1:24 pm - 02/14/2015

OMONA SEMI-SECRET VALENTINE'S CARDS ARE HERE!!!

Since it was short notice this year, godhee has decided to remove the deadline. Members can keep submitting cards throughout the day. Send them to Omona.Valentine@gmail.com, or post them in the comments and I'll add them to the main post :D












































































Let us know how your Valentine's Day went in the comments!

EDIT-- Moar valentine's have been added <3
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
benihime99 Happy valentine's day Omona14th-Feb-2015 09:30 pm (UTC)
I didn't make anything this year so here's my declaration
I can honestly say I met great people here
When I come home from work it's nice to just sit around and do nothing but fangirl for a while, say stupid things and fantasize about people I'll never have (my imaginary self has games though)
You guys make me laugh and I love you for it :3

godhee Re: Happy valentine's day Omona14th-Feb-2015 09:34 pm (UTC)
Bless your heart :') *blesses*
mjspice 14th-Feb-2015 09:34 pm (UTC)
Didn't make any this year but Happy Valentine's Day to everyone :)
natywentz 14th-Feb-2015 09:39 pm (UTC)



Edited at 2015-02-14 09:39 pm (UTC)
godhee 14th-Feb-2015 09:41 pm (UTC)
PRAISE DAT ASS
imienazwisko 14th-Feb-2015 09:45 pm (UTC)
imienazwisko 14th-Feb-2015 10:22 pm (UTC)
btw mods have you received mine? i sent them yesterday but i can't see them here...
i will resend them rn from different mail account just in case
audiograms 14th-Feb-2015 09:48 pm (UTC)
awww these are so adorable
adenar 14th-Feb-2015 09:57 pm (UTC)
aww these made me smile

since the deadline is extended i might send in a few general ones
yesungholic I'M SUPER LATE I'M SORRY! but here it is!14th-Feb-2015 10:25 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

(I wanted a Hangeng pic but couldn't find one of his that fitted this...)

Edited at 2015-02-14 10:26 pm (UTC)
imienazwisko Re: I'M SUPER LATE I'M SORRY! but here it is!14th-Feb-2015 10:35 pm (UTC)
ily
tokyocinema 14th-Feb-2015 10:52 pm (UTC)
Aw, you guys... :'3

I wish I had a chance to make something, but I didn't :c

Either way, happy Valentine's Day, Omona-zens and Mods, you big cuties<3
Y'all are the best :3


Edit: wouldn't you know it~ I've made some valentines~~~~~~ (They're really crap I am so sorry omg)

[click for goodies!!!]



and have a picture of Luhan feat. Luhan's nipple just because~






Edited at 2015-02-15 01:49 am (UTC)
godhee 15th-Feb-2015 03:06 am (UTC)
<333 added
babyonions 14th-Feb-2015 11:05 pm (UTC)
Awww, Happy Valentine's Day to Tabi thirst team and the rest of Omona!!!
This one is for my better half waves_of_light WE'LL GET THAT COUPLE OF THE YEAR AWARD THIS YEAR!!! (you're my bae-con <3)

/excuse my non-existent editing skills/
waves_of_light 15th-Feb-2015 12:14 am (UTC)
Oh you sweet, sweet lil Onion! My most favorite Onion that I always want to simultaneously want to smack and hug at the same time (that's how you know it's love). I wish you would let me buy more BigBang stuff though...damn you and your smart logic always making sense! It's an honor sharing that Tabi dick with you. We shall win this year, cause we'll shamelessly share our love for each other (and Tabi) all around Omona! #WavesOfOnion4Ever #EmaXHoonTrueLove

 photo tumblr_najaiy1eFc1qe7j1wo3_500_zpswwd48ay9.gif
babyonions 14th-Feb-2015 11:28 pm (UTC)
I had to make this, sorry :3
audiograms 15th-Feb-2015 12:20 am (UTC)
<3 My boys so adorbs
imienazwisko 14th-Feb-2015 11:56 pm (UTC)
since i dont want to bother mods as my mail probably got lost somewhere, here i go:




i wanted them to be secret but tbh i dont mind so :)

Edited at 2015-02-15 12:01 am (UTC)
godhee 15th-Feb-2015 03:03 am (UTC)
ADDED!!! <3
modernelegance 15th-Feb-2015 12:46 am (UTC)
Ran 5 miles (6 if you count the cool down mile I walked) took a nap, taught ESL students about Valentines day (Went through some Valentines Day vocabulary with them and one student said "OX OX" and I wasn't sure what oxen had to do with Valentines and realized that they meant "XOXO" hahahahahaha. So cute!)

Now I am about to pamper myself with a Banila Co. mask! ♥ Hope everyone had a lovely Valentines day!!





bumie 15th-Feb-2015 01:12 am (UTC)
Happy valentine's day Omona!!!, I LOVE YOU
leopolitan 15th-Feb-2015 01:19 am (UTC)
these are so cute omona you are all cutie pies lets be eachothers valentines <3

i spent all day cooking far far far too much food for 1 girl to eat but im gonna live off leftovers for a week



and now im gonna shower and put on a face mask and watch movies in bed <3___<3 hope u all had a lovely day!
in_noctem 15th-Feb-2015 03:31 am (UTC)
OMG that apple tart (?) looks delicious
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 20th 2017, 5:27 am GMT.