11:25 pm - 07/31/2009

Yoochun's Post Scandal Cyworld Entry



Yoochunie's cyworld


"Always keep the faith

Thank you I'm sorry and I love you"
 

Credit: Soompi

I think fans should take this as encouragement! Yoochun doesn't want us to give up faith in them!

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
twomin 1st-Aug-2009 06:36 am (UTC)
OMG :( ♥
shepardlover 1st-Aug-2009 06:40 am (UTC)
I know! I was like D: when I read it and then I cried some more.

Why do they make me so stupid?
inny_cent 1st-Aug-2009 06:38 am (UTC)
_ochre 1st-Aug-2009 06:39 am (UTC)
Yoochun has a Cyworld?

IM SO SORRY BUT I LOVE YOU DA GOJIMAL!!!!!!!!
abstraque 1st-Aug-2009 06:40 am (UTC)
mte.
gingerloop 1st-Aug-2009 06:39 am (UTC)
he have a cyworld?
o.o
gingerloop 1st-Aug-2009 06:39 am (UTC)
*has
yuukihitohira 1st-Aug-2009 06:41 am (UTC)
....I didn't know he had a cyworld \o/!

BUT D'AWWW, my heart swells for my bias right now<33333
trajectory 1st-Aug-2009 06:41 am (UTC)
wildcosmos 1st-Aug-2009 06:44 am (UTC)
OMG he has a cyworld? Brb, adding him to my cypage thing.

T_____T ♥ Touching words.
hamano_michiyo 1st-Aug-2009 06:47 am (UTC)
Is there any proof that's his real cy :x?
shepardlover 1st-Aug-2009 06:48 am (UTC)
I'm not sure. All the fans on Soompi say it's legit and they're really intense and insane...
quinnsan 1st-Aug-2009 06:51 am (UTC)
Yoochunie I will always keep the faith. ♥

And since he said 'keep the faith'....

I've put KAT-TUN's 'Keep the faith' on repeat. ♥ Because whenever anyone says 'keep the faith' or something similar I automatically think of that song.
koats 1st-Aug-2009 03:05 pm (UTC)
Same. KAT-TUN ftw! ♥
nappoccino 1st-Aug-2009 06:52 am (UTC)
♥ /hugs chun.
parkjinyoung 1st-Aug-2009 06:52 am (UTC)
omg i heard of this this afternoon ;______;
iheartdarkblue 1st-Aug-2009 06:54 am (UTC)
All this bad DBSK news is making me ache a little.

I hope they don't break up because I just got into DBSK. O_O

walnuuut 1st-Aug-2009 06:08 pm (UTC)
Lol same here.
hoyah 1st-Aug-2009 06:55 am (UTC)
i'm always so confused about their alleged cyworlds. well if this is real, then ♥ oh micky. way to still sound emo, even when you're trying to be reassuring.
shepardlover 1st-Aug-2009 07:01 am (UTC)
way to still sound emo, even when you're trying to be reassuring.
This had me loling irl. Thanks for that. I needed it. :)
eotteokhae 1st-Aug-2009 06:56 am (UTC)
'keep the faith'

...that was the entry name for an epic post of comfort on dnbn. seeing this makes me wonder if he saw it too, or if that poster saw this and made the post with that name. ahh~

♥ /keeps faith
shepardlover 1st-Aug-2009 07:02 am (UTC)
Yeah. That seems to be the theme surrounding all of this. It gives me hope.

/keeps faith with you
no_genre 1st-Aug-2009 06:56 am (UTC)
i lovehim &hearts &hearts &hearts
i wanna give him a hug
shepardlover 1st-Aug-2009 07:04 am (UTC)
Me too...
lovefounds 1st-Aug-2009 07:00 am (UTC)
still has the faith ♥
baeraki 1st-Aug-2009 12:47 pm (UTC)
he is a passionable man.

he made me love the word "passionable".
a word that didn't exist...
until he came along XD
xia_chan03 1st-Aug-2009 07:02 am (UTC)
~FAITH BOOSTERS~ wtf, why does that sound like some sort of vitamins XD

"We're a family, as well as friends. The word comrade also comes to my mind. We have to be together. If it's not the five of us, it's not DBSK..." - JaeJoong
sincronia 1st-Aug-2009 07:03 am (UTC)
I LOVE FAITH BOOSTERS 8D
sincronia 1st-Aug-2009 07:02 am (UTC)
He's so precious :') Keeping the faith, bb~
marochi_x 1st-Aug-2009 07:02 am (UTC)
Daw why is it gone now.
shepardlover 1st-Aug-2009 07:07 am (UTC)
He took it down? D:
vindicated21 1st-Aug-2009 07:03 am (UTC)
oh yoochun :( hwaiting!
blooberrie 1st-Aug-2009 07:03 am (UTC)
I heard about this post a while ago, but apparently he deleted it before all the wank happened. Too bad I can't see the date on it.
sathien 1st-Aug-2009 07:07 am (UTC)
YWH!
spidersky 1st-Aug-2009 07:07 am (UTC)
Apparently I'm a cynical bitch because I don't find this reassuring at all. D:
shepardlover 1st-Aug-2009 07:12 am (UTC)
D:

KEEP THE FAITH! lol.

Someone else on Soompi reminded that when rumors about disbandment would pop up before the boys would say, "Only trust what we say, what we tell you." That's where I find most of my encouragement.
lpgurl92 1st-Aug-2009 07:20 am (UTC)
Me too. It's like a total mindfuck for me. :/
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Apr 23rd 2014, 10:54 am GMT.