3:56 pm - 02/02/2018

More Min Hyorin & Taeyang for Dazed








Some low quality but still lovely scans:









Also, I may have adorably died a little last night:



Their hashtags for this tho:
#CongratulationsOnYourWedding #BeHappy #TheFirstMarriedManInBIGBANGisBorn #BestMan #BestMen #LeaveItToUs #WEDDING #HAPPYWEDDING #BESTCOUPLE #CONGRATZ




I will unabashedly cry throughout. Happy, happy tears.

sources: Dazed Korea, Go Blings IG, onebluemouse 1 2 via StayWithYB
rainstormraider 3rd-Feb-2018 12:24 am (UTC)
That whole white dress on a horse is a LOOK.
Living the dream these two.
saemcrh 3rd-Feb-2018 01:05 am (UTC)
He's not showing enough skin

tsuyoi_hikari 3rd-Feb-2018 03:07 pm (UTC)
Taeyang's skin is exclusively to be shown in his & Big Bang's MVs. :P
xxhna 3rd-Feb-2018 01:46 am (UTC)
i really love that first shot of them on the horses. so beautiful and romantic. UGH. the whole feel of this shoot /CLAPPING/
pearlychoco 3rd-Feb-2018 01:51 am (UTC)
who posted the last photo? it's so adorable!

and congrats to taeyang & hyorin <3 may they have years filled with happiness, strength, and joy
waves_of_light 3rd-Feb-2018 03:38 am (UTC)
The Go Blings pic? It's their little cartoon characters that YG puts out:

https://www.instagram.com/go_blings/
ramenhime 3rd-Feb-2018 02:49 am (UTC)
they're such a cute artsy couple together i love it lol
soyunatetera 3rd-Feb-2018 04:12 am (UTC)
A horse? really??? lmao
benihime99 3rd-Feb-2018 09:42 am (UTC)
soyunatetera 3rd-Feb-2018 01:48 pm (UTC)

😂😂😂😂

cakeeatingidol 3rd-Feb-2018 05:14 am (UTC)
why are they soooooo cute ugh

will Seunghyun be able to go? I haven't read enough about it
mc1a 3rd-Feb-2018 02:57 pm (UTC)
Apparently he attended.
mc1a 3rd-Feb-2018 03:00 pm (UTC)
Congratz to them! I can't believe I've been in kpop long enough to see one of the BigBang members getting married :')
tsuyoi_hikari 3rd-Feb-2018 03:06 pm (UTC)
Out of all wedding pics I have seen in Kpop, the horse one is the prettiest so far followed by Tablo's flying veil wedding pic. :D
sodapab 4th-Feb-2018 02:08 am (UTC)
these pictures are so nice! I really like the one with the horses.
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2018, 5:21 am GMT.