7:04 pm - 12/27/2013

The Special Stage Of The Year (a.k.a the one everyone has been waiting for)




Screen Shot 2013-12-27 at 7.01.24 pm

Tiger JK & Yoon Mirae, Bizzy, Eun Jiwon, Zico, Yongguk, Rap Monster & Baro Hip-Hop Collaboration!

trans cr; me



source: sbs + itsbap


brokenkrabs
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
sikania 27th-Dec-2013 03:56 pm (UTC)
I'm dying of happiness right now, I feel like crying omg TuT
in_noctem 27th-Dec-2013 04:03 pm (UTC)
I can't believe a leaders rap collaboration is actually happening

Omg Baro though. I hope he doesn't get buried under the other great acts.
in_noctem 27th-Dec-2013 04:09 pm (UTC)
I forgot to comment on how cute Yongguk looks in that photo
hippodameia 27th-Dec-2013 04:05 pm (UTC)
hipployta 27th-Dec-2013 04:27 pm (UTC)
Looking forward to Yoon Mirae crushing everyone on stage under her stage presence again
4minutesluts 28th-Dec-2013 01:56 am (UTC)
p much
lysblack 27th-Dec-2013 04:29 pm (UTC)
something tells me this will be a messy stage until the holy mother of rap comes on stage and saves it.
uledy 27th-Dec-2013 04:49 pm (UTC)
Doing what she does best, tbh.
torontok 27th-Dec-2013 04:30 pm (UTC)
Omg yass my adorable gummy prince Yongguk.You knwo he's rpobably pissing himself in excitement over this.


Edited at 2013-12-27 05:08 pm (UTC)
shintotchi 27th-Dec-2013 04:37 pm (UTC)
WHATWHATWHAT!!!!?!?!?!?!! MUSIC MAKES MIRACLES INDEED!!! I CAN'T BELIEVE MY EYES!!!!! YESSSSSS!!!! YEEEESSSSSSSS!!!

praise raptor photo praisetumblr_m8kprul3W61qb0y0l.gif

Edit: And can I say called it? In my collaboration thread the three I mentioned exactly was Zico, Rapmonster, and Yonggook and what do I see before my eyes? And they attached Drunken Tiger, Yoon Mirae, and Baro to it as well? Dead.

Edited at 2013-12-27 04:42 pm (UTC)
uledy 27th-Dec-2013 04:48 pm (UTC)
tbh, I'd rather take the first four and leave the rest (although this must be exciting for the younger idols involved)...let's hope the stage doesn't pander too much to idol stans or younger viewers...
toshi830 27th-Dec-2013 05:20 pm (UTC)
yay for everyone minus zico and rapmonster
karmin90 27th-Dec-2013 06:24 pm (UTC)
You'd rather Baro than Zico and Rap Monster? That's an interesting choice for idol rappers.
benihime99 27th-Dec-2013 05:22 pm (UTC)
Dayum
herocountry 27th-Dec-2013 05:32 pm (UTC)
AM I AWAKE
batterydead 27th-Dec-2013 05:38 pm (UTC)
i can't help but think this could either go so good or go so horribly wrong and where's suga at
in_noctem 28th-Dec-2013 01:12 am (UTC)
I'm starting to think he won't be part of the gayo daejuns. He wasn't at their performance in China but who knows.
tokadah 27th-Dec-2013 05:46 pm (UTC)
I'm excited for this! with the exception of the first 4, I'm only really looking forward to Yongguk and Baro. :D
karmin90 27th-Dec-2013 06:25 pm (UTC)
This will be fun.
madora_spark 27th-Dec-2013 06:28 pm (UTC)
even if there are too many people,seeing my faves collab has made me counting hours since sbs gayo
awsteven 27th-Dec-2013 08:05 pm (UTC)
yesssssssssssssssss. this will be the first hip hop stage collab stage with the queen and king that won't be three million shades of embarrassment
markthatcoin 27th-Dec-2013 08:14 pm (UTC)
This will be amazing. jjang_intae you are super jjang for translating such amazing news.
edanz_castle 27th-Dec-2013 08:54 pm (UTC)
Ready for Yoon Mirae to own that stage.
hitsujiga 27th-Dec-2013 10:29 pm (UTC)
djnfdjgdf yussss this sounds about damn ossm! TAT
vvipforseungri 27th-Dec-2013 10:34 pm (UTC)
HERE FOR YONGGUK YES i am excited that he was even invited because badman

i can't wait until winner debuts and mino slays. that 45 min file w/ his predebut stuff is NOT ENOUGH. i demand a) solo album b) solo song or c) more underground.
dapo322 27th-Dec-2013 10:43 pm (UTC)
Do u have a link for that 45 min file?
dapo322 27th-Dec-2013 10:44 pm (UTC)
Sorta ot, but have people seen the pic of Yongguk with an oxygen mask on? I don't know when the pic was taken tho.

http://raedio1.tumblr.com/post/71348043864/


Back to this topic, out of the idol rappers I guess I'm most looking forward to Zico and Rap Monster.

Edited at 2013-12-27 10:47 pm (UTC)
___varying 28th-Dec-2013 06:27 am (UTC)
Yes D: After a concert, apparently. Ugh.
hellociara 28th-Dec-2013 12:09 am (UTC)
I CAN'T WAIT!
<3
robalunch 28th-Dec-2013 02:35 am (UTC)
Zico & some friends stage.
uguukawaii 28th-Dec-2013 05:51 am (UTC)
She'll killem but sort of sad they didn't throw one girl idol rapper in.. Erin is as good as baro and LE can easy keep up with those guys.
cairistiona 28th-Dec-2013 11:53 pm (UTC)
I forgot about Erin (sorry Erin) but I asked for LE and Baby J....imagine what a collab that would be!
mollyana 28th-Dec-2013 04:31 pm (UTC)
Yoon Mirae will kill them all. But excited the leaders rappers collaboration finally happen.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jul 13th 2014, 7:15 pm GMT.