8:04 pm - 05/15/2014

SNSD 3RD JAPANESE TOUR -Love & Peace- FANCAM POST!





THIS WAS SO MUCH WORK, LOL. Since I didn't want this post to become a list of 30+ videos, I made them all links. I love the choreography for Karma Butterfly, it is seriously my fave. The outfits seem so-so, some nice classic soshi outfits mixed with some questionable and ugly ones. The set list is pretty good as well, especially Act 1. Would you guys be interested in a picture post as well?

Act 1

"Motorcycle"
SNSD | Taeyeon
"Gossip Girls"
Taeyeon
"Galaxy Supernova"
SNSD
"Flower Power"
SNSD
"You-aholic"
SNSD
"Karma Butterfly"
SNSD | Taeyeon | Jessica | Tiffany
"The Great Escape"
SNSD

Act 2

"Lips"
SNSD
"My oh My"
SNSD
"Do the Catwalk"
SNSD

Act 3

"Lingua Franca"
SNSD #1 | SNSD #2
"Europa"
x
"Girls & Peace"
SNSD

Act 4

"Time Machine"
SNSD
"Not Alone"
X
"All My Love Is For You" (Acoustic)
Audio Only

Act 5

"Genie" (Japanese Version)
SNSD
"Paparazzi"
Combined with Mr Mr below.
"Mr.Mr." (Japanese Version)
SNSD

Act 6

"Beep Beep"
SNSD
"Flyers"
Yoona
"Gee" (Japanese Version)
SNSD
"Love & Girls"
SNSD | Taeyeon
"Everyday Love"
Tiffany | Yuri | Seohyun

Encore

"Mr. Taxi"
SNSD
"I Got a Boy"
SNSD
"Blue Jeans"
SNSD | Taeyeon
"Stay Girls"
SNSD | Taeyeon & Tiffany

Ending



Taeyeon being a dork



Jessica - Do The Catwalk, Flyers, Blue Jeans, Gossip Girls, Karma Butterfly



YouTube:
Tiffany Hwang - 1 ? Mo Yuna - 1 | Kicchi2000 - 1 2 | Lena Young - 1 | hotshotgin1347 - 1 | Fuibaka - 1 2 3 4 | woorissica - 1 2 | We Love Sonyushidae - 1 2 3 4 | Sone0628 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 | Myseoulove 1 | SNSD 0 Cam1 | 12ananastorii 1 | SNSD Japan Tour 1 2 | Kelbin Tiffany 1 | SNSD Fancam 1 2 | 신장불량 - 1 | DarkHand 1


my body is ready
shanny_w 15th-May-2014 07:01 pm (UTC)
lol op can you make your source links lay flat instead of a long vertical list?

Edited at 2014-05-15 07:04 pm (UTC)
chibiyunie 15th-May-2014 07:10 pm (UTC)
Ah sorry! Fixed it ~
asnindie 15th-May-2014 07:04 pm (UTC)
This is OT and I apologise but will their Marchen Fantasy ever be released on DVD? I need it.
stoppedclock321 16th-May-2014 01:32 am (UTC)
I feel like it was rumored that SM might release the SMTownWeek concerts aftr it going around that they wouldn't...but either way if they did, the covers (which were the best part imo) would almost certainly not be included because of the issues with royalties/ownership.
icedevil0289 15th-May-2014 07:06 pm (UTC)
please tell me some of the choreo for the newer songs was better than the girls and peace

and damn taeng,feel yourself girl

also need to know if they enjoyed themselves more

Edited at 2014-05-15 07:08 pm (UTC)
chibiyunie 15th-May-2014 07:12 pm (UTC)
I actually haven't really watched any of them myself yet beside Karma Butterfly, which has an amazing choreography imo. Can't wait to see it in full HD.

The fan accounts of the concert have been pretty good! Girls seemed to be happy etcetera.
icedevil0289 15th-May-2014 07:13 pm (UTC)
i'm so happy. I was so dissapointed because I was so looking forward to seeing animal live or reflection and then I watched fancams and it was like what is this?

but from the gifs I've seen i think they seem more at ease with this tour.
chibiyunie 15th-May-2014 07:15 pm (UTC)
The second concert was such a letdown compared to the pure perfection of the first. The choreography was lazy and the girls looked bored/sad/tired. Such a disappointment, I really liked the second album and was looking forward to the concert so much.
icedevil0289 15th-May-2014 07:44 pm (UTC)
i really enjoyed the second album. A lot of people seem to think only the first was good, but the second one was just as solid if not more imo. the concert tour for that is another story
ohlookshiny 15th-May-2014 08:01 pm (UTC)
the first album is their best imo, but the second is v solid too (reflection is one of ultimate faves). it's the change in sound i think ppl didn't like.
icedevil0289 15th-May-2014 09:11 pm (UTC)
ohh yeah all i keep thinking is what does it mean for their best album to be the one with the most remakes
ohlookshiny 15th-May-2014 09:35 pm (UTC)
tbh i deleted all the remakes (not that they're actually that bad for japanese remakes, i just prefer the originals) but the other 8 tracks, damn. they're so good. the rest of the album is so cohesive and honestly the best stuff they've ever released, despite the remakes.

love & peace ain't bad either tbh - i love karma butterfly and lips in particular.
lightframes 16th-May-2014 12:11 am (UTC)
I watched Flower Power, Paparazzi/Mr.Mr. and Gee, and to me they look tired or bored. We get something good with Hoot or IGAB every once in a while but honestly a lot of their choreography is not that interesting. Sometimes I wonder if they're really tired or they're just not into waving their arms back and forth for three minutes (although it's probably both).
icedevil0289 16th-May-2014 12:17 am (UTC)
sighh thank you. damn i keep hearing mixed things but one thing for sure their choreo could definitely improve
miwa201 15th-May-2014 07:21 pm (UTC)
jessica and tiffany just don't try anymore, it's so sad
drfaith101 15th-May-2014 07:41 pm (UTC)
I find Tiffany infinitely more painful to watch tho :/
jewelia13 15th-May-2014 07:43 pm (UTC)
I hate when she goes into patronizing mode or - even worse - starts doing her "Fanye West" routine or adds unnecessary adlibs. It sucks, she used to be one of my favourite members. :(
drfaith101 15th-May-2014 07:49 pm (UTC)
Omg I hate her adlibs blergh
aeries_amethyst 15th-May-2014 07:59 pm (UTC)
I cringe every time she tries to hit a high note OTL

I used to like her back in the day but now I really can't stand her because she really overdoes it these days *sigh*
anathema_switch 15th-May-2014 08:09 pm (UTC)
lol I love Tiffany's adlibs. She's my favorite! As a fan I find it worrying that she gets consistent criticism about her voice because that was her thing--being the hardworker :(. It seems like she's getting worse at everything these days but still has these huge dreams of going solo etc.
astronof 15th-May-2014 08:22 pm (UTC)
I see it as at least she's still engaging even if it's obvious she's needs to take a rest if that makes sense lol. I always find the hate for her OTT since she seems very genuine, but she's "annoying" so
icedevil0289 15th-May-2014 10:17 pm (UTC)
yeah i kind of rme at some of the hate towards fany. like i can get why people would get annoyed with her and at times I'm like okay fany calm down, but people are acting like she killed their dogs or something



Edited at 2014-05-15 10:17 pm (UTC)
kidsalsa20 15th-May-2014 10:55 pm (UTC)
i know her dancing has never been anything to write home about, but is her singing really getting worse? :( I thought she was rocking it lately with her Mr Mr performances and her cover of The Way. That's disappointing.
anathema_switch 16th-May-2014 12:33 am (UTC)
lol that's why I said I found it worrying she get consistent criticism from the fandom--I'm personally not picky enough or knowledgeable at all with vocals. Mr.Mr. shocked me because the high note doesn't sound like her / how she's sung. Someone said she was singing from her throat / bad technique.

Maybe I'm a bit dramatic when it comes to her too...
lightframes 16th-May-2014 12:13 am (UTC)
I like her ad libs, too.
digitalqueen 15th-May-2014 11:44 pm (UTC)
im surprised no one has told her to tone it down yet
jewelia13 15th-May-2014 07:41 pm (UTC)
Did Jessica ever really try, though? Maybe back when they debuted, but I remember reading something back in 2012 from snsd_ffa (this is an analysis of her "I AM" poster):

"[...] At any rate, the gap between Jessica's on and off modes has become ever more stark, with lazy!ass Jessica moments becoming both more common and more hilarious. She's decided exactly what she'll put her efforts in, and fuck the rest. It's Jessica's world, and we only live in it if she chooses to acknowledge that we exist in the first place. But we love her all the more for that attitude, and that's a skill only someone with all of those years of experience under their belt can master, as no one like a lazy youngun."

(I've gotta disagree with the "hilarious" and the "we love her all the more for it" bits - I make no secret of the fact that I don't like Jessica, and I find her laziness infuriating. She's one of the more showcased members, and she can't even put half the damn effort in that say, Hyoyeon does.)
miwa201 15th-May-2014 07:45 pm (UTC)
no, ia. i actually like jessica but i'm nhf people excusing her laziness.

i have to agree with the user above with finding tiffany even worse. because tiffany somehow tries to make it up with her annoying adlibs. i feel like she thinks she's mariah carey or something when she's just so mediocre
icedevil0289 15th-May-2014 11:05 pm (UTC)
i like sica a lot more but i feel weird about fany getting more hate in general because while i agree her adlibs are annoying(like girl calm yourself please), she has always been one the members who has put in a lot effort. I mean some times it was a bit over the top but i never felt like she did not care.

though i haven't seen any of the videos for this concert and so i dont know on what level she didn't put effort

Edited at 2014-05-15 11:10 pm (UTC)
kaykaydelight 15th-May-2014 11:44 pm (UTC)
Jessica DGAF and it always makes me cackle. Like c'mon girl, you better than this
p3rk3le 15th-May-2014 07:42 pm (UTC)
OP you are AMAZING. I sooooo loved the karma butterfly cams <3
pumpkinskin 15th-May-2014 07:43 pm (UTC)
Oh shit @ Karma Butterfly. If they released that what seems like an awesome choreo with a nice music video, aw man...GET TO IT UNIVERSAL! Reminds me of the Soshi I fell in love with.
Ew @ Yoona's overalls.
They seem more professional so far but we'll see.
It's obviously they can still pull sharper moves but seem lazy to do it. Still think the setlist sucks.
achan123 15th-May-2014 07:47 pm (UTC)
karma butterfly was so cool!! need that in HD with proper fancams
a_cheshire_grin 15th-May-2014 08:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you, OP! I need some happy videos and news at the moment!

*off to watch my sica being flawless again*
burqaswag 15th-May-2014 08:16 pm (UTC)
Disappointed in the Lips choreo but the Karma Butterfly routine is amazing.
kamoteatmani 16th-May-2014 04:07 pm (UTC)
ITA it feels like all my favorite JP Soshi songs get the worst choreo :( like Reflection and TOP and now Lips sigh
tha_x 15th-May-2014 08:39 pm (UTC)
IDK what you guys are talking about, I watched Karma Butterfly + Genie + Galaxy Supernova and it was painful. It's clear the majority of them don't want to be there. I wonder if it's due to not giving a fuck anymore or just being tired as fuck all the time.
kaykaydelight 15th-May-2014 11:46 pm (UTC)
Galaxy Supernova was a mess. I was crying at Sica not being in sync. I think it's not caring anymore as a result of being tired all the time. I feel like all they do when they're not promoting is touring, which can be massively tiring.
goshipgurl 15th-May-2014 08:54 pm (UTC)
they're singing live for once. yas

they look bored as fuck tho
impatiences 15th-May-2014 09:51 pm (UTC)
o yes i am here for this despite the inevitable laziness
magicpineapple 15th-May-2014 10:29 pm (UTC)
bless the op of this post

bless these girls

hyoyeon you're giving me liiiiiiife omg

edit:: wow tiff could you put any less effort into igab? side note, i wonder why they put igab at the end, they know it's one of their more intense dances o.o

Edited at 2014-05-15 10:57 pm (UTC)
cinnabun11 16th-May-2014 12:11 am (UTC)
they don't look like they're into it at all. the moves are all half assed (lookin at you jessica and yuri)

it seems like tiffany is trying to make it look fun, but the members aren't responding to her lol
lightframes 16th-May-2014 12:21 am (UTC)
OP - to answer your question, I would be interested in a picture post.
toshi830 16th-May-2014 04:20 am (UTC)
that taeyeon gif gives me life
sowahso 16th-May-2014 09:18 am (UTC)
Bring back the iconic 2011 shoulder pads!!!!!
This page was loaded Jun 23rd 2017, 10:11 am GMT.