7:08 pm - 03/31/2013

SNSD Airport Post ✈ 130329





Incheon ✈ Suvarnabhumi (Bangkok)





































Source: Soshified | Airport Soshi
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
tinkwrites 31st-Mar-2013 05:27 pm (UTC)
woah fany needs to eat more, her legs creep me out. Love Yuri's outfit, so cute :3 and thank goodness Sunny's hair is growing, hope she goes back to brown soon.

How is Taeng so gorgeous tho.
pumpkin_bread 31st-Mar-2013 05:29 pm (UTC)
yes omg about fany
tees2mai 31st-Mar-2013 05:41 pm (UTC)
taengsic's outfits are my favorite

i like seohyun's jacket and tiffany's hair color
nyavenue 31st-Mar-2013 05:42 pm (UTC)
Sunny is freaking adorable in that photoset *V*
jlie_ly 31st-Mar-2013 05:49 pm (UTC)
anyone knows where has Sooyoung been lately? i haven't seen her for a couple of SNSD posts.
jessicamariek 31st-Mar-2013 05:58 pm (UTC)
There's only like two shots of her in this one - she's in that big baggy army-green thing. She does seem to be hiding out a little though. :(
jessicamariek 31st-Mar-2013 05:57 pm (UTC)
I love them walking around arm-in-arm for some reason. :P And I want Yuri's cardigan - my job's really big on always having a third piece and I love me some polka dots.
yesungholic 31st-Mar-2013 06:05 pm (UTC)
Tiffany's legs are scaring me...
I might be wrong, so please correct me, but she does look like she goes on those yoyo diets, doesn't she?
overall, I love the outfits!!!
aeries_amethyst 31st-Mar-2013 08:49 pm (UTC)
Her legs are way too skinny for her size honestly, and they're not much bigger than Sooyoung's =/

The strangest thing is that I don't think she has any fat on her body which is sad because her limbs look too small for her body most of the time and it kind of highlights the fact that she really doesn't have a waistline.
cagallisakura 31st-Mar-2013 06:06 pm (UTC)

spread 31st-Mar-2013 06:15 pm (UTC)
Who are those two Swedish chicks??!!
yolleh 31st-Mar-2013 07:02 pm (UTC)
I had the exact same pair of boots as Jessica that I bought on ebay 2 years ago but I've worn them so much that they're wrecked.
I need to find proper leather replacements from somewhere and quick!
soft_daisy 1st-Apr-2013 03:41 am (UTC)
omg, what is the brand/how to find them? :3 Have been looking for relatively flat boots for a while in stores, but haven't seen any. Maybe I'm looking in the wrong stores >
soramai 31st-Mar-2013 07:46 pm (UTC)
they all look chic even Sunny for once is not bad.
frantastic 31st-Mar-2013 08:13 pm (UTC)
Seohyun looks really good in that outfit. Love it.

I might even try to replicate it
hearttaek 31st-Mar-2013 08:44 pm (UTC)
How are they not cold? I just saw my friend's vacation pictures in Korea and boy were they wrapped up.
aeries_amethyst 31st-Mar-2013 08:52 pm (UTC)
MY QUEEN GODDESSICA LOOKS FABULOUS AND FLAWLESS AS USUAL *SPAZZES*

I have no idea where Goddess Sooyoung is but I really wish she'd come back soon so I can spazz over her as well >.<

I'm loving Seohyun and Tiffany's outfits as well :)))

But I think this is the first time that everyone in SoShi has looked good in an airport post...I mean damn, even Sunny looks decent! O_______O
the_erotomanic 31st-Mar-2013 10:19 pm (UTC)
um, are they being told to wear spring clothes even if the weather isn't really typical spring weather?
raindropreflect 1st-Apr-2013 01:37 am (UTC)
ehh it might be because they're landing in Bangkok and that airport is really bad with the AC (from my own personal experience).

Edited at 2013-04-01 01:37 am (UTC)
unicornios 31st-Mar-2013 10:33 pm (UTC)
Wow, they all look cute for once! Jessica is on a whole other level though. She's an icon.
Tiffany's shoes bother me because they look huge on her.
achan123 31st-Mar-2013 10:43 pm (UTC)
dayym yuri.....
daaayuummmm.....
feel_my_mind 31st-Mar-2013 11:21 pm (UTC)
Love Tiffany and Yuri's outfit. Seohyun's shoes are creeping me out. I think they're making either her feet or her legs just look weird.


I don't see what wrong with Tiffany's legs thought. I do agree she has a weird body shape, but her legs themselves seems fine. (Could be that her knees for some reason remind me of mine and I don't want to my legs to be weird.....)
nami 1st-Apr-2013 01:28 am (UTC)
omg yes there is something really uncomfortably strange about Seohyun's shoes O_O
realme21 31st-Mar-2013 11:34 pm (UTC)
Legs are too skinny
heyjj24 1st-Apr-2013 12:44 am (UTC)
Sunny looks fresh here. Tiffany looks so much better with black hair, but she should bleach her knees. Apparently only Yoona and Yuri have flawless legs. As usual, Jessica is the airport fashion queen. I think the prettiest in these pictures is Yuri.
nami 1st-Apr-2013 01:27 am (UTC)
Taeyeon looks the comfiest, Yuri's outfit is really nice but looks incredibly uncomfortable to fly (or even walk really) in. Yoona's both jacket and shorts fit is so bad, it almost makes her look fat, I shudder to think how I they would look on me lol :) I love Tiffany's the most, sooo cute! No surprises there, that's basically how I dress in the summer, (aka not this freezing cold weather we're still having...) minus the super duper high heels.
klauses 1st-Apr-2013 02:48 am (UTC)
hyosun <3

yoon's outfit is super unflattering
eishastan 1st-Apr-2013 02:57 am (UTC)
Yoonsic <3 love watching my fave 2 interacting! and they all look good, i really like everyone's outfits, yuri not so much tho.
soft_daisy 1st-Apr-2013 03:43 am (UTC)
Jessica, Taeyeon and Yoona--they rarely fail me with their fashion tastes. <3

Tiffany's outfit looks really cute here, but I agree she seems too skinny right now.
kakkoi_x 1st-Apr-2013 04:43 am (UTC)
taeng can look rly qt when she actually tries to not be a hobo lol, i want yoona's shoes and i kinda like her outfit even tho it wouldnt be flattering on anyone else lol. her legs are so flawless they make any outfit look good.
umi 1st-Apr-2013 04:49 am (UTC)
Has Taeyeon ever mentioned what she does for her skincare routine? Her skin is flawless, holy shit. I need to know what she does.

It probably involves products/procedures I can't afford.
jorge_callas 1st-Apr-2013 05:23 am (UTC)
have you seen her baby photos? she's pretty much always looked like that
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 26th 2014, 7:58 am GMT.