at how good she was, she matched him pretty well! It's funny how Dongwoo said such a Woohyun thing in telling her she was his ideal type right now and yet it sounds so different coming from his mouth hahaha the grease hasn't quite taken him over yet!!
gray_fairy 31st-Mar-2013 02:49 pm (UTC)
Lmao at Dongwoo embracing the greasiness xD. I can tell he's hanging out with Woohyun lately, ew xD. But as greasy as it was, I found it really cute.
I hate dailymotion though. I can't download anything from there :/
engraved_16 31st-Mar-2013 11:01 pm (UTC)
Oh! Do you download everything you watch? :)
gray_fairy 31st-Mar-2013 11:04 pm (UTC)
Nope, only the things that I really really like :)
dapo322 1st-Apr-2013 10:56 am (UTC)
you can use http://www.clipconverter.cc/ to download dailymotion videos
laeryn 31st-Mar-2013 04:29 pm (UTC)
god so many Infinite feelings. This comeback is amazing. Idiots <3
gray_fairy 31st-Mar-2013 08:13 pm (UTC)
Random but is the person in your icon Takaki Yuya of HSJ? ._.
xiao_tian_jelly 1st-Apr-2013 08:44 am (UTC)
Not her but her icon is infinite's maknae Sungjong ^_^
steelsigns 31st-Mar-2013 05:29 pm (UTC)
Omg I was just squealing throughout the whole thing like those girls in the audience. Myungsoo's part hahahaha /shudders/ Myungsoo looks so tall when he hugs middle school girls. I bet those two who were in the confession were friends.
swhyeon1991 31st-Mar-2013 08:03 pm (UTC)
Sunggyu's fanboy ヽ(;▽;)ノ !
falling_empress 31st-Mar-2013 10:30 pm (UTC)
Can I just keep Dongwoo?
zsutzy 3rd-Apr-2013 08:06 pm (UTC)
the new dorm is 50 m2! for 7 people? feel sorry for them :(
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 10:09 pm GMT.