2:57 am - 04/01/2016

JB LOOKING DREAMY FOR MAPS APRIL 2016




1.jpg

2.jpg

3.jpg

4.jpg

5.jpg

6.jpg

7.jpg

8.jpg

9.jpg

10.jpg

12.jpg


Source: TopStarNews, DefJayB's twitter 1 2

first post here!!! how on earth does jb not have his own tag?????
this shoot is also brought to you by the same people who created this plastic hot mess <3
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
happydirections 31st-Mar-2016 07:08 pm (UTC)


WHAT A BEAUTIFUL DAY he looks gorgeous. loving the pink hair on him!
nefertitii 31st-Mar-2016 07:09 pm (UTC)
I will reiterate that the jorts need to get out.
and the pink hair needs to stay.

he's so beautiful even if this shoot tried very hard to make him ugly
kyokomurasaki 31st-Mar-2016 07:10 pm (UTC)
those jorts tho :/

The hair is giving me Samuel Seo vibes but I kinda dig it on him actually; his current hair is way better though.
hitthoselightz 31st-Mar-2016 07:12 pm (UTC)
now i loved his socks and sandals look but those jean shorts and shoes, nope

i want his hair (im actually gonna dye mine so this is tempting)
fabulousdoll 31st-Mar-2016 07:36 pm (UTC)
Someone's else that liked the socks and scandals!! I thought I was alone lol I think it went well with the concept.
and IA about the shorts with those big sparkling shoes looking bad too

Do that hair! I love it. It's looks really cool, but I generally love all pink hair ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
fabulousdoll 31st-Mar-2016 07:39 pm (UTC)
I love/hate these pics. He looks really good but some of the clothes are damaging my retinas.

Edited at 2016-03-31 07:39 pm (UTC)
frendlyscholar 31st-Mar-2016 09:01 pm (UTC)
I admit I barely looked at the clothes and went right for his face lmao
seulgibear 31st-Mar-2016 07:41 pm (UTC)
those shorts... Has Fashion Gone Too Far?
i like the cover best. and this hair should have been a thing
hpn88 31st-Mar-2016 07:50 pm (UTC)
I'm sad the pink didn't stay - its kind of fits with their color scheme for the comeback!!!

but for real shoot the stylist
camouflagecat 31st-Mar-2016 08:18 pm (UTC)
I love love love the aesthetic of the shoot, and JB totally gets/suits the vibe of it, but god damn those jorts. Some other questionable style choices as well, but not too bad. I wish he'd kept the pink hair, he looks so so so good.

Conclusion; JB is a work of art and we ain't worthy.
kaninasan 31st-Mar-2016 08:35 pm (UTC)
Are we looking at the same pics? Bc he looks terrible tbh. Obviously still attractive ofc, I mean it's JB but this shoot is terrible.

What magazine is this? Isn't this the one that Taemin was in and looked like a completely different person??
ironicmustache 31st-Mar-2016 08:39 pm (UTC)
mte. he looks like a drug addict in some of these with his sallow skin and red eyes.
ironicmustache 31st-Mar-2016 08:35 pm (UTC)
.... the fuck is he wearing?
i always wonder if celebs know they look fuckin stupid doing shoots but just work hard to make it seem like they have confidence, or if everyone around them thinks it looks good so they end up thinking it looks good too??

i can't tell if i absolutely love or absolutely despise that 1970s yearbook photo.
bomsnose 31st-Mar-2016 08:36 pm (UTC)
awesome first post
hellicoptajuuce 31st-Mar-2016 08:46 pm (UTC)
:/// why did they make a beautiful man so ugly
frendlyscholar 31st-Mar-2016 09:01 pm (UTC)
beautiful first post, welcome! yay a new go7 fan!

He looks so beautiful. I love how ruggedly handsome he looks. like a very down to earth kind of beautiful

also LOL @ omona being taken over by got7 posts!!!
921227 31st-Mar-2016 09:11 pm (UTC)
Honestly, I had a bf in high school who dressed like this, so I'm actually digging this styling
JB looks kinda cute with pink hair tho. And that 2nd to last pic is giving me Ezra Miller vibes wow
haixiao 31st-Mar-2016 09:12 pm (UTC)
congrats on ur first post op!!
this photoshoot is terrible, that jorts and shoe combo is disgusting
love the pink hair on him tho and he still looks good even tho this photoshoot is so bad
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 19th 2017, 12:02 pm GMT.