10:01 pm - 01/29/2018

LOONA/GOWON -"ONE & ONLY" MV

OP IS CRYING AGAIN
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
donaldjdrumpf 30th-Jan-2018 03:07 am (UTC)
Wow, Red Velvet yesterday and Loona today. ONCE must be totally destroyed now. RV softened the ground and LOONA finished them off. Sad!
pikapika217 30th-Jan-2018 03:09 am (UTC)
Stop pinning girls against each other Donny! ALL of them can coexist in peace ♥
pikapika217 30th-Jan-2018 03:08 am (UTC)
A self love concept! So cute!!! I anticipate the B-side making its way to YouTube asap
vintage_boom 30th-Jan-2018 03:15 am (UTC)
ah well LOONA we were doing so well with me liking all the songs since Kim Lip. she's very pretty and I do like the MV. the song and her voice are just not my fave.

Edited at 2018-01-30 03:16 am (UTC)
yoonjeonghan 30th-Jan-2018 03:22 am (UTC)
idk how to feel abt the song but!!!!!! love the concept!!!! love the mv!!!!!!!

re: her voice i think she's probably the rapper.....
msgrottesca 30th-Jan-2018 03:40 am (UTC)
I hope she ain't cuz that rap sounded worse than the singing to me :x lmao
boredpikachu 30th-Jan-2018 03:24 am (UTC)
it's def on my bottom of LOONA songs lol, but the duet with Chuu feat. Kim Lip is def better and more in my lane, I can't believe we're one member away from their group debut omg
onlybrandy 30th-Jan-2018 04:12 am (UTC)
not really cos we still have the subunit and repackage album before the 12M group
killua89 30th-Jan-2018 03:31 am (UTC)
I don't like the song but she's really pretty I loved chuu and yves' cameo
slutdrop 30th-Jan-2018 03:35 am (UTC)
kim lipsus song is out too!


I guess we found our rapper?
aqqueous 30th-Jan-2018 04:51 am (UTC)
yassss the b sides are always better than the title song it seems
maknaeroli 30th-Jan-2018 03:37 am (UTC)
I love everything about this the aesthetics and mv concept are both BEAUTIFUL I especially love the scenes at the end where she gets the crown and I love the song too!!
pikapika217 30th-Jan-2018 03:38 am (UTC)
iigoru 30th-Jan-2018 03:39 am (UTC)
Boring song, annoying voice, and it seems like she's just another visual. So disappointed. The last member better be a power vocalist or I'm leaving. I'm sad because I didn't like Heart Attack either and now it's two disappointments in a row.
theweebdream 30th-Jan-2018 04:03 am (UTC)
You and me both on not liking their recent stuff. I’ve already bought a handful of their albums tho so I’m in it for the long run haha
msgrottesca 30th-Jan-2018 03:41 am (UTC)
Welp... I like the song! But her singing and rapping are a HARD no LOL.
dior_chic 30th-Jan-2018 03:52 am (UTC)
The MV is pretty and she is beautiful :)

Though I'll probably only watch this again on mute lmao that was hard to listen to. Probably would've enjoyed the song if someone else sang it
kenata 30th-Jan-2018 03:58 am (UTC)
overall, i found the song to be quite tepid. i'm not a huge fan of her voice (perhaps because i think the song and the aesthetics theyre going with dont suit the childishness of her voice) and her rap isn't great either...i think the b-side is better but i still don't think her voice suits the style/image.

on the bright side, the mv is beautiful and i looove the cinematography + lighting in it!
ginger_star 30th-Jan-2018 03:59 am (UTC)
My fav part of this is when self confidence queen Yves comes and crowns and hugs her.

She's so pretty but my goodness her voice though... :\

The b-side is great though. I only listened once and it's already stuck in my head.


Edited at 2018-01-30 04:19 am (UTC)
revedesnuages 30th-Jan-2018 04:02 am (UTC)
I like the aesthetics of the MV. The chorus reminds me of a Chinese song, but I can't remember which one and it's really bothering me lol
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2018, 5:15 am GMT.