8:07 pm - 08/08/2013

Tao "accidentally" likes a Tao/Sehun NC-17 fanfic on weibo; makes online news headlines

87235_original


Yesterday (7th) night, EXO-M’s member Huang Zitao updated his weibo profile, but his profile description doesn’t look very happy, why is this so?



According to fans, Huang Zitao accidentally “liked” a fanfiction (T/N: The chinese phrase used means they are paired together in the fic) about EXO-K’s member Oh Sehun and him, and got teased by fans, hence he changed his profile, to show his gloominess: “ Don’t want to explain anything anymore, don’t know anything. Can only say that weibo is a “pit”!! (T/N: The phrase “pit” means trap.)

Regarding Huang Zitao’s rant, fans on one side are consoling him: “Don’t mind us, everyone is just playing around”, but on the other side did not forget to tease him: “Taozi is too Tsundere.” What will Huang Zitao think after he knows about this? But this is also a way that fans are showing their love for Huang Zitao, hope he doesn’t mind.


T/N: He has now changed his profile and it just says "Don't want to explain anything anymore"



Excerpt of the fanfic he liked



"[FANFIC PARTIAL TRANS][M-18] Hey I miss you.

Taking away public holidays, Tao has never left Sehun for a day. They skipped lessons together, fought, went to PC rooms. They pretty much did anything boys their age would have done. Of course, including things that they are not supposed to do. Like holding hands, like hugging, like kissing, like doing//it…

Their first time was on Sehun’s 17th birthday, and it wasn’t that long ago that it happened. When it entered his body, it was painful as hell and he cried really hard. He wanted to back out but instead shouted, “Don’t stop”. He is afraid of pain, really, but he is also as tolerant. When the deed was done, even when his butt was hurting, he still could hop and jump around his hyung, smiling and asking for a present.

*Sehun bit his own tongue accidentally in school while eating”
Tao bent down and enclosed that naked tongue that was sticking out and sucked it, licking it with his own, and then loosening his mouth to look at the flushed face.

“It’s no longer painful right?”

original poster: 亦鹿冲天
trans: @exonyeoshidae"




Source: original article; fic author
Translation: rellasoo at exochocolate (news article)
Fic translation: exonyeoshidae; posted by gdgdbb at exochocolate

Phaedra Laughing Gif
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
cottonowl 8th-Aug-2013 05:17 pm (UTC)
L M F A O
the_erotomanic 8th-Aug-2013 05:17 pm (UTC)
me.



that fanfic is um... not good.
defacetheessays 8th-Aug-2013 05:20 pm (UTC)
4 real, like, what about foreplay?
benihime99 8th-Aug-2013 05:17 pm (UTC)
XD poor baby
defacetheessays 8th-Aug-2013 05:17 pm (UTC)
"accident."
bunica1990 8th-Aug-2013 05:17 pm (UTC)
Settling in my own post!

popcorn gif photo: popcorn gif 2 9e414d9f.gif

Edited at 2013-08-08 05:18 pm (UTC)
kjc48 8th-Aug-2013 07:11 pm (UTC)
A+
mjspice 8th-Aug-2013 05:18 pm (UTC)
scubajr 8th-Aug-2013 05:18 pm (UTC)
bless him
bunica1990 8th-Aug-2013 05:19 pm (UTC)
ikr?
klauses 8th-Aug-2013 05:18 pm (UTC)
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHAHAHAHAHA
shintotchi 8th-Aug-2013 05:19 pm (UTC)
LMAO!!! Accidents like this haunt you forever. The non shippy fans will remember and laugh forever, and the shippy fans will take that as Tao being in denial or subconsciously loving fanfics. XDD Tbh how does one even accidentally like a fanfic without first searching for it? Maybe weibo is set up in a weird way. XD
scubajr 8th-Aug-2013 05:20 pm (UTC)
Kris was complaining how his hands are too big and he ends up liking random stuff when he's on weibo on his phone
purring_feline 8th-Aug-2013 05:19 pm (UTC)
get them fics Taozi!
 photo tumblr_m036x6JKCU1qffb31o1_400.gif
frantastic 8th-Aug-2013 06:37 pm (UTC)
that's an indecent icon you got there, miss
tiggie0307 8th-Aug-2013 05:19 pm (UTC)
THIS IS A CAUTION FOR ALL

READ EVERYTHING BEFORE YOU 'LIKE AND/OR FAVE' lols
k_omorebi 8th-Aug-2013 05:19 pm (UTC)
Netizen Huang should be more careful lol. Fans forever teasing him hahaha




Edited at 2013-08-08 05:21 pm (UTC)
meowmau 8th-Aug-2013 05:19 pm (UTC)
aww baby
dragonphoenix77 9th-Aug-2013 01:32 am (UTC)
i've been camping out in this post for the past six hours or so and i kept meaning to tell you how much i like this gif
klauses 8th-Aug-2013 05:19 pm (UTC)
i don't even ship idols normally but lbh they're definitely fucking
zuluuluz 8th-Aug-2013 05:38 pm (UTC)
honestly, i think they are
bauci 8th-Aug-2013 05:20 pm (UTC)
Tao's life online:



Edited at 2013-08-08 05:21 pm (UTC)
zuluuluz 8th-Aug-2013 05:24 pm (UTC)
DEAD
princesalunar 8th-Aug-2013 05:20 pm (UTC)
hahahahaha omg, I laughed so hard, poor baby you will be teased for this forever lol
gdgdbb 8th-Aug-2013 05:21 pm (UTC)
i can't
bunica1990 8th-Aug-2013 05:32 pm (UTC)
<3
45s 8th-Aug-2013 05:21 pm (UTC)
This is fucking beautiful omfg
sabaku_no_leti 8th-Aug-2013 05:23 pm (UTC)
omg best news of the month
gray_fairy 8th-Aug-2013 05:24 pm (UTC)
"Accidentally"

Suuuuuuuuuuuure....
chikage_chan 8th-Aug-2013 05:25 pm (UTC)
Hahuahuahuahuahuahu poor bb, this will haunt him forever XD

But come on, it's not a surprise at all that he would be the one to read fics, right? XD
zuluuluz 8th-Aug-2013 05:25 pm (UTC)
i love him sfm
and i get a weird satisfaction knowing that he looks at exo fic lmao what is wrong with me
can this post be an exo fanfic rec post pretty please
kaylaa7x 8th-Aug-2013 05:27 pm (UTC)
i wonder how many idols read their own fic
kaylaa7x 8th-Aug-2013 05:25 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHA

OMG

HAHAHHAHAHA
kinagyo 8th-Aug-2013 05:26 pm (UTC)
way to make his crazy exotic fans even more crazy ^^

Edited at 2013-08-08 05:27 pm (UTC)
RoknRollPumpkin 8th-Aug-2013 05:26 pm (UTC)
Love how he regretted it b/c it was NC/17 and not b/c of the pairing LOL. Idols be shipping themselves. Love it :D
tiggie0307 8th-Aug-2013 05:29 pm (UTC)
THIS
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2014, 12:18 am GMT.