11:29 pm - 02/03/2018

180203 MBC Music Core

Winner's Announcement


[Nominees & Point Categories]
Suzy

'I'm In Love With Someone Else'

Jang Deok Cheol

'Like That Day'

Jonghyun

'Shinin''

Digital + Album Sales (음원 + 음반) 5000 4940 4819
MV Charts / MBC Radio Viewer Votes (동영상/MBC 라디오 시청자 위원회) 876 359 1656
Text Votes (문자 투표) 190 4 1500
Final Total 6066 5303 7975




COMEBACK STAGES


REGULAR STAGES



sources: MBCkpop, Korean Music Shows


Thought Boa was a Red Velvet member there for a second lol

previous week next week

vintage_boom 4th-Feb-2018 02:04 am (UTC)
jjong <3 they're keeping his trophies next to his memorial at SM coex.

Irene and Joy sharing a pj set had me laughing and wendy girl ily but you gotta work on that vocal stamina while performing.
sra_interesante 4th-Feb-2018 03:54 am (UTC)
#shinnin2ndwin 😢😢😢

idk if keep focusing red velvet while jjong song was playing was the best tho .... give them a break
myungung 4th-Feb-2018 04:45 am (UTC)
Yea, yeri looked like she was trying to compose herself after the winner was announced. And they also kept focusing on Boa. Like what do they want to achieve from that?
lightframes 4th-Feb-2018 04:39 am (UTC)
<3 <3 <3 Jonghyun <3 <3 <3

Yay! I'm so happy! I finally got my physical copies today, too. It's such a pretty album.
ashdevilrun23 4th-Feb-2018 05:16 am (UTC)
Still waiting for my copy of his album to ship 😭
Pls let him win at least once on every show!
staaan 4th-Feb-2018 09:54 am (UTC)
wendy's vocal stamina and stability have regressed so much, i'm actually worried
This page was loaded Feb 24th 2018, 8:16 pm GMT.