8:27 pm - 02/28/2014

2NE1 – M/V RELEASE DELAY

FROM YG

"We sincerely apologize that 2NE1’s music video of “COME BACK HOME”

is being unexpectedly delayed due to the crew’s computer graphic work

for the latter part of the clip.

We expect the music video release date to be Monday morning,

but we will make an official announcement with precise date and time on YG LIFE.

We deeply appreciate your understanding."

yg-life

Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
torontok 1st-Mar-2014 08:30 am (UTC)
Dissapointed btu after SNSD's mess of an MV I'd rather they take their time and put out something good. Although they need to get it out asap before 2NE1 lose some of their initial momentum
djlancerock 1st-Mar-2014 08:31 am (UTC)
lol
floydsastar 1st-Mar-2014 08:32 am (UTC)
vvipforseungri 1st-Mar-2014 05:30 pm (UTC)
Mte sherlock
parkjsun 1st-Mar-2014 08:32 am (UTC)
parkjsun 1st-Mar-2014 08:35 am (UTC)
adlyeith 1st-Mar-2014 08:36 am (UTC)
=O I'm so surprised this was posted. Yaaay, my first post!
light_lee 1st-Mar-2014 08:42 am (UTC)
lmao pathetic
angela_derp_otp 1st-Mar-2014 08:44 am (UTC)
lmfao at YG using the same excuse as SME this is hilarious.
suxaholic 1st-Mar-2014 09:32 am (UTC)
well actually it's not the same SM had some corrupted data while YG is late because the special effects took longer than then expected
ababobaby 1st-Mar-2014 08:47 am (UTC)
this is a bit too random
patentpending 1st-Mar-2014 08:50 am (UTC)
megasourwarhead 1st-Mar-2014 08:51 am (UTC)
"crew’s computer graphic work"
YG trolling SM .. and us in the process.

Eh, the wait doesnt feel so long now that I got the flawless album to keep me happy :3
kwangsoo 2nd-Mar-2014 03:23 pm (UTC)
what if it were true

what if they were trolling/mocking sm

hahahah
hellodee16 1st-Mar-2014 08:57 am (UTC)
but i want that glorious, campy space/alien/starwars(?) mv now

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
waves_of_light 1st-Mar-2014 12:35 pm (UTC)
i never knew that i wanted this until now.
erbalurbal 1st-Mar-2014 08:59 am (UTC)
But... YG's videos never come out on time. I honestly can't remember the last time everything went according to schedule.
hyemint 1st-Mar-2014 09:09 am (UTC)
cool story bro
julyever 1st-Mar-2014 09:13 am (UTC)
was anyone really expecting it on time tbh
eijem_sawada 1st-Mar-2014 09:16 am (UTC)
"due to the crew’s computer graphic work"

LOL I bet YG's trollololololing right now
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2018, 1:19 pm GMT.