7:41 am - 02/18/2014

On site at a photography set for a love simulation game with BTS - V, J-hope, Rapmon part

The Bangtan Boys will appear as the second artist in the GREE love simulation game "Kstars Wonderland". It will be available starting February 20th.
(It's a Japanese game)

Kstars infiltrated the photography set for "Kstars Wonderland" at a certain place in the city in December. We covered the boys challenging the photoshoot, got their thoughts on becoming a game and the highlights, and what they liked about the concept. The article is full of arranged poses for the game, and offshoot photographs. First, we'll report about V, J-hope and Rap Monster!


V in Kstars Wonderland

Q: What do you think about BTS becoming a game like this?
A: I'm happy to be able to do something I usually can't do, through this game. It's embarassing but when I get a girlfriend, I want to try the facial expressions and things I said today (laugh).

Q: What clothing or concept in the game did you like?
A: The cafe employee clothes I'm wearing now. With the shirt tucked into the pants, and this scarf, doesn't it have a good feeling? (laugh)

Q: Was there a facial expression that was hard to do during the photoshoot? If there was an expression you liked, please tell us.
A: Yeah. When I get a girlfriend, in front of her... I want to show cute expressions.

Q: This is a love game, is there a date you want to try? Please tell us your ideal date.
A: Maybe at the amusement park. At a nearby park is fine too, either way I think it would be nice to walk and hold hands. My ideal is a cute date.

V1

J-hope in Kstars Wonderland

Q: What do you think about BTS becoming a game like this?
It's my first time doing everything, so it's really interesting and fun.

Q: What clothing or concept in the game did you like?
I haven't done everything yet but I really liked wearing the suit. Because I think I'll come out manly looking, I'm looking forward to it. (laugh)

Q: Was there a facial expression that was hard to do during the photoshoot?
Because I'm always doing facial expressions, and over-the-top facial expressions, more than being hard, it was fun.

Q: This is a love game, is there a date you want to try? Please tell us your ideal date.
Because I like the sea, I want to try going to a beach and holding hands with her. I'm a romantic guy!~ (laugh)

jhope

Rap Monster in Kstars Wonderland

Q: What do you think about BTS becoming a game like this?
It was my first time acting so it was hard but, I was happy to be able to do various roles.

Q: What clothing or concept in the game did you like?
Today I did various concepts but, cafe, street dancer, rock band... but my favourite was wearing the suit.

Q: Was there a facial expression that was hard to do during the photoshoot?
It was fine because I did a lot of facial expression practice, but the angry and strict expressions were a bit hard.

Q: This is a love game, is there a date you want to try? Please tell us your ideal date.
I want to try a date that normal university students would do. Seeing a movie together, eating a meal together, walking here and there. I want to try that kind of love. Because I can't do it at all. (laugh)

rapmon

Game Outline

Title: Kstars Wonderland
Category: Love Simulation

Device Requirements:
Smartphone: at least iOS 4.3, or at least Android 2.2
Feature phone: at least Flashlite1.1
URL: http://pf.gree.net/59991
*To play the game, you have to register as a member of Gree
Play fee: The basic functionality is free, buying items costs $


Source:
Kstyle
(Trans: self)

There are more images at the source! :3
in_noctem 18th-Feb-2014 04:08 pm (UTC)
Ahhh bless you for translating this, I literally had no idea what the photos were for lol

"Because I like the sea, I want to try going to a beach and holding hands with her. I'm a romantic guy!~ (laugh)"

OMG I LIVE (KINDA) CLOSE TO THE SEA LET'S GO

His suit is so ill-fitting :c
illustratedd 18th-Feb-2014 04:14 pm (UTC)
hoseok's face asdfghjkl;d;fjsfkj
babyonions 18th-Feb-2014 04:17 pm (UTC)
I want this, what is this? I need Suga tho
Thank you for translating :)
zuluuluz 18th-Feb-2014 08:53 pm (UTC)
i see the suga thirst
babyonions 18th-Feb-2014 09:37 pm (UTC)
zuluuluz 18th-Feb-2014 09:47 pm (UTC)
HE IS SO CUTE AHHHHHHHHHHHH
babyonions 18th-Feb-2014 09:59 pm (UTC)
He's my lover boy, go away
zuluuluz 18th-Feb-2014 10:05 pm (UTC)
bb i get to slurp on him before u
babyonions 18th-Feb-2014 10:14 pm (UTC)
I thought we were chingus and then you say this..watch out, I'm coming for your faves
Hiii there Tae, wanna make out with an onion?
shintotchi 18th-Feb-2014 04:27 pm (UTC)
Aww the boys look presh. And of course J-Hope would make thatface in a suit lol. YOU'RE NEGATING ALL THE MANLY RUGGEDNESS WITH YOUR FACE HOBI!!!! XD Anyway, I need to get my hands on this game.
hyeena 18th-Feb-2014 04:38 pm (UTC)
I rly like the photo of v D:
in_noctem 18th-Feb-2014 05:00 pm (UTC)


[BTS OFFICIAL] 2nd round of Hidden Cam too was a great success! 유~유)/ Look forward to Hope’s explosion in tears’ scene!(sad) #Jungkook&Valso_explodedintears(why so) #BTSJHOPEDAY

Trans cr; Denise @ bts-trans

NOOO
herocountry 18th-Feb-2014 05:41 pm (UTC)
I'M SO SCARED YET THRILLED
zuluuluz 18th-Feb-2014 08:53 pm (UTC)
AHHHHHAHAHHA YES
antrea 18th-Feb-2014 09:12 pm (UTC)
KOREAN HIDDEN CAMERA PRANKS HURT ME MORE THAN THE ACTUAL PPL BEING PRANKED
herocountry 18th-Feb-2014 05:42 pm (UTC)
otome game bangtan... v is halfway to debuting as an anime alongside his brook-sunbae
swhyeon1991 18th-Feb-2014 07:34 pm (UTC)
This pic tho..
zuluuluz 18th-Feb-2014 08:53 pm (UTC)
NO
zuluuluz 18th-Feb-2014 08:55 pm (UTC)
a date at an amusement park?
or at a park? please, V
antrea 18th-Feb-2014 09:13 pm (UTC)
I still can't believe they're doing an otome game lol. Thank you for the interview translation!
kai_minami 20th-Feb-2014 09:33 pm (UTC)
I would translate if I could download it but it says my phone isn't compatible D:
chelamasen 23rd-Feb-2014 04:10 am (UTC)
J-Hope is too presh in his too big suit with his adorable face <3
mollyana 23rd-Feb-2014 08:15 pm (UTC)
J-Hope is a mix between adorable and hot in that photo. They all three look good :D
This page was loaded Dec 21st 2014, 3:29 am GMT.