10:01 pm - 04/23/2013

Woollim Reveals Yoo Jiae's "Delight" MV

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
gigabytexx 24th-Apr-2013 04:18 am (UTC)
baro is so so cute
sakuragirl24 24th-Apr-2013 04:21 am (UTC)
the atmosphere of the MV makes me feel nervous idk why lol
but she has a sweet voice!
kazu_kumaguro 28th-Apr-2013 12:23 pm (UTC)
because they are so awkward it seems like there's something missing/wrong that no one can really pinpoint it (because really there's nothing).
confuqued 24th-Apr-2013 04:23 am (UTC)
Jiae is so qt & pretty, aww.
Her and Baro's scenes were too much too sweet for me,though =/
imyoona 24th-Apr-2013 04:28 am (UTC)
cute!
jjang_intae 24th-Apr-2013 04:29 am (UTC)
I like her uniform outfit! Baro and her looked cute but it was a tad bit boring for me
cassie_cloud9 24th-Apr-2013 04:30 am (UTC)
Awww this was really cute :3 The song's a bit forgetable but I still enjoyed it and Jiae is absolutely adorable^^
missnothings 24th-Apr-2013 04:38 am (UTC)
I think you're going to have to wait till she debuts with the girl group to hear her live. I'm 99% sure she's not promoting this.
strawberry_efeu 24th-Apr-2013 04:56 am (UTC)
She sounds good and the MV is really cute (though at the end I was pretty sure someone was going to die. Why did Baro look so sad?) but the song itself isn't anything remarkable. Just okay.
2ne3rd 24th-Apr-2013 05:01 am (UTC)
I like it! It suits her voice.
anticipating the rest of the girls
xalter_egox 24th-Apr-2013 05:26 am (UTC)
This MV was all awkward to me :-/ I'm expecting more from Jiae's voice, so I hope she has a good MR removed voice quality :D
penipenpen 24th-Apr-2013 04:03 pm (UTC)
mte. the mv was boring and i don't see chemistry between baro and jiae unlike at tried to walk mv with ulzzang seulmi.

they are cute individually tho.
shintotchi 24th-Apr-2013 05:37 am (UTC)
I was bored for 90% of the video. The only time I wasn't was when I was admiring Baro's facial expressions. I think he does well with acting. And...yeah. For a debut song, it doesn't leave much of an impression.
lobotronic 24th-Apr-2013 06:00 am (UTC)
interesting that they went for Baro instead of someone form Infinite..
moronicus_kyla 24th-Apr-2013 08:52 am (UTC)
It could have been weird to the public since she was their "little sister" in their first variety show. Baro was an interesting choice though, wouldn't have expected him at all XD
shindongwoo 24th-Apr-2013 06:37 am (UTC)
baro is so gorgeous in this mv ;___________;
lovemydanger 24th-Apr-2013 06:59 am (UTC)
the song is boring tbqh :c i would say the same about the music video until baro pops out
penipenpen 24th-Apr-2013 04:08 pm (UTC)
this tbh
rainbwoo 24th-Apr-2013 07:07 am (UTC)
she looks like sulli+eunjung from some angles O__o
i honestly like the song, not sure about her vocal. it isn't that strong but not entirely bad either.
as expected from woollim, pretty, pretty cinematography they have there. the date looks kinds boring though haha but overall it's cute :)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 17th 2017, 1:37 pm GMT.