11:39 am - 02/05/2018

iKON Get Their First Ever Perfect All Kill On The Music Charts With 'Love Scenario'! 🎉🎉🎉






Source: @instiz_ichart 1 2 3

They're also the only other boy group to get a PAK after label mates Bigbang!
bubble_monkey9 5th-Feb-2018 03:57 am (UTC)
They're also the only other boy group to get a PAK after label mates Bigbang!

that's not surprising considering the song sounds like a big bang left over track
showminomoney 5th-Feb-2018 04:11 am (UTC)


are you talking about Love Scenario?
giriboy 5th-Feb-2018 04:12 am (UTC)
lol, big bang wishes
saemcrh 5th-Feb-2018 05:09 am (UTC)
lily_of_west 5th-Feb-2018 11:27 am (UTC)
youtried.gif
rainstormraider 5th-Feb-2018 03:05 pm (UTC)
Lol.

I think it’s one of their rappers singing that makes it sound similar.
sparkb 5th-Feb-2018 04:18 am (UTC)
Its what they deserve
pseudo_shigure 5th-Feb-2018 05:09 am (UTC)
all the success for all new YG kids, hope no one is neglected now and promoted regularly.




but who am i kidding really lmao
donaldjdrumpf 5th-Feb-2018 06:30 am (UTC)
I never liked them until the CB, but I love Love Scenario. Still dislike Bobby but he's the kinda guy where I'd hit it but then feel guilty the next day and wrongly blame it on the alcohol
hipployta 5th-Feb-2018 08:29 am (UTC)
As they deserve
tiny0fairy 5th-Feb-2018 08:55 am (UTC)
congrats ikon!
anconeous 5th-Feb-2018 09:03 am (UTC)
The song deserves all the love it gets, TBH. I've been playing it so many times since it was released. :)
mc1a 5th-Feb-2018 09:51 am (UTC)
Awww I'm so happy for them!
lily_of_west 5th-Feb-2018 11:27 am (UTC)
THEY DESERVE ETTTTT
jyouzebin 5th-Feb-2018 01:37 pm (UTC)

Are they really the only other boy group to receive pak besides bigbang??wow

chaehocheol 5th-Feb-2018 02:09 pm (UTC)
I’d give a PAK directly to June alone for everything he did in this MV
violoncelliste 5th-Feb-2018 02:45 pm (UTC)
impressive :o dope song... congratz!
rainstormraider 5th-Feb-2018 03:04 pm (UTC)
I love this song! Congrats to them!

Just wish someone with better vocal technique sang it though.
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2018, 5:11 am GMT.