12:03 am - 07/16/2017

YUEHUA SPROUTS ROUNDUP


Untitled.png
Yuehua Dance Practice (Got7 - "Just Right")


Justin Dance Practice (Bruno Mars - That's what I like)


Yuehua Living Diary Lullulalla #1


Yuehua Living Diary Lullulalla #2


Yuehua Living Diary Lullulalla #3


[YH_NEXT] V Live #2


Jung Jung Dance Practice (Sia - The Greatest)


Yuehua Living Diary Lullulalla #4


Nylon Korea BTS


Yuehua Living Diary Lullulalla #5


NCT Night Night
(Pt. 1 - Jang Moonbok & Kwon Hyunbin, Pt. 2 - Yuehua Sprouts minus Seunghyuk)



Yuehua Living Diary Lullulalla #6

(idk what to call this so I'll just use the official title)
Zone! Zealous!:The gang of pretty boys
(pls watch this)



Yuehua Living Diary Lullulalla #7





Yoon Seonho


Ahn Hyungseob


Justin Huang


Lee Euiwoong


Choi Seunghyuk


Zhu Zheng Ting (Jung Jung)


Nylon Korea August Issue














[StarNews Interview]





Source: jinbutton, MBC Nimdle, tvN, tvnshadowsinger, YUEHUA ENTERTAINMENT, nylonkorea, tastetherainbeau @ Reddit, misckpop, egutan, mharingo, 101-maboys, kimlongguo, YH ENT KOREA

op's note: i spent way too much time on this asklghlakshglashg. do tell me if you would like this to be a weekly thing or something, I'd be glad to keep my boys visible and in the public eye :D
torontok 15th-Jul-2017 10:06 pm (UTC)
OMG OP thank you so much!!!!! I was actually considering making a post of their V-Apps but yours is so much prettier <3Hopefully the boys get a dedicated subbing team soon.

Y'all Yuehua has been doing so much right with the sprouts, they've been doing so many gigs and v-apps, it's hard to keep up everything.I love the Zone Zealous vid with WoongSeob, the way they exposed Hyungseob's blogging past was hilarious.Justin's dance practice slayed me and I'm still shook that JungJun has a hip tattoo.I hope Seunghyuk gets to show off more of his vocals soon.

I'm so excited for them to debut they're already such a solid ensemble.Really give them another vocal and they're set.
swegkitten 16th-Jul-2017 03:21 am (UTC)
thank you so much!!! this is like my third post or something and i was worried about how it'd look.

finding gifs/taking screenshots for the v-apps was the hardest part istg.

and yes I'm so glad that Yuehua is doing right by them and not just shoving them into the dungeon. the number of gigs too like omgs i can't wait for their debut.
mlmello 16th-Jul-2017 12:17 am (UTC)
BLESS THIS POST.
I wanted to watch their v live, but didn't know it was out with subs! <3
they're all so cute and pretty, I can't deal....

since I first thought about it I can't let go of how much euiwoong reminds of got7' jinyoung lol
I think it's his eyes, idk...
swegkitten 16th-Jul-2017 03:22 am (UTC)
i swear, watching their lives is just an hour of cooing at the screen
ginger_star 16th-Jul-2017 12:45 am (UTC)
Bless this post and OP for it ;_____;
swegkitten 16th-Jul-2017 03:21 am (UTC)
<3
showminomoney 16th-Jul-2017 01:23 am (UTC)
This is such a cute post, OP!! I watched the Zone! Zealous! video the other day, it was hilarious! I can't believe they did that to poor Seob! He's such an interesting writer though, very poetic. So cute. I can't wait for that Nylon photoshoot.
swegkitten 16th-Jul-2017 03:24 am (UTC)
welp i haven't been able to watch like half of their v-apps because of school but it's the weekend so i'm hoping to catch up. so excited!!
baekpedaling 16th-Jul-2017 03:03 am (UTC)
Can someone really tell me who is who? I know Hyungseob and Euiwoong but I've been get Jung Jung and Justin mixed up since p101 because I haven't really looked at either of them.
swegkitten 16th-Jul-2017 03:23 am (UTC)
Jung Jung has like really pretty anime eyes, that's the only physical feature I can think of to differentiate them
torontok 16th-Jul-2017 07:21 am (UTC)
Justin's eyes are sharper while JungJung's are a bit more round.Also JungJungs voice is higher and his Korean is less fluent
cmyesaito 16th-Jul-2017 02:17 pm (UTC)
I agree with the other comments + justin is blond and looks younger
minho_lover 16th-Jul-2017 04:32 am (UTC)

OMG THANK YOU OP! this post is beautifuuuul!!!!! i love the yuehwa boys esp my baby chiiiild justin ;;

swegkitten 16th-Jul-2017 05:39 am (UTC)
<3333

should i make this like a weekly thing tho? i'd be glad to :D
minho_lover 17th-Jul-2017 06:46 am (UTC)
yesss u should!
swegkitten 17th-Jul-2017 10:49 am (UTC)
/cracks knuckles/ now we're talking :3
miyozari 16th-Jul-2017 09:09 am (UTC)
op, i love this post. i follow the r/broduce and a few tumblr accounts, but this is really neat.
swegkitten 17th-Jul-2017 10:50 am (UTC)
<33 thank you so much!
cmyesaito 16th-Jul-2017 02:18 pm (UTC)
thanks for the post, op!
there are so many pd 101 groups that I'm a bit lost, even though Hyunseob was one of my favorites
swegkitten 17th-Jul-2017 10:51 am (UTC)
ngl it was a bit hard keeping track of what all they'd done and there was a fair amount of scampering involved but im glad it helped :D
This page was loaded Jul 28th 2017, 2:36 am GMT.