12:36 am - 11/29/2009

2PM Taecyeon’s scarlet letter



A fan letter for 2PM's Taecyeon is receiving an enormously high amount of attention.

You might ask why, it's just a fan letter how bad could it possibly be, right? I mean fan letters are nothing but a bunch of written letters that talk about how much they adore the guy... Well, think again.

This particular fan letter was not written in the typical ink we use on a day-to-day basis. In fact, this special "ink" cannot be used every day, but only a few times every cycle of 28 days. Still clueless? It was written with the fangirl's red blood. But not a regular "clean" blood you get from a paper cut - its blood from her period with a sprinkle of pubic hair.



I dedicate to Taecyeon my period blood letter
Ok Taecyeon, You cannot live without me
Sprinkled with a few strands of my pubes



Of course, Korean netizens never believe anything, so after this picture was posted on the web, it received a rush of comments all saying it was fake. I'm guessing this insane little girl got offended, so she posted a picture of her bloody pad afterwards to prove her writing is truly "genuine."



(uncensored photo)

After the post, the enraged/disturbed netizens hunted down her minihompy and began to attack her with hateful comments. The fangirl quickly posted:

"I am sorry. I apologize for bothering Taecyeon as well as his fans. I didn't know it would get this big. I am not a SahSaeng fan, but just an obsessive girl."

Her minihompy is still being flooded with haters even after the apology, and the fangirl has now threatened to file a lawsuit against them.

Poor Taecyeon - first an eyebrow-raising comparison to designer Andre Kim and now this... this just isn't his day!

source: allkpop

..... what is this. i don't even....
xlovemelody 29th-Nov-2009 09:15 am (UTC)
WTH, that's just fucking gross, girl. O_O
xiahteddy 29th-Nov-2009 09:15 am (UTC)
i don't even know how to respond...that's just..........
love_etcetera 29th-Nov-2009 09:16 am (UTC)
SWEET MERCIFUL JESUS
what did just see
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
mrskwonjiyong 29th-Nov-2009 09:17 am (UTC)
APPROPRIATE GIF IS SO APPROPRIATE.
terialk 29th-Nov-2009 09:16 am (UTC)
... OMG WTF
evennexsoul 29th-Nov-2009 09:17 am (UTC)
Being a girl, I'm well acquainted with my monthly friend and I'm not afraid of talk that touches the topic of menstrual cycle...but


No one want's to SEE it.
aunts 29th-Nov-2009 09:20 am (UTC)
ROFLMFAO.
umbrella_smile 29th-Nov-2009 09:18 am (UTC)
O M G What the hell...I don't even...What???
asteroid_girl 29th-Nov-2009 09:18 am (UTC)
Um. I just puked a little.
__generik 29th-Nov-2009 09:19 am (UTC)
Oh that is disgusting! Obsessive is right, might as well add ill too.
lydzi 29th-Nov-2009 09:19 am (UTC)
Brb vomiting.

EWWWWWWWWWWWW. I didn't know it would get this big.

O_O

Girl you just send someone your period :o! You need to consult a psychologist because honestly that's just... IDK... It's for your own good here :/.
aunts 29th-Nov-2009 09:20 am (UTC)
roranges 29th-Nov-2009 09:21 am (UTC)
LOL! TOP is disturbed
bitter_sweet05 29th-Nov-2009 09:20 am (UTC)
...what the fucking FUCK? O______________O
ic70492 29th-Nov-2009 09:20 am (UTC)
lmao tbh, I've heard that menstrual blood is the cleanest form of blood that you'll ever produce :|
reeses6826 29th-Nov-2009 09:22 am (UTC)
Yes, but I think we can all agree that its still difficult to overlook sending someone ANYTHING from your vag.
typicrobots 29th-Nov-2009 09:20 am (UTC)
And we were having such a good Taecyeon night too. Why is this happening?!

aunts 29th-Nov-2009 09:27 am (UTC)
LMFAO IKR.

WE CAN'T FORGET THIS GUYS. IT JUST HAPPENED HOURS AGO.
akihoshika 29th-Nov-2009 09:21 am (UTC)
Oh jeez. Crazy fangirl is crazy. Poor Taec bb x(
And that's no pad, that's her underwear DDDD:
vags0up 29th-Nov-2009 09:21 am (UTC)
I'm riding the crimson wave right now. This shit is sooo nasty. UGH. But it's so freaking HILARIOUS. The length fangirls will go... but wtf, if someone ever sent me a letter written in freaking period blood I would just be sick to my stomach. How butt freaking nasty.
beautifiers my train of thought, in gif form29th-Nov-2009 09:22 am (UTC)

*shiver*


gurl you nasty


get a life bitch pls


holy shit this bitch didn't really just do this. right? right?


omfg the pubes


WHAT IS THIS I DON'T EVEN

~Fin~
strawberryxuyu Re: my train of thought, in gif form29th-Nov-2009 09:25 am (UTC)
LMFAO DIRU WHATCHA DOING IN MAH KPOP?!
splendidlure 29th-Nov-2009 09:25 am (UTC)
lol. She wanted to be special. ;D You know attention whores. They don't care if the attention is good or bad.
jiyeung 29th-Nov-2009 09:25 am (UTC)
sometimes i wondering..

is there any more disgusting level it can get?

and just when i thought they could not go beyond themselves already..

we got a bloody letter with a photo of a used freaking pad attached.

right. how nice.

maybe she should send it to him as a present for merry early christmas and late thanksgiving day.

ellyatthedisco 29th-Nov-2009 09:26 am (UTC)
Korea, stay classy.
x3eviie 29th-Nov-2009 09:27 am (UTC)
OMG WHY THE PICTURES OF THE BLOODY PAD AND THE BLOOD AND PUBE INFESTED LETTER?! Someone give me a trashcan... *gags*
x3eviie 29th-Nov-2009 09:28 am (UTC)
oh and seriously, even though the photo is censored that girl has a heavy flow.. that's a shitload of blood.... EW!
lmao yes, I'm nasty for saying this...but you were thinking it too.
ashiva 29th-Nov-2009 09:27 am (UTC)
What's with Korean fangirls and sending your nasty menstruation products to idols, because I could swear there has been somewhat similar incidents before.
vonnadarling 29th-Nov-2009 10:00 am (UTC)
Random: loooooove your avatar.
lexandjap 29th-Nov-2009 09:27 am (UTC)
I JUST SAW THIS. OMG. I ALMOST DIED. WTF. THIS IS REALLY "BLOODY" GROSS AND SICKENING. I THINK SHE IS CRAZY. THIS IS TOO MUCH, COMING FRM AN OBSESSIVE FAN.
hp_eternalglory 29th-Nov-2009 09:27 am (UTC)
also, its fans things like these that would make me fear for my life if i was an idol....
asteroid_girl 29th-Nov-2009 09:31 am (UTC)
This gif...I don't even...
faerionette 29th-Nov-2009 09:29 am (UTC)


*dry heaves* D:

WHY?! WHY WOULD YOU DO THIS?! I really hope this thing doesn't actually reach Taec. -_-
This page was loaded Oct 2nd 2014, 10:31 am GMT.