7:14 pm - 07/16/2017

πŸ”ž A Monsta XXX Post πŸ”ž




Monsta X were in Chicago recently for their tour in America, and while that’s great and all, the primary thing to take away from it was Kihyun cheering on the reveal of Wonho‘s monsta p.

source: @chaehungwon + AsianJunkie

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
sethelaezekiel 16th-Jul-2017 07:50 pm (UTC)
Wonho and his breasteses continue to save kpop on a daily basis
dynamite_state 16th-Jul-2017 07:51 pm (UTC)
He can choke me in more ways than one
cmyesaito 16th-Jul-2017 07:52 pm (UTC)
ngl my thirst for him grows everyday
best body in kpop right now, his chest and arms are amazing

Edited at 2017-07-16 08:01 pm (UTC)
confuqued 17th-Jul-2017 12:42 pm (UTC)
And his thighs! Don't forget those glorious and blessed thighs.
goshipgurl 16th-Jul-2017 07:52 pm (UTC)
yes i think i have to stan him now.

they're coming to germany in less than a month and i wanted to go just to see his dingaling muscle but tickets are SOLD OUT :(

Edited at 2017-07-16 07:53 pm (UTC)
dynamite_state 16th-Jul-2017 08:05 pm (UTC)


But now I regret not saving up for a date too 😭
torontok 16th-Jul-2017 08:07 pm (UTC)
I know next to nothing about Monsta X but um, hello there, that is a five course fine dining meal of a man and I want to be acquainted with him.


Edited at 2017-07-16 08:15 pm (UTC)
dynamite_state 16th-Jul-2017 08:26 pm (UTC)
same
lostintheechoes 16th-Jul-2017 08:12 pm (UTC)
well, hello there. πŸ’•
saemcrh 16th-Jul-2017 08:24 pm (UTC)
carra_mia 16th-Jul-2017 08:32 pm (UTC)
This is it, this is the niche for MonstaX.
In the world of scrawny kids please pick up where 2pm left us hanging years ago and continue the legacy lol
goshipgurl 16th-Jul-2017 08:51 pm (UTC)
months ago i once commented that i need 2pm 2.0 in kpop and someone here replied that monsta x might be the answer to my prayers

Edited at 2017-07-16 08:51 pm (UTC)
camouflagecat 16th-Jul-2017 08:32 pm (UTC)
This quality post, I love it
jinkiestabi 17th-Jul-2017 04:38 am (UTC)
I truly appreciate OHOna's thottie side. I really do.
sanctuairee 16th-Jul-2017 08:32 pm (UTC)
tumblr_static_ez60eq8qy88408sgw4kc44008.gif

cool cool cool cool cool cool cool cool cool
ramenhime 17th-Jul-2017 03:50 am (UTC)
THIS GIF LMFAO
chaehocheol 16th-Jul-2017 08:41 pm (UTC)
I can say as an eyewitness of this moment, that his muscles are even bigger in real life. Also he's got the thickest thighs in kpop rn too. Standing legit in front of him for photo op made me feel like I had a Greek statue hovering over me.

I got a complete creeper video of him doing his solo dance too, shirtless. Idk how anyone makes it out of their shows alive. I mean, I did, but just barely.
goshipgurl 16th-Jul-2017 08:52 pm (UTC)
I got a complete creeper video of him doing his solo dance too, shirtless

sharing is caring, sis.
jrt131n 16th-Jul-2017 08:55 pm (UTC)

He got the best tiddies in the kpop game. And the fact that he like walking in short shorts is nice too.

cakeeatingidol 16th-Jul-2017 09:02 pm (UTC)
I was at Chicago and it was absolute FIRE. I can not get over how amazing they are. It was a better show than anyone else I have seen besides BTS. The crowd was so hype, everyone was feeling it and it was just amazing. Not many people I have seen I would see again, but anytime m x is in the states I WILL be going


Also DANG IS THIS BOY BUILT. like I felt like he could just kill me in an instant. But during the hitouch, he is a soft little angel. Like his hands, for real, so soft. It's weird.

Edited at 2017-07-16 09:05 pm (UTC)
lostintheechoes 16th-Jul-2017 09:16 pm (UTC)


nekokonneko 16th-Jul-2017 10:01 pm (UTC)
my god, he's a walking thirst trap. those thighs...
rosiemotleymind 16th-Jul-2017 10:14 pm (UTC)
I can eat a full course meal off of Womho's body and save dessert for his thighs. As someone said has to 2PM 2.0 take the torch boys Even though Changsung's body is everything
dantethetaco 16th-Jul-2017 10:46 pm (UTC)
Chansung's body is perfect, honestly.

The problem with Monsta X being 2PM 2.0 is that I don't see half of the members getting muscle. But we'll see.
lostintheechoes 16th-Jul-2017 10:25 pm (UTC)
speaking of the sexy beast, he was on vlive not that long ago.. http://www.vlive.tv/video/35849

Edited at 2017-07-16 10:26 pm (UTC)
saemcrh 16th-Jul-2017 10:30 pm (UTC)
"Yummy"

seroquels 16th-Jul-2017 11:57 pm (UTC)
MX Chicago changed me. Seeing this man up close and getting to do hi touch turned me into a full flegded hard stan. My thirst is unquenchable. And I feel the comments on this post on a spiritual level.
baekpedaling 17th-Jul-2017 12:00 am (UTC)
tumblr_oevodtKst21unc4uko1_400
faithraa 17th-Jul-2017 01:16 am (UTC)
he thicc
jinkiestabi 17th-Jul-2017 02:49 am (UTC)
I'm shallow. It's time to throw it back stan.
pikapika217 17th-Jul-2017 04:23 am (UTC)
what amazing TALENT he has. I could almost sing over his talent.
dynamite_state 17th-Jul-2017 01:42 pm (UTC)
lol
3677 17th-Jul-2017 05:16 am (UTC)
purring_feline 17th-Jul-2017 09:33 am (UTC)
This is the content I want to see
ye.png

I am so damn pressed I couldn't get my VIP tickets because konticket kept crashing, so. damn. pressed.
confuqued 17th-Jul-2017 12:47 pm (UTC)
Wonho doesn't have the juice. He is the juice. And I'm thirsty as hell. πŸ‘…πŸ’¦

I'm loving them in the states. I seen Jooheon wearing shorts in the airport showing those beautiful quads ❀️

I can't wait till they come back, hopefully they stop closer to me next time.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jul 28th 2017, 2:37 am GMT.