4:31 pm - 01/25/2018

Gowon's single to feature Kimlip + Loonaverse spoilers




💕 #이달의소녀 #고원 의 싱글앨범 [Go Won], [Chuu&Go Won]의 예약판매가 시작 되었습니다😊 고원이를 만나러 얼른 가요! Go! Go!😍 ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ LOOΠΔ's 11th member, #GoWon 's single [Go Won] and [Chuu&Go Won] are now available for pre-order😊 Let's go to meet her! Go Go!😍 ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ ▶http://cafe.daum.net/loonatheworld ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ 이달의 소녀 열 한번째 멤버 고원의 등장. ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ 첫 번째 멤버 '희진'의 등장 이후 1년이 넘는 시간 동안 새로운 멤버들을 공개하며 자신들의 세계를 만들어 가고 있는 이달의 소녀가 열 한번째 멤버 '고원'을 소개 했다. ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ 서로 다른 세계의 사람인 듯 금발을 한 고원과 흑발을 한 고원을 번갈아 티저로 공개하며 새로운 멤버 '고원'이 또 한번 넓혀 놓을 이달의 소녀의 세계관을 기대하게 한다. ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ 고원의 타이틀곡 뮤직비디오에서는 이달의 소녀 멤버들이 등장해 서로의 유닛을 연결하고 새로운 유닛에 대한 힌트들을 던져 재미를 더하며 수록곡에서는 이달의 소녀 오드아이써클의 멤버 '김립'이 피쳐링을 하여 곡을 더 풍성하게 만들었다. ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ 마지막 한 명의 이달의 소녀를 남겨놓은 이달의 소녀는 최근 오픈한 이달의 소녀 상영회 '이달의 소녀 X 심화학습반'의 예매를 50초만에 매진 시키며 멤버 전체가 공개 되기도 전에 전 세계 팬들의 완전체에 대한 기대를 높이고 있다. ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ 11th member of LOOΠΔ, Go Won appears. ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ Starting with the introduction of HeeJin, LOOΠΔ has been introducing new members for more than a year now to create its own universe. LOOΠΔ once again introduces a new member, Go Won. ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ The introduction of Go Won was teased as with blonde hair and black hair as if she was two different person from whole different worlds, making the fans look forward to another expansion in the Loonaverse. ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ The music video of the titled track features several members of LOOΠΔ to connect each others' units and foreshadow the possibility of a new unit with hidden hints to spark up the expectations. The track features Kim Lip of LOOΠΔ / ODD EYE CIRCLE, resulting in more musical lavishness. ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ Just one last member to go, LOOΠΔ has sold out the tickets to 'LOOΠΔ X Study Group' in just 50 seconds, proving its international attention even before in its complete form. ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ #LOONA #츄 #Chuu

Une publication partagée par Official LOOΠΔ Instagram (@loonatheworld) le






[Text under the instagram picture]
LOOΠΔ's 11th member, #GoWon 's single [Go Won] and [Chuu&Go Won] are now available for pre-order😊
Let's go to meet her!
Go Go!😍
⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀
http://cafe.daum.net/loonatheworld

11th member of LOOΠΔ, Go Won appears.
⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀
Starting with the introduction of HeeJin, LOOΠΔ has been introducing new members for more than a year now to create its own universe. LOOΠΔ once again introduces a new member, Go Won.
⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀
The introduction of Go Won was teased as with blonde hair and black hair as if she was two different person from whole different worlds, making the fans look forward to another expansion in the Loonaverse.
⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀
The music video of the titled track features several members of LOOΠΔ to connect each others' units and foreshadow the possibility of a new unit with hidden hints to spark up the expectations. The track features Kim Lip of LOOΠΔ / ODD EYE CIRCLE, resulting in more musical lavishness.
⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀
Just one last member to go, LOOΠΔ has sold out the tickets to 'LOOΠΔ X Study Group' in just 50 seconds, proving its international attention even before in its complete form.
⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀
#LOONA #츄 #Chuu






Sources: Loonatheworld 1, 2, 3
(x)
So excited!
Sorry for the edit! I think there's something wrong with how I embedded the instagram post???? so I put it under cut, it won't make the main page upload so slowly/take so much space. argh
thecivilunrest 25th-Jan-2018 04:47 pm (UTC)
i love reading the long captions by bbc they're always so extra. the theories around this concept make it so fun.

and i really hope gowon's blonde hair is just a wig tbh.
gathyou 25th-Jan-2018 05:09 pm (UTC)
Me too! they're so extra and deep into fanfiction tropes lmao
Pretty sure people are going to be crazy after Gowon's MV drops.

For me it looks more like the dyed her hair in the middle of the photoshoot, I wonder how it will play out in the MV but this caption makes me think both hairstyles will be on it + she's probably blonde right now because of the captions (she talks about doubt + curiosity for the apple under the black pictures, and accepting herself + eating the apple under the blond pictures) (I'm so much into this, send help XD)
thecivilunrest 25th-Jan-2018 05:12 pm (UTC)
i just hope they don't make her flip flop with colors, because i worry for her scalp lol! if her hair is light rn & for the foreseeable future (which i guess we'll see on loonatv) i guess that would be ok.

but no omg i'm really into it too don't worry. twitter's theory threads are so fun. i just want the new mv to drop bc this is really a departure from other things in the loonaverse~
volume1995 25th-Jan-2018 06:30 pm (UTC)
maybe its something like vivi's haircolors!! the blonde and pink made up for some crazy theories as well

aaaaa im so deep into this i cant wait for the actual theories that will surround ot12
slutdrop 25th-Jan-2018 06:21 pm (UTC)
potential queen of pop Kim Lip is the only reassurance I needed
volume1995 25th-Jan-2018 06:32 pm (UTC)
if kim lip is gonna be on her track then why the hell is she with chuu
bbc is playing all their cards right with these crazy theories cause ive fallen into the loonaverse aka the mobius deep strip and im not gonna come out until we get another oec ep
fuck
i really wanted yves to be like the.... rebel in the group or something cause she seems older than the rest but watching loonatv... she's a real softie
i love this damn group so much already

gathyou 25th-Jan-2018 10:02 pm (UTC)
So far, only girls from the same sub-unit featured on each others' albums, for example Vivi's single featured Jinsoul as well, but only Haseul was on the photoshoot. Though I agree it's a bit weird.

Yves is actually just as old as Jinsoul and Haseul!
We still have one girl to meet, maybe she'll be the rebel ^^
volume1995 25th-Jan-2018 10:29 pm (UTC)
It's weird!! But Jinsoul's second version of SITR had Heejin on it as well, bbc is either planning something deep or they're just throwing random collabs our way lmao

Oh really!! Idk why I thought she looked much older
With the whole running circles around OEC in the Loonatic MV, I wanted Yves to be the one who kind of messed up the whole mobius strip, with her whole mv surrounding the "no longer in the garden of eden" theme and her, vivi and choerry being the gateholders
I love their concept so much
gathyou 26th-Jan-2018 06:17 am (UTC)
Heejin was random! There's a whole LoonaTV about it, Kimlip was supposed to do it but she was so nervous about rapping that she convinced Haseul to do it too, and Heejin (who was there) wanted to try it as well and did so well she ended up on the second version :)

Yves still has a specific role since she interacts with both Choerry and Vivi in her MV, who are supposed to be on different sides of the moebius strip!
I can't wait to know more, I love the theories :D
sailorsaturn1 25th-Jan-2018 06:45 pm (UTC)
I get why they didn't add Kim Lip to the photoshoot but Chuu's a little random. At least it's more content with her <3
I hope we'll get to see her with black hair in the mv! The different hair concept is pretty cool
yxerin 25th-Jan-2018 08:12 pm (UTC)
i want the bbc pr person who writes these descriptions to narrate my life
slutdrop 25th-Jan-2018 08:13 pm (UTC)



are we ready
froggster 25th-Jan-2018 09:12 pm (UTC)
that is so extra and I love it
gathyou 25th-Jan-2018 09:18 pm (UTC)
Omg this is fantastic
volume1995 25th-Jan-2018 10:31 pm (UTC)
I Want It Now
vintage_boom 26th-Jan-2018 04:52 am (UTC)
lmao this is some SM level lore/planing. I love Loona so much.
slutdrop 26th-Jan-2018 12:17 am (UTC)



post your theories
vintage_boom 26th-Jan-2018 04:53 am (UTC)
omg Loona doesn't have a rapper yet that's right.
This page was loaded Feb 24th 2018, 7:54 pm GMT.