8:20 am - 02/05/2018

MONSTA X kicks off monholiday with “FIGHTER (PART SWITCH VERS.)” dance practice! 🎉🥊


HAPPY MONHOLIDAY, Y'ALL! i'm so happy “fighter” hasn't died yet dskjbs, i still love the choreo! i'm so good with this! hyungwon doing jooheon's choreo made me lose it, it was perfect

seulgibear 5th-Feb-2018 01:35 pm (UTC)
rap gawds lee minhyuk and chae hyungwon went off a bit! someone has to do a shooting stars meme with hyungwon doing a windmill dance pls

i love this and changkyun killed it
corsolla 5th-Feb-2018 02:24 pm (UTC)
They are so COOL!
daceymormont 5th-Feb-2018 06:19 pm (UTC)
lol @ kihyun's outfit, cute
minhyuk, hyungwon, jooheon and changkyun did so well with their new roles. changkyun blew me away TBH
chaehocheol 5th-Feb-2018 07:49 pm (UTC)
My mens!!!!!!! Omg I was so impressed at Changkyun’s Wonho impersonation, get those high notes, honey!!! Also, Jooheon as main vocal!Kihyun, can that actually be a concept they go for, though? Jooheon has a great voice.

Minhyuk and Hyungwon slayed their raps, ugh, I love multi-talented kings.
cedric_mcfly 5th-Feb-2018 09:50 pm (UTC)
They all did so well, Hyungwon esp killed it!
sanctuairee 5th-Feb-2018 11:48 pm (UTC)
rise lead vocalist changkyun!!
lostintheechoes 5th-Feb-2018 11:54 pm (UTC)
i love these videos.
noxed 5th-Feb-2018 11:58 pm (UTC)
get it hyungwon!!! jooheon and changkyun did really well - i hope they get to sing more!
This page was loaded Feb 20th 2018, 5:27 pm GMT.