4:20 pm - 03/24/2009

This Is A Mod Post! Let's Talk Affiliates



If you have visited our profile page recently you might of glanced over our new affiliates.

Fashion/Beauty
YesStyle
YesStyle Beauty Shop
ToFebruary
bigbang_fashion
kfashion
kokokoreano.com

Music/Movies/Media sharing
DramaFever
YesAsia
5PointPictures
kpop_uploads
kpop_sweets
drugtrax
lollipop_lyrics
asiatronic
ongoingmelody

asianpopshock
worldvidz
lyricalmovement
ofvalue - lyrics, articles, video text subs

Pop-culture/celebrity
GreenTeaGraffiti
wyfuniverse community dedicated to Wu Yifan / Kris (former EXO member)
alwaysjapan
aiyatheydidnt
aramatheydidnt
nakupotheydidnt
apopqanda
kpoplists
myname_message Official fanbase for the rookie group MYNAME

heiwars - dedicated to the subliminal messages, conspiracy theories and philosophies behind and around asian pop culture.

callme_callme
zhangliyin
ss501
chunsangjihee
heechulpetals
suju_ihatethem
hyoleebaby
tohosomnia
rainsclouds


Graphics/.gif/pic share
seaeshotel
shineegifaday
jisubaday
shinkinism A DBSK graphics community.


Shipping/perving/CAPS LOCKING/ect
capslock_snsd
asian_manifesto
kpop_package
immoralkpop
kpopsecrets

Penpals/friending/relationship
chingutomodachi


Omona is very proud and excited to be affiliated with these other communities. Please drop by them and check them out. We are always looking for more partners. If you would like to be an affiliate of omonatheydidnt, please leave us a comment.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
cookie_nut 24th-Mar-2009 11:50 pm (UTC)
I watch kpopsecrets and am a member of immoralkpop, but I haven't heard of the other ones. I'll have to check them out. :)
1849 24th-Mar-2009 11:56 pm (UTC)
♥♥!!!! yaaay.

That gif is still the cutest thing ever.
onlyformusic 25th-Mar-2009 01:00 am (UTC)
i agree but the cartoon version in your icon is a close second. only cause we get no tae yang kiss
adiscodance 25th-Mar-2009 12:22 am (UTC)
I'm glad Taeyang is here to celebrate with us. Joining immoralkpop, cause i need more immorality in my life.
megasourwarhead 25th-Mar-2009 12:34 am (UTC)
cool.
just checked out kpopsecrets and its already bringing the giggles
houseclouds 25th-Mar-2009 01:28 am (UTC)
omg i just found this in kpopsecrets. i don't care for snsd either way, but lol:

STAND are basically all those really unpopular girls in high school who sat at a table together in the cafeteria and longingly watched the table filled with all the pretty, popular girls. But STAND is basically if, instead of just watching and hating, they actually start a ~CLUB~ to talk about how much they hate them, and keep a notebook full of comments and plans to ~get rid of them~ and then their obsession with the SNSD table takes over their lives and their teachers call home, like, "Why is STAND failing my class? STAND is really anti-social and never turns in their homework," and STAND's parents are like, "STAND, you have to get out of the house," and STAND is like, "It's all because of the popular girls that my life is like this, I wish the Super Junior or DBSK table would look at me, if they got to know me they'd know that I'm really pretty on the inside and like me better than the SNSD table," and then the leader of STAND is like, "This meeting of the We Hate the SNSD Table will now come to order," and the meetings are six hours long and in those six hours they talk about how much they really DON'T CARE about the SNSD table AT ALL and they're NOT jealous but if you opened up their Trigonometry notebooks you'd find it FILLED with pictures of the girls at the SNSD table and even though they ~meanly~ put X's over their faces with red markers, every time you look back at STAND in Trig class (they always sit in the back of the room), they're staring longingly into their notebooks, tracing the images of the SNSD members that they wish they could get out of their heads.
cookie_nut 25th-Mar-2009 01:44 am (UTC)
I remember reading that shit, and it was so funny and not like this person was telling her life story AT ALL...
1849 25th-Mar-2009 02:56 am (UTC)

:D
jinjja 25th-Mar-2009 10:28 am (UTC)
Would you like to affiliate with drugtrax?
shanny_w 25th-Mar-2009 10:47 am (UTC)
Looks good. I'll add you to the list :)
jackichen007 3rd-Apr-2009 05:20 am (UTC)
affiliate with us!
bigbang_fashion :DDDD

Edited at 2009-04-03 05:21 am (UTC)
shanny_w 3rd-Apr-2009 05:28 am (UTC)
K, I'll add you guys :)
pickychu 16th-Apr-2009 10:22 pm (UTC)
Idunno if this is the kind of comm you want to afilliate with, but I run lollipop_lyrics with a friend and we're looking for members and afilliates. We're still a little new, so it's a bit empty there, but we have a crapload to add still.

If you're not interested, that's fine.~
shanny_w 17th-Apr-2009 08:39 pm (UTC)
Sure, I'll add your com to the list~
shanny_w 17th-Apr-2009 08:38 pm (UTC)
Sure, why not. I'll add you guys to the list.
shanny_w 8th-May-2009 03:28 am (UTC)
:P sure i love him.
sweetxseoul 8th-May-2009 03:17 am (UTC)
will you be affiliates with kfashion?
shanny_w 8th-May-2009 03:28 am (UTC)
yesssssss :D
kusskontrolle 10th-May-2009 05:12 pm (UTC)
Hey, samloves and I started this whenweimagine and we're wondering if you are interested in affliating with us. It's still relatively new, but we're waiting for more members thus = more posts. Thanks!
shanny_w 11th-May-2009 05:32 am (UTC)
sure
rikayla 21st-May-2009 07:41 pm (UTC)
Would you like to affiliate with CSJH's new community? :D
chunsangjihee
shanny_w 21st-May-2009 08:37 pm (UTC)
sure :)
xxtranscendence 23rd-May-2009 09:37 am (UTC)
Do you accept affiliation with forums? (:

OneTVXQ.com
One World. One Red Ocean. One TVXQ!
shanny_w 23rd-May-2009 09:55 am (UTC)
Ok, sure. Are you going to create a little banner for omonatheydidnt? We dont really have one :P
supervictoria64 8th-Jun-2009 04:04 am (UTC)
shanny_w 8th-Jun-2009 04:04 am (UTC)
:) ok
eleclya111 9th-Jun-2009 02:50 am (UTC)
Want to affiliate with heechulpetals ?
shanny_w 9th-Jun-2009 05:57 am (UTC)
YES A MILLION TIMES YES
kyurisma 11th-Jun-2009 04:34 am (UTC)
shanny_w 13th-Jun-2009 03:21 am (UTC)
rofl ok
iluvkidnappers 14th-Jun-2009 03:44 pm (UTC)
hey, I wanted to know if omona was ok with affiliating with the TaeGoon comm I created, callme_callme? Thanks~
shanny_w 14th-Jun-2009 08:33 pm (UTC)
Sure :)
deflates 14th-Jun-2009 09:55 pm (UTC)
asian_manifesto. it's good stuff?
shanny_w 18th-Jun-2009 12:10 pm (UTC)
ok sure
anti_tortoise 15th-Jun-2009 07:19 pm (UTC)
Affiliate with suju_ihatethem? A news comm for Kibum, Zhou Mi, and Henry.
shanny_w 15th-Jun-2009 08:30 pm (UTC)
ok sure
ontokki 18th-Jun-2009 02:36 am (UTC)
kpop_package please ;)?
shanny_w 18th-Jun-2009 12:09 pm (UTC)
rofl ok
paper_rainbows 21st-Jun-2009 03:27 pm (UTC)
Hi omonaa! 8D would you like to be affiliates with slutkeyaday? (:
shanny_w 29th-Jun-2009 06:04 am (UTC)
You havent updated since may 15th?
shepardlover 21st-Jun-2009 08:35 pm (UTC)
Affies with capslock_snsd? Thanks so much!
shanny_w 29th-Jun-2009 06:03 am (UTC)
ok :)
kanae_mizuhito 22nd-Jun-2009 04:03 pm (UTC)
omonaomonaomona, don't have a clue if something as biased as a pairing community can be an affiliate, buuuuuuut 8D yoon_hae?
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded May 28th 2017, 8:45 am GMT.