7:06 pm - 05/16/2013

SNSD - LOVE&GIRLS MV

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
feel_my_mind 17th-May-2013 02:56 am (UTC)
Not sure about the song, but I love the PV.


What am I saying, its SNSD and its not 'the boys,' it will grow on me.
hipployta 17th-May-2013 05:37 am (UTC)
+1
jactay14 17th-May-2013 03:01 am (UTC)
It was super cute and summery!
All of the fans were so cute too

Some of that choreo reminded me of the hand jive lol
rosetta16 17th-May-2013 03:01 am (UTC)
i love the MV, is so bright, they all look so pretty ♥♥
pinkosa 17th-May-2013 03:02 am (UTC)
I love it! and I love seeing the Drag Queens there. It's so summer-ish, perfecto.

It's good seeing them in sneakers again.
thomaswilmoore 17th-May-2013 01:35 pm (UTC)
The drag queens are the best!
haesica 17th-May-2013 03:03 am (UTC)
it's so cute and i love the mv! it's perfect for summer
b1gay4 18th-May-2013 03:41 am (UTC)
wher u get dp¿?¿??
caskers 17th-May-2013 03:04 am (UTC)
god bless the person who put this up in HD. bless their souls. and Jessica looks perfect ofc and i could go on and on but i won't.

SUNNY LOOKS REALLY CUTE HERE THANK GOD.
stargazer789 17th-May-2013 03:05 am (UTC)
the pv is cute and is that Rino dancing with them?


Edited at 2013-05-17 03:09 am (UTC)
eishastan 17th-May-2013 03:16 am (UTC)
Yup that's Rino.
eishastan 17th-May-2013 03:15 am (UTC)
The video and song are so cute and fun, and they're out of the box! i love everything from the clothes and colors to the crowd and dance <3
pumpkinskin 17th-May-2013 03:20 am (UTC)
and no Paruru
setsuna16 17th-May-2013 03:15 am (UTC)
Not feeling it. I love cutesy Girls Generation songs, like Hahaha and Kissing You, and, of course, Gee, but this? This I am not fond of. The Japanese songs I love the most are the ballads, All My Love Is For You etc.
jessicamariek 17th-May-2013 03:16 am (UTC)
It's so cute and there's SO MUCH PINK (Tiffany had to be loving it XD) and they all look so happy and akldjfl;kdsjfl;ksdjf ME GUSTA MUCHO

(will always need moar Hyoyeon though)
prismboy 17th-May-2013 03:16 am (UTC)
Very cute and a total summer song. I like it!
bobbing_apples 17th-May-2013 03:17 am (UTC)
I don't like Yoona's outfit but the rest of them were nice.
spread 17th-May-2013 03:19 am (UTC)
They tried it with this song...
Cute PV though, I seem them trying to tap into the Okama audience.
I ain't even mad.
pumpkinskin 17th-May-2013 03:19 am (UTC)
Las Ketchup did the hand jive move better!!

The song is really lame and the MV is aiight. They all looked really good. I hope Lingua Franca is better.

I got so scared when Fany was like "Lemme break it down"
pinkosa 17th-May-2013 03:23 am (UTC)
lol at fany. me too, i was like, "damn, flashback" but thank god nothing happened.
lazmy 17th-May-2013 03:21 am (UTC)
i dont like any of this
royu_kiyo 17th-May-2013 02:33 pm (UTC)
Me too.
utadaboba 17th-May-2013 03:25 am (UTC)
guess they're jus milking the cow at this point
anconeous 17th-May-2013 03:29 am (UTC)
I see the choreo and all I see is this:

unicornios 17th-May-2013 04:42 am (UTC)
my jam <3
wingmyway 17th-May-2013 03:30 am (UTC)
Hyoyeon is so breathtaking! *_______*
mingobus 17th-May-2013 03:33 am (UTC)
Not too sure about the song but the MV is really fun and bright.
shocko_o 17th-May-2013 03:34 am (UTC)
sounds like a filler but it's cute
crowleyd545 17th-May-2013 03:43 am (UTC)
colorful like the gee days.

side note: i work with a girl who looks like a carbon copy of jessica. too bad i'm not a guy. haha.
vizallati 19th-May-2013 05:53 pm (UTC)
don't let that stop you LOL
lysblack 17th-May-2013 03:52 am (UTC)
the song is so freaking boring and i really dislike how the girls are dressed, but the mv is super cute.
cruel_disorder 17th-May-2013 03:52 am (UTC)
LOVE IT. summer jam, new ringtone, etc. etc.
djlancerock 17th-May-2013 03:57 am (UTC)
I quite like it and my opinion is the only important one so it's all good
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Aug 21st 2014, 12:10 pm GMT.