8:07 pm - 06/13/2013

2NE1 at G-Market's StayG5 Concert

 photo VP22TPa_zps42f71813.jpg



 photo UPnzjvG_zps43a8ee32.jpg

 photo MLlkyb5_zps3cc39a00.jpg

 photo 201306132017773176_51b9aacf71c98_zps47f1527c.jpg

 photo tumblr_mocem9IGES1qzjb8ko1_500_zpsc99654b1.jpg

 photo 201306132052774261_51b9b2fa49284_zpsda8d1e46.jpg

 photo bmpoe2ocaaa2wmx_zpsba2c960a.jpg

 photo bmpyhzuceaa-vs3_zps884ef610.jpg

 photo 17_zps0d64677a.jpg

 photo 121_zps46971f47.jpg

 photo 91_zps020ea5f9.jpg

 photo 81_zps285e699b.jpg

 photo 1371126292_525012_zps41e7209b.jpg

 photo 2013061301001138500086801_zpsda418a4f.jpg

 photo 130613_51b9bbb9e128a_zpse6a17d3b.jpg

 photo 2013061320321846237_1_zpsb4bd88bf.jpg

 photo 95XO6gr_zps960ff6a3.jpg

 photo FdEOiSp_zpsaa0611a1.jpg

 photo tumblr_mocgms5acJ1reel2jo1_1280_zps00ddad11.jpg

 photo MtGRtVb_zps2fe7756a.jpg


Lonely


Mixed clips - Fire, Can't Nobody, IATB


TBF




sources: CLTBF, WLB, EM, OhDara, sportsseoultv
footballfina 14th-Jun-2013 03:03 am (UTC)
THEY. NEED. NEW. MUSIC. NOW.

like, it isn't even funny anymore, I swear if they release anything this summer it will be a fucking miracle
realme21 14th-Jun-2013 06:56 am (UTC)
mte
I'm so sorry for all blackjacks who has to suffer listening to the same songs again and again. It's not even funny
hipployta 14th-Jun-2013 03:04 am (UTC)
Ah...get it LADIES (though this is verging on that eternal promotion of Lucifer Shinee did)

At first I was like...Damn they are quiet during CL's solo stage...but I guess they are just REALLY serious about when they respond at the correct times LOL

Edited at 2013-06-14 03:04 am (UTC)
unicornios 14th-Jun-2013 03:08 am (UTC)
omg Dara and her pigtails lol so cute.
I love that simple outfit on Minzy. Finally something that doesn't age her. So cute.
Bom looks hot but what the fuck is going on with her face? What did she do now? stop girl :(
CL is SUPER tanned. Like I'm sure her torso is way more tanned than her arms and face or am I the only one that sees it?

My internet is cockblocking me, I can't watch the performances.

Edited at 2013-06-14 03:11 am (UTC)
mizzyoung 14th-Jun-2013 03:08 am (UTC)
Here for bb Minji ♥
caskers 14th-Jun-2013 03:16 am (UTC)
bom looks so pretty. love her hair and she's wearing shorts for once. yay.
lysblack 14th-Jun-2013 03:17 am (UTC)
it is great to see them not dressed as assholes.

bom's face :(
chewmi 14th-Jun-2013 04:07 am (UTC)
those sweatpants are nagl
heartsolid 14th-Jun-2013 04:15 am (UTC)
I really, really hate to say this but they are starting to look like the current Big Bang here when perf live; a bunch of solo acts posed as a group. Theres CL and Minzy who take attention from the crowd by doing their own thing (some of those things that unf make me laugh at) then we have Dara and Bom who are content with going through the motions. This might be b/c they are bored of those tired ass songs and wanting new material but their on-stage chemistry has been off for me.

But anyway, I like Bom better with short hair. Maybe we'll get a comeback before summer 2014.

Edited at 2013-06-14 04:16 am (UTC)
xalexandriam 14th-Jun-2013 04:44 am (UTC)
ia, but i see it more so with CL than with minzy. minzy's always done her thing on stage, but she's also a team player and only really tries to steal focus when it's her lines.

dara's always been cool to just go through the motions, but i feel like bom's resigned to the fact that she's just gonna have to deal with whatever yg gives them now.
heartsolid 14th-Jun-2013 05:26 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah, ia, CL has been feelin her solo self recently and I'm afraid she won't be able to turn off that mindset when 2ne1 (eventually) comes back. Esp with that yelling. But I meant Minzy more as her determination to not be outshone (which may come off as competition between members [CL and Minzy] instead of just performing as a unit), she's fighting and not just going through the motions like dears Bom and Dara lol
la_geni 14th-Jun-2013 08:24 pm (UTC)
I dont know what big bang omona stans because I saw Big Bang live twice last year and I didnt get any of that no chemistry together thing that y'all talk about. Even during rehearsals they were playing with each other and dancing around happy. Solo they are awesome, together they just make it feel like you're at the club with friends.
heartsolid 15th-Jun-2013 02:54 am (UTC)
Well I can't speak for how they they are live bc I haven't seen them but through videos I have seen that on occasion; GD and Ty constantly go on tangents or take steps away from group to break dance during someone else's part or do extra vocally, etc. there are even moments where members will give the other cross or wtf looks. Even though the intentions may be innocent and just hyping up the crowd, it can come across as out performing and being only mindful of one's own perf instead of entire group, imo. I don't mean that they aren't friendly and playful with each other, it's obv they have love and respect for one another (far as I know anyway). But they have admitted themselves they feel like solo acts posed as a group and that there is tension on stage at times, which is why they do solo activities often to "get it out of their system."

But anywhoo, no one will ever really know, bc we don't know them personally. I don't put it by any group member of any group to act like they love one another wholeheartedly/hardly have issues on camera but off camera exists a diff dynamic.
oppameansit 14th-Jun-2013 04:30 am (UTC)
lol bom

she needs to tone down on stuffing her bra, that shit looks awkward

glad to see that minzy's wearing cute clothes and not stuck in some giant coat
topismine 14th-Jun-2013 04:37 pm (UTC)
I doubt she stuffs her bra
but her boobs have gotten a lot bigger
xalexandriam 14th-Jun-2013 04:47 am (UTC)
i wonder if minzy picked out her own clothes for this event bc their stylists never let her look this good lol.

actually, they all look pretty fab (but bom, gorl. i appreciate the lack of heavy makeup, but relax with the botox and fillers), but cl looks so out of place. making it all the more obvious that she's moved on to the idea of being a solo artist and buying into her own hype.
sub_divided 14th-Jun-2013 05:16 am (UTC)
MINZY

That's all :'D
kuuuchan 14th-Jun-2013 05:23 am (UTC)
aren't they tired of singing the same songs all the time? i just want something new...
strawberry_efeu 14th-Jun-2013 05:25 am (UTC)
CL's makeup looks pretty~
erbalurbal 14th-Jun-2013 05:44 am (UTC)
minzy looks great. I hope this trend continues.
21banged 14th-Jun-2013 07:46 am (UTC)
My baby is looking so deflated lately, her voice is losing its vibrancy :'( TBH Bommie and Dara look like they're tired of this shit, and they have every right to be can they fucking come back already PLEASE.

Also, sometimes it seems like Minzy and CL are trying to one up each other. I know that's not they're intention, they're just hyping up the crowd, but lol that ain't gonna be as effective if Bom and Dara are gonna be sandbags on stage. Ah well, if new song is not perfection on a plate YG's head will roll, Blackjacks cannot be so delusional as to accept a shitty new single and say that "YG worked hard on it, the girls needed the rest blah blah blah" FUCK NO THEY DIDN'T PLZ REFER TO ALL THE OTHER GIRL GROUPS IN THE INDUSTRY WORKING THEIR ASSES OFF AND THEN GET BACK TO ME KTHNXBAI
hurtmybones 14th-Jun-2013 10:48 am (UTC)
you can work your ass off, have a comeback every 3 months or w/e and still release a shitty song? if the song's gonna be bad, it's gonna be bad no matter how much time it takes to release it (like they could have come back earlier with CL's solo song and lol that would have been a mess). I just hope they don't listen to all the basic ppl asking them to go back to their I Don't Care sound because ew Lonely, IATB, Hate You, ILY >>>>> boring songs like IDC/Stay Together/whatever other songs I don't even remember from their first mini
21banged 14th-Jun-2013 12:32 pm (UTC)
True, but YG have taken more than a year to release this shitty ass song, so that cannot be forgiven.

But OMG #DEEPCUT HDU THEIR FIRST MINI WAS FLAW-FREE ALL OF THOSE ARE STILL MY JAM (but yes they were pretty damn basic and I highly doubt they will ever go back to the soft RnB thing they had going in those D; )
miwa201 14th-Jun-2013 12:47 pm (UTC)
their first mini was the best thing they've ever done.
21banged 14th-Jun-2013 01:28 pm (UTC)
Bless your amazing taste bby, I don't think they'll ever be able to top it. Even though it was simple, it was PERFECT <3
iglossmyeyes 14th-Jun-2013 03:04 pm (UTC)
Lonely, IATB, Hate You, ILY >>>>> boring songs like IDC/Stay Together/whatever other songs I don't even remember from their first mini

ia completely. first mini was major snoozefest.
chukachukachoo 14th-Jun-2013 04:07 pm (UTC)
god I HATE when people suggest they go back to an IDC sound. That song is so boring/basic. basically 2ne1-lite. I don't know how i watched every performance. I also haven't listened to their first mini in a while (Let's Go Party, Stay Together and IDC are a no for me) but their full and 2nd mini are constantly getting plays.

plus the full album has the reggae mix of IDC which is the only good thing to happen to that song.

Edited at 2013-06-14 04:14 pm (UTC)
sunshine2163 14th-Jun-2013 06:31 pm (UTC)
that's the same for me when people say Big Bang should go back to there haru haru days and GD's next album should be like his heartbreaker album. And here I thin those albums suck donkey ass. I mean haru haru is alright but that song is boring as shit and heartbreaks album was for the most part a pop snooze fest.
chukachukachoo 14th-Jun-2013 07:57 am (UTC)
I love watching them perform at these type of events.

Edited at 2013-06-14 08:05 am (UTC)
hurtmybones 14th-Jun-2013 08:00 am (UTC)
they look tired but I guess it's understandable, they've been practising all week
konichiwacobra 14th-Jun-2013 03:30 pm (UTC)
i need new music. they need new music. this is getting old.
halfdressedliar 14th-Jun-2013 05:20 pm (UTC)
Wow in one of the pictures of Minzy I thought she was Bom :/
This page was loaded Jul 11th 2014, 2:34 am GMT.